Competition Results
Women's Division 1 (Glenelg Beach Open)

Match
#
Scheduled Date & Time Court Game
Desc
Team A Team B Result
Forfeit Info
Gold Medal
28 07/02/2021 3:00PM 1 Gold Medal Mariafe Artacho Del Solar (AUS/NSW)/Taliqua Clancy (AUS/QLD) Stefanie Fejes (AUS/NSW)/Becchara Palmer (AUS/SA) 2-0 (21-11, 21-16)
Duty Team: Loser of previous match on Court #1

 
Bronze Medal
27 07/02/2021 1:00PM 1 Bronze Medal Christie Jenkins (AUS/VIC)/Rebecca Ingram (AUS/VIC) Phoebe Bell (AUS/QLD)/Jess Ngauamo (AUS/QLD) 0-2 (17-21, 17-21)
Duty Team: Loser of previous match on Court #1

 
Semi Finals
26 07/02/2021 10:30AM 1 Semi Finals Stefanie Fejes (AUS/NSW)/Becchara Palmer (AUS/SA) Phoebe Bell (AUS/QLD)/Jess Ngauamo (AUS/QLD) 2-1 (21-16, 20-22, 15-12)
Duty Team: Loser of previous match on Court #1

 
25 07/02/2021 9:30AM 1 Semi Finals Mariafe Artacho Del Solar (AUS/NSW)/Taliqua Clancy (AUS/QLD) Christie Jenkins (AUS/VIC)/Rebecca Ingram (AUS/VIC) 2-0 (21-14, 21-10)
Duty Team: Loser of previous match on Court #1

 
Quarter Finals
24 06/02/2021 5:00PM 2 Quarter Finals Stefanie Fejes (AUS/NSW)/Becchara Palmer (AUS/SA) Caitlin Bettenay (AUS/QLD)/Georgia Johnson (AUS/QLD) 2-0 (21-18, 26-24)
Duty Team: Loser of previous match on Court #2

 
23 06/02/2021 5:00PM 4 Quarter Finals Phoebe Bell (AUS/QLD)/Jess Ngauamo (AUS/QLD) Nicolette Brice (AUS/NSW)/Sarah Nolet (AUS/NSW) 2-0 (21-13, 21-11)
Duty Team: Loser of previous match on Court #4

 
21 06/02/2021 4:10PM 2 Quarter Finals Mariafe Artacho Del Solar (AUS/NSW)/Taliqua Clancy (AUS/QLD) Tessa Browne (AUS/WA)/Sarah Burton (AUS/WA) 2-0 (21-16, 21-10)
Duty Team: Loser of previous match on Court #2

 
22 06/02/2021 4:10PM 4 Quarter Finals Brianna Mears (AUS/QLD)/Jana Milutinovic (AUS/SA) Christie Jenkins (AUS/VIC)/Rebecca Ingram (AUS/VIC) 1-2 (17-21, 21-17, 13-15)
Duty Team: Loser of previous match on Court #4

 
Round of 12
20 06/02/2021 3:20PM 4 Round of 12 Caitlin Bettenay (AUS/QLD)/Georgia Johnson (AUS/QLD) Kayla Mears (AUS/QLD)/Tara Phillips (AUS/SA) 2-0 (21-11, 21-19)
Duty Team: Loser of previous match on Court #4

 
19 06/02/2021 3:20PM 2 Round of 12 Nicolette Brice (AUS/NSW)/Sarah Nolet (AUS/NSW) Charlotte White (AUS/SA)/Annelies Jones (AUS/QLD) 2-1 (21-16, 19-21, 15-5)
Duty Team: Loser of previous match on Court #2

 
18 06/02/2021 2:30PM 4 Round of 12 Tarryn Angermeier (AUS/VIC)/Belle Scotney (AUS/QLD) Brianna Mears (AUS/QLD)/Jana Milutinovic (AUS/SA) 1-2 (15-21, 21-15, 12-15)
Duty Team: Loser of previous match on Court #4

 
17 06/02/2021 2:30PM 2 Round of 12 Jasmine Fleming (AUS/QLD)/Alisha Stevens (AUS/QLD) Tessa Browne (AUS/WA)/Sarah Burton (AUS/WA) 0-2 (12-21, 14-21)
Duty Team: Loser of previous match on Court #2

 
Pool A
9 06/02/2021 11:00AM 1 Pool A
Pool Play
Mariafe Artacho Del Solar (AUS/NSW)/Taliqua Clancy (AUS/QLD) Nicolette Brice (AUS/NSW)/Sarah Nolet (AUS/NSW) 2-0 (21-8, 21-4)
Duty Team: Loser of previous match on Court #1

 
13 06/02/2021 10:00AM 1 Pool A
Pool Play
Malgorzata Rzepka (AUS/SA)/Kelly Van der Linde (AUS/SA) Kayla Mears (AUS/QLD)/Tara Phillips (AUS/SA) 1-2 (15-21, 21-18, 12-15)
Duty Team: Loser of previous match on Court #1

 
1 06/02/2021 7:30AM 1 Pool A
Pool Play
Mariafe Artacho Del Solar (AUS/NSW)/Taliqua Clancy (AUS/QLD) Malgorzata Rzepka (AUS/SA)/Kelly Van der Linde (AUS/SA) 2-0 (21-8, 21-9)
Duty Team: Tarryn Angermeier (AUS/VIC)/Belle Scotney (AUS/QLD)

 
5 06/02/2021 7:30AM 4 Pool A
Pool Play
Kayla Mears (AUS/QLD)/Tara Phillips (AUS/SA) Nicolette Brice (AUS/NSW)/Sarah Nolet (AUS/NSW) 0-2 (19-21, 8-21)
Duty Team: Lauren Cox (AUS/VIC)/Lucy Watkins (AUS/QLD)

 
Pool B
14 06/02/2021 12:40PM 1 Pool B
Pool Play
Stefanie Weiler (AUS/VIC)/Tiffany Atchett (AUS/SA) Tarryn Angermeier (AUS/VIC)/Belle Scotney (AUS/QLD) 0-2 (13-21, 10-21)
Duty Team: Loser of previous match on Court #1

 
10 06/02/2021 11:50AM 1 Pool B
Pool Play
Stefanie Fejes (AUS/NSW)/Becchara Palmer (AUS/SA) Tessa Browne (AUS/WA)/Sarah Burton (AUS/WA) 2-1 (21-10, 19-21, 15-10)
Duty Team: Loser of previous match on Court #1

 
6 06/02/2021 9:10AM 1 Pool B
Pool Play
Tessa Browne (AUS/WA)/Sarah Burton (AUS/WA) Tarryn Angermeier (AUS/VIC)/Belle Scotney (AUS/QLD) 2-1 (24-26, 22-20, 15-12)
Duty Team: Loser of previous match on Court #1

 
2 06/02/2021 8:20AM 1 Pool B
Pool Play
Stefanie Fejes (AUS/NSW)/Becchara Palmer (AUS/SA) Stefanie Weiler (AUS/VIC)/Tiffany Atchett (AUS/SA) 2-0 (21-19, 21-9)
Duty Team: Loser of previous match on Court #1

 
Pool C
15 06/02/2021 11:00AM 4 Pool C
Pool Play
Jasmine Fleming (AUS/QLD)/Alisha Stevens (AUS/QLD) Allysha Sims (AUS/SA)/Bailee Kendall (AUS/SA) 2-0 (21-14, 23-21)
Duty Team: Loser of previous match on Court #4

 
11 06/02/2021 10:00AM 4 Pool C
Pool Play
Brianna Mears (AUS/QLD)/Jana Milutinovic (AUS/SA) Phoebe Bell (AUS/QLD)/Jess Ngauamo (AUS/QLD) 0-2 (13-21, 18-21)
Duty Team: Loser of previous match on Court #4

 
3 06/02/2021 7:30AM 5 Pool C
Pool Play
Phoebe Bell (AUS/QLD)/Jess Ngauamo (AUS/QLD) Allysha Sims (AUS/SA)/Bailee Kendall (AUS/SA) 2-0 (21-12, 21-10)
Duty Team: Christie Jenkins (AUS/VIC)/Rebecca Ingram (AUS/VIC)

 
7 06/02/2021 7:30AM 6 Pool C
Pool Play
Jasmine Fleming (AUS/QLD)/Alisha Stevens (AUS/QLD) Brianna Mears (AUS/QLD)/Jana Milutinovic (AUS/SA) 0-2 (17-21, 19-21)
Duty Team: Tessa Browne (AUS/WA)/Sarah Burton (AUS/WA)

 
Pool D
16 06/02/2021 12:40PM 4 Pool D
Pool Play
Charlotte White (AUS/SA)/Annelies Jones (AUS/QLD) Lauren Cox (AUS/VIC)/Lucy Watkins (AUS/QLD) 2-0 (21-15, 21-19)
Duty Team: Loser of previous match on Court #4

 
12 06/02/2021 11:50AM 4 Pool D
Pool Play
Caitlin Bettenay (AUS/QLD)/Georgia Johnson (AUS/QLD) Christie Jenkins (AUS/VIC)/Rebecca Ingram (AUS/VIC) 1-2 (21-19, 19-21, 11-15)
Duty Team: Loser of previous match on Court #4

 
8 06/02/2021 9:10AM 4 Pool D
Pool Play
Christie Jenkins (AUS/VIC)/Rebecca Ingram (AUS/VIC) Lauren Cox (AUS/VIC)/Lucy Watkins (AUS/QLD) 2-0 (21-7, 21-12)
Duty Team: Loser of previous match on Court #4

 
4 06/02/2021 8:20AM 4 Pool D
Pool Play
Caitlin Bettenay (AUS/QLD)/Georgia Johnson (AUS/QLD) Charlotte White (AUS/SA)/Annelies Jones (AUS/QLD) 2-0 (21-9, 21-9)
Duty Team: Loser of previous match on Court #4