Last Updated: 08/09/2024 1:03 PM
Pool Ladders Final Rankings Seedings National Player RankingsMatch # |
Scheduled Date & Time | Court | Game Desc |
Team A | Team B | Result Forfeit Info |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
32 | Jan 14, 2024 2:30PM | Court 1 | Gold Medal | Stefanie Weiler (AUS/VIC)/Lucia Michalovicova (AUS/NSW) | Tarryn Angermeier (AUS/VIC)/Lucie Sauerova (AUS/VIC) | 2-0 (21-9, 21-15) |
Duty Team: Not Specified (Enter During Event) |
||||||
31 | Jan 14, 2024 12:30PM | Court 1 | Bronze Medal | Tiffany Matchett (AUS/SA)/Jessica Jones (AUS/SA) | Bailee Kendall (AUS/SA)/Ruby Vanloo (AUS/SA) | 0-2 (13-21, 12-21) |
Duty Team: Not Specified (Enter During Event) |
||||||
30 | Jan 14, 2024 9:00AM | Court 1 | Semi Final | Tarryn Angermeier (AUS/VIC)/Lucie Sauerova (AUS/VIC) | Bailee Kendall (AUS/SA)/Ruby Vanloo (AUS/SA) | 2-1 (21-14, 19-21, 15-11) |
Duty Team: Not Specified (Enter During Event) |
||||||
29 | Jan 14, 2024 8:00AM | Court 1 | Semi Final | Stefanie Weiler (AUS/VIC)/Lucia Michalovicova (AUS/NSW) | Tiffany Matchett (AUS/SA)/Jessica Jones (AUS/SA) | 2-0 (21-8, 21-11) |
Duty Team: Not Specified (Enter During Event) |
||||||
28 | Jan 13, 2024 6:30PM | Court 2 | Quarter Final | Bailee Kendall (AUS/SA)/Ruby Vanloo (AUS/SA) | Yvonne Pan (AUS/QLD)/Anna Donlan (AUS/VIC) | 2-0 (21-15, 21-9) |
Duty Team: Not Specified (Enter During Event) |
||||||
27 | Jan 13, 2024 6:30PM | Court 3 | Quarter Final | Tarryn Angermeier (AUS/VIC)/Lucie Sauerova (AUS/VIC) | Mireille Smith (NSW/AUS)/Oriwia Noble (NSW/AUS) | 2-0 (21-10, 21-14) |
Duty Team: Not Specified (Enter During Event) |
||||||
26 | Jan 13, 2024 5:30PM | Court 2 | Quarter Final | Tiffany Matchett (AUS/SA)/Jessica Jones (AUS/SA) | Cameron Zajer (AUS/SA)/Leilani Burnell (AUS/SA) | 2-0 (21-19, 21-13) |
Duty Team: Not Specified (Enter During Event) |
||||||
25 | Jan 13, 2024 5:30PM | Court 3 | Quarter Final | Stefanie Weiler (AUS/VIC)/Lucia Michalovicova (AUS/NSW) | Camila Franchi (AUS/SA)/Malgorzata Rzepka (AUS/SA) | 2-1 (19-21, 21-18, 15-12) |
Duty Team: Not Specified (Enter During Event) |
||||||
23 | Jan 13, 2024 4:50PM | Court 2 | Round of 12 | Yvonne Pan (AUS/QLD)/Anna Donlan (AUS/VIC) | Lisa Meyer (AUS/VIC)/Maud Piovesan (AUS/VIC) | 2-0 (21-17, 21-8) |
Duty Team: Not Specified (Enter During Event) |
||||||
22 | Jan 13, 2024 4:30PM | Court 3 | Round of 12 | Lucy Knight (AUS/SA)/Kendel Haslett (AUS/SA) | Mireille Smith (NSW/AUS)/Oriwia Noble (NSW/AUS) | 1-2 (21-13, 20-22, 10-15) |
Duty Team: Not Specified (Enter During Event) |
||||||
19 | Jan 13, 2024 4:00PM | Court 2 | Round of 12 | Jennifer Mascrenhas (SA/AUS)/Laura Velasquez (SA/AUS) | Cameron Zajer (AUS/SA)/Leilani Burnell (AUS/SA) | 1-2 (22-20, 13-21, 14-16) |
Duty Team: Not Specified (Enter During Event) |
||||||
18 | Jan 13, 2024 3:30PM | Court 3 | Round of 12 | Kiara Korompay (NSW/AUS)/Sautualasi Heron (NSW/AUS) | Camila Franchi (AUS/SA)/Malgorzata Rzepka (AUS/SA) | 0-2 (14-21, 4-21) |
Duty Team: Not Specified (Enter During Event) |
||||||
24 | Jan 13, 2024 3:00PM | Court TBA | Round of 12 | BYE | Bailee Kendall (AUS/SA)/Ruby Vanloo (AUS/SA) | N/A |
Duty Team: Not Specified (Enter During Event) |
||||||
21 | Jan 13, 2024 3:00PM | Court TBA | Round of 12 | Tarryn Angermeier (AUS/VIC)/Lucie Sauerova (AUS/VIC) | BYE | N/A |
Duty Team: Not Specified (Enter During Event) |
||||||
20 | Jan 13, 2024 3:00PM | Court TBA | Round of 12 | BYE | Tiffany Matchett (AUS/SA)/Jessica Jones (AUS/SA) | N/A |
Duty Team: Not Specified (Enter During Event) |
||||||
17 | Jan 13, 2024 3:00PM | Court TBA | Round of 12 | Stefanie Weiler (AUS/VIC)/Lucia Michalovicova (AUS/NSW) | BYE | N/A |
Duty Team: Not Specified (Enter During Event) |
||||||
16 | Jan 13, 2024 1:40PM | Court 2 | Pool D Pool Play |
Mireille Smith (NSW/AUS)/Oriwia Noble (NSW/AUS) | Bianca Christina Alba (AUS/NSW)/Marielle Bouwman (AUS/NSW) | 2-1 (25-23, 19-21, 15-10) |
Duty Team: TBA |
||||||
15 | Jan 13, 2024 1:40PM | Court 1 | Pool C Pool Play |
Jennifer Mascrenhas (SA/AUS)/Laura Velasquez (SA/AUS) | Cecilia Geddes (AUS/QLD)/Karissa Gregory (AUS/VIC) | 2-1 (21-16, 12-21, 15-10) |
Duty Team: TBA |
||||||
14 | Jan 13, 2024 12:50PM | Court 2 | Pool B Pool Play |
Kiara Korompay (NSW/AUS)/Sautualasi Heron (NSW/AUS) | Isabella Homes (AUS/SA)/Gudrun Schober (AUS/SA) | 2-1 (13-21, 21-19, 15-9) |
Duty Team: TBA |
||||||
13 | Jan 13, 2024 12:50PM | Court 1 | Pool A Pool Play |
Hannah Frisby-smith (SA/AUS)/Joyce Tan (SA/AUS) | Lisa Meyer (AUS/VIC)/Maud Piovesan (AUS/VIC) | 1-2 (13-21, 21-18, 14-16) |
Duty Team: TBA |
||||||
12 | Jan 13, 2024 11:50AM | Court 2 | Pool D Pool Play |
Tiffany Matchett (AUS/SA)/Jessica Jones (AUS/SA) | Camila Franchi (AUS/SA)/Malgorzata Rzepka (AUS/SA) | 2-1 (21-18, 19-21, 15-9) |
Duty Team: TBA |
||||||
11 | Jan 13, 2024 11:50AM | Court 1 | Pool C Pool Play |
Yvonne Pan (AUS/QLD)/Anna Donlan (AUS/VIC) | Tarryn Angermeier (AUS/VIC)/Lucie Sauerova (AUS/VIC) | 0-2 (14-21, 10-21) |
Duty Team: TBA |
||||||
10 | Jan 13, 2024 11:00AM | Court 2 | Pool B Pool Play |
Bailee Kendall (AUS/SA)/Ruby Vanloo (AUS/SA) | Cameron Zajer (AUS/SA)/Leilani Burnell (AUS/SA) | 2-0 (21-12, 25-23) |
Duty Team: TBA |
||||||
9 | Jan 13, 2024 11:00AM | Court 1 | Pool A Pool Play |
Stefanie Weiler (AUS/VIC)/Lucia Michalovicova (AUS/NSW) | Lucy Knight (AUS/SA)/Kendel Haslett (AUS/SA) | 2-0 (21-9, 21-9) |
Duty Team: TBA |
||||||
8 | Jan 13, 2024 10:10AM | Court 2 | Pool D Pool Play |
Camila Franchi (AUS/SA)/Malgorzata Rzepka (AUS/SA) | Bianca Christina Alba (AUS/NSW)/Marielle Bouwman (AUS/NSW) | 2-0 (21-12, 21-8) |
Duty Team: TBA |
||||||
4 | Jan 13, 2024 10:10AM | Court 1 | Pool D Pool Play |
Tiffany Matchett (AUS/SA)/Jessica Jones (AUS/SA) | Mireille Smith (NSW/AUS)/Oriwia Noble (NSW/AUS) | 2-0 (21-18, 21-14) |
Duty Team: TBA |
||||||
7 | Jan 13, 2024 9:10AM | Court 2 | Pool C Pool Play |
Tarryn Angermeier (AUS/VIC)/Lucie Sauerova (AUS/VIC) | Cecilia Geddes (AUS/QLD)/Karissa Gregory (AUS/VIC) | 2-0 (21-14, 21-16) |
Duty Team: TBA |
||||||
3 | Jan 13, 2024 9:10AM | Court 1 | Pool C Pool Play |
Yvonne Pan (AUS/QLD)/Anna Donlan (AUS/VIC) | Jennifer Mascrenhas (SA/AUS)/Laura Velasquez (SA/AUS) | 2-0 (21-16, 21-17) |
Duty Team: TBA |
||||||
6 | Jan 13, 2024 8:20AM | Court 2 | Pool B Pool Play |
Isabella Homes (AUS/SA)/Gudrun Schober (AUS/SA) | Cameron Zajer (AUS/SA)/Leilani Burnell (AUS/SA) | 1-2 (18-21, 21-11, 11-15) |
Duty Team: TBA |
||||||
2 | Jan 13, 2024 8:20AM | Court 1 | Pool B Pool Play |
Bailee Kendall (AUS/SA)/Ruby Vanloo (AUS/SA) | Kiara Korompay (NSW/AUS)/Sautualasi Heron (NSW/AUS) | 2-0 (21-6, 21-10) |
Duty Team: TBA |
||||||
5 | Jan 13, 2024 7:30AM | Court 2 | Pool A Pool Play |
Lucy Knight (AUS/SA)/Kendel Haslett (AUS/SA) | Lisa Meyer (AUS/VIC)/Maud Piovesan (AUS/VIC) | 2-1 (21-16, 15-21, 15-8) |
Duty Team: Cecilia Geddes (AUS/QLD)/Karissa Gregory (AUS/VIC) |
||||||
1 | Jan 13, 2024 7:30AM | Court 1 | Pool A Pool Play |
Stefanie Weiler (AUS/VIC)/Lucia Michalovicova (AUS/NSW) | Hannah Frisby-smith (SA/AUS)/Joyce Tan (SA/AUS) | 2-0 (21-4, 21-13) |
Duty Team: Jennifer Mascrenhas (SA/AUS)/Laura Velasquez (SA/AUS) |