Competition Results
Women's Division 1 (Australian Championships 2021)

Match
#
Scheduled Date & Time Court Game
Desc
Team A Team B Result
Forfeit Info
Gold Medal
28 21/02/2021 2:00PM 1 Gold Medal Mariafe Artacho Del Solar (AUS/NSW)/Taliqua Clancy (AUS/QLD) Becchara Palmer (AUS/SA)/Nikki Laird (AUS/NSW) 2-1 (17-21, 21-16, 15-9)
Duty Team: Loser of previous match on Court #1

 
Bronze Medal
27 21/02/2021 11:30AM 1 Bronze Medal Phoebe Bell (AUS/QLD)/Jessyka Ngauamo (AUS/QLD) Lucia Michalovicova (AUS/NSW)/Michaela Mokrohajska (AUS/NSW) 1-2 (17-21, 21-17, 18-20)
Duty Team: Loser of previous match on Court #1

 
Semi Finals
26 21/02/2021 8:00AM 2 Semi Finals Becchara Palmer (AUS/SA)/Nikki Laird (AUS/NSW) Lucia Michalovicova (AUS/NSW)/Michaela Mokrohajska (AUS/NSW) 2-1 (21-15, 19-21, 15-6)
Duty Team: Loser of previous match on Court #2

 
25 21/02/2021 8:00AM 1 Semi Finals Mariafe Artacho Del Solar (AUS/NSW)/Taliqua Clancy (AUS/QLD) Phoebe Bell (AUS/QLD)/Jessyka Ngauamo (AUS/QLD) 2-0 (21-14, 21-11)
Duty Team: Loser of previous match on Court #1

 
Quarter Finals
23 20/02/2021 6:40PM 1 Quarter Finals Lucia Michalovicova (AUS/NSW)/Michaela Mokrohajska (AUS/NSW) Alisha Stevens (AUS/QLD)/Jasmine Fleming (AUS/QLD) 2-0 (21-12, 21-10)
Duty Team: Loser of previous match on Court #1

 
24 20/02/2021 6:00PM 1 Quarter Finals Becchara Palmer (AUS/SA)/Nikki Laird (AUS/NSW) Stefanie Fejes (AUS/NSW)/Alice Rohkamper (AUS/NSW) 2-0 (21-13, 21-19)
Duty Team: Loser of previous match on Court #1

 
21 20/02/2021 5:00PM 1 Quarter Finals Mariafe Artacho Del Solar (AUS/NSW)/Taliqua Clancy (AUS/QLD) Sarah Richter (AUS/NSW)/Stefanie Weiler (AUS/VIC) 2-0 (21-10, 21-7)
Duty Team: Loser of previous match on Court #1

 
22 20/02/2021 5:00PM 4 Quarter Finals Christie Jenkins (AUS/VIC)/Rebecca Ingram (AUS/VIC) Phoebe Bell (AUS/QLD)/Jessyka Ngauamo (AUS/QLD) 1-2 (21-14, 15-21, 13-15)
Duty Team: Loser of previous match on Court #4

 
Round of 12
20 20/02/2021 4:10PM 4 Round of 12 Stefanie Fejes (AUS/NSW)/Alice Rohkamper (AUS/NSW) Jana Milutinovic (AUS/SA)/Brianna Mears (AUS/QLD) 2-0 (21-19, 21-12)
Duty Team: Loser of previous match on Court #4

 
19 20/02/2021 4:10PM 1 Round of 12 Alisha Stevens (AUS/QLD)/Jasmine Fleming (AUS/QLD) Alexandra Friedrich (AUS/VIC)/Anna Donlan (AUS/VIC) 2-0 (21-15, 21-16)
Duty Team: Loser of previous match on Court #1

 
18 20/02/2021 3:20PM 4 Round of 12 Christie Jenkins (AUS/VIC)/Rebecca Ingram (AUS/VIC) Belle Scotney (AUS/QLD)/Tarryn Angermeier (AUS/VIC) 2-1 (21-14, 15-21, 15-11)
Duty Team: Tara Phillips (AUS/SA)/Kayla Mears (AUS/QLD)

 
17 20/02/2021 3:20PM 1 Round of 12 Sarah Richter (AUS/NSW)/Stefanie Weiler (AUS/VIC) Caitlin Bettenay (AUS/QLD)/Georgia Johnson (AUS/QLD) 2-0 (21-17, 26-24)
Duty Team: Tessa Browne (AUS/WA)/Sarah Burton (AUS/WA)

 
Pool A
13 20/02/2021 11:00AM 2 Pool A
Pool Play
Annelies Jones (AUS/QLD)/Charlotte White (AUS/SA) Alexandra Friedrich (AUS/VIC)/Anna Donlan (AUS/VIC) 1-2 (15-21, 24-22, 13-15)
Duty Team: Loser of previous match on Court #2

 
9 20/02/2021 10:00AM 2 Pool A
Pool Play
Mariafe Artacho Del Solar (AUS/NSW)/Taliqua Clancy (AUS/QLD) Christie Jenkins (AUS/VIC)/Rebecca Ingram (AUS/VIC) 2-0 (21-4, 21-11)
Duty Team: Loser of previous match on Court #2

 
1 20/02/2021 7:30AM 2 Pool A
Pool Play
Mariafe Artacho Del Solar (AUS/NSW)/Taliqua Clancy (AUS/QLD) Annelies Jones (AUS/QLD)/Charlotte White (AUS/SA) 2-0 (21-5, 21-9)
Duty Team: Phoebe Bell (AUS/QLD)/Jessyka Ngauamo (AUS/QLD)

 
5 20/02/2021 7:30AM 7 Pool A
Pool Play
Alexandra Friedrich (AUS/VIC)/Anna Donlan (AUS/VIC) Christie Jenkins (AUS/VIC)/Rebecca Ingram (AUS/VIC) 0-2 (16-21, 9-21)
Duty Team: Tara Phillips (AUS/SA)/Kayla Mears (AUS/QLD)

 
Pool B
14 20/02/2021 12:40PM 2 Pool B
Pool Play
Caitlin Bettenay (AUS/QLD)/Georgia Johnson (AUS/QLD) Tessa Browne (AUS/WA)/Sarah Burton (AUS/WA) 2-1 (21-16, 18-21, 15-10)
Duty Team: Loser of previous match on Court #2

 
10 20/02/2021 11:50AM 2 Pool B
Pool Play
Becchara Palmer (AUS/SA)/Nikki Laird (AUS/NSW) Alisha Stevens (AUS/QLD)/Jasmine Fleming (AUS/QLD) 2-0 (21-19, 21-13)
Duty Team: Loser of previous match on Court #2

 
2 20/02/2021 8:20AM 2 Pool B
Pool Play
Becchara Palmer (AUS/SA)/Nikki Laird (AUS/NSW) Caitlin Bettenay (AUS/QLD)/Georgia Johnson (AUS/QLD) 2-0 (21-12, 21-18)
Duty Team: Loser of previous match on Court #2

 
6 20/02/2021 8:20AM 4 Pool B
Pool Play
Alisha Stevens (AUS/QLD)/Jasmine Fleming (AUS/QLD) Tessa Browne (AUS/WA)/Sarah Burton (AUS/WA) 2-0 (21-15, 21-19)
Duty Team: Loser of previous match on Court #4

 
Pool C
15 20/02/2021 11:00AM 4 Pool C
Pool Play
Chantal Tung (AUS/NSW)/Sarah Nolet (AUS/NSW) Belle Scotney (AUS/QLD)/Tarryn Angermeier (AUS/VIC) 1-2 (19-21, 21-14, 13-15)
Duty Team: Loser of previous match on Court #4

 
11 20/02/2021 10:00AM 4 Pool C
Pool Play
Stefanie Fejes (AUS/NSW)/Alice Rohkamper (AUS/NSW) Lucia Michalovicova (AUS/NSW)/Michaela Mokrohajska (AUS/NSW) 1-2 (21-17, 18-21, 9-15)
Duty Team: Loser of previous match on Court #4

 
3 20/02/2021 7:30AM 4 Pool C
Pool Play
Lucia Michalovicova (AUS/NSW)/Michaela Mokrohajska (AUS/NSW) Belle Scotney (AUS/QLD)/Tarryn Angermeier (AUS/VIC) 2-0 (21-19, 21-10)
Duty Team: Sarah Richter (AUS/NSW)/Stefanie Weiler (AUS/VIC)

 
7 20/02/2021 7:30AM 8 Pool C
Pool Play
Stefanie Fejes (AUS/NSW)/Alice Rohkamper (AUS/NSW) Chantal Tung (AUS/NSW)/Sarah Nolet (AUS/NSW) 2-0 (21-17, 21-18)
Duty Team: Jana Milutinovic (AUS/SA)/Brianna Mears (AUS/QLD)

 
Pool D
16 20/02/2021 12:40PM 4 Pool D
Pool Play
Tara Phillips (AUS/SA)/Kayla Mears (AUS/QLD) Jana Milutinovic (AUS/SA)/Brianna Mears (AUS/QLD) 1-2 (21-16, 19-21, 9-15)
Duty Team: Loser of previous match on Court #4

 
12 20/02/2021 11:50AM 4 Pool D
Pool Play
Sarah Richter (AUS/NSW)/Stefanie Weiler (AUS/VIC) Phoebe Bell (AUS/QLD)/Jessyka Ngauamo (AUS/QLD) 1-2 (21-17, 16-21, 15-17)
Duty Team: Loser of previous match on Court #4

 
4 20/02/2021 9:10AM 2 Pool D
Pool Play
Phoebe Bell (AUS/QLD)/Jessyka Ngauamo (AUS/QLD) Jana Milutinovic (AUS/SA)/Brianna Mears (AUS/QLD) 2-0 (21-13, 21-9)
Duty Team: Loser of previous match on Court #2

 
8 20/02/2021 9:10AM 4 Pool D
Pool Play
Sarah Richter (AUS/NSW)/Stefanie Weiler (AUS/VIC) Tara Phillips (AUS/SA)/Kayla Mears (AUS/QLD) 2-0 (21-17, 21-12)
Duty Team: Loser of previous match on Court #4