Competition Results
Men's Under 19 (U19 / U21 Australian Beach Volleyball Championship)

Match
#
Scheduled Date & Time Court Game
Desc
Team A Team B Result
Forfeit Info
Gold Medal
25 27/01/2021 10:00AM 1 Gold Medal Kiefer Sinclair (AUS/NSW)/Lucas Josefsen (AUS/QLD) Shaun Andersen (AUS/QLD)/Jack McIntosh (AUS/VIC) 2-1 (21-17, 20-22, 15-10)
Duty Team: Loser of previous match on Court #1

 
Bronze Medal
24 27/01/2021 10:00AM 2 Bronze Medal Toby Bergh (AUS/QLD)/Jeremy McEvoy (AUS/QLD) Rory Hart (AUS/SA)/Millon Jones (AUS/SA) 2-1 (21-18, 19-21, 15-10)
Duty Team: Loser of previous match on Court #2

 
Semi Finals
23 27/01/2021 8:00AM 1 Semi Finals Kiefer Sinclair (AUS/NSW)/Lucas Josefsen (AUS/QLD) Toby Bergh (AUS/QLD)/Jeremy McEvoy (AUS/QLD) 2-1 (21-7, 11-21, 15-12)
Duty Team: Loser of previous match on Court #1

 
22 27/01/2021 8:00AM 2 Semi Finals Rory Hart (AUS/SA)/Millon Jones (AUS/SA) Shaun Andersen (AUS/QLD)/Jack McIntosh (AUS/VIC) 1-2 (21-13, 18-21, 15-17)
Duty Team: Loser of previous match on Court #2

 
11th Place Playoff
20 26/01/2021 7:00PM 1 11th Place Playoff Jack Ha (AUS/VIC)/Lachlan Scherger (AUS/VIC) William DArcy (AUS/NSW)/Samuel Chen (AUS/NSW) 2-0 (21-0, 21-0)
Forfeit
Duty Team: Loser of previous match on Court #1

 
9th Place Playoff
18 26/01/2021 6:00PM 2 9th Place Playoff Alexander Book (AUS/SA)/Cohen Manning (AUS/SA) D\'Artagnon Potts (AUS/SA)/Benjamin Silver (AUS/SA) 2-0 (21-0, 21-0)
Injury
Duty Team: Loser of previous match on Court #2

 
Quarter Finals
16 26/01/2021 5:00PM 2 Quarter Finals Toby Bergh (AUS/QLD)/Jeremy McEvoy (AUS/QLD) Sam Kay (AUS/VIC)/Will Kay (AUS/VIC) 2-0 (21-14, 21-16)
Duty Team: Loser of previous match on Court #2

 
17 26/01/2021 5:00PM 1 Quarter Finals Kiefer Sinclair (AUS/NSW)/Lucas Josefsen (AUS/QLD) Andrew Terry (AUS/SA)/Lachlan Ward (AUS/SA) 2-0 (21-6, 21-9)
Duty Team: Loser of previous match on Court #1

 
15 26/01/2021 4:00PM 1 Quarter Finals Thomas Smith (AUS/NSW)/Joshua Hillard (AUS/NSW) Shaun Andersen (AUS/QLD)/Jack McIntosh (AUS/VIC) 0-2 (14-21, 18-21)
Duty Team: Loser of previous match on Court #1

 
11th Place Playoff
19 26/01/2021 4:00PM 2 11th Place Playoff Jack Ha (AUS/VIC)/Lachlan Scherger (AUS/VIC) Kaia Clarkin (AUS/VIC)/Matthew Kemp (AUS/VIC) 1-2 (19-21, 21-18, 14-16)
Duty Team: Loser of previous match on Court #2

 
Quarter Finals
14 26/01/2021 3:00PM 1 Quarter Finals Rory Hart (AUS/SA)/Millon Jones (AUS/SA) William Bechler (AUS/SA)/Alex Candy (AUS/SA) 2-1 (21-10, 22-24, 15-7)
Duty Team: Loser of previous match on Court #1

 
11th Place Playoff
21 26/01/2021 1:00PM 1 11th Place Playoff William DArcy (AUS/NSW)/Samuel Chen (AUS/NSW) Kaia Clarkin (AUS/VIC)/Matthew Kemp (AUS/VIC) 0-2 (0-21, 0-21)
Forfeit
Duty Team: Loser of previous match on Court #1

 
Pool A
13 26/01/2021 11:00AM 3 Pool A
Pool Play
Kaia Clarkin (AUS/VIC)/Matthew Kemp (AUS/VIC) Alexander Book (AUS/SA)/Cohen Manning (AUS/SA) 0-2 (9-21, 13-21)
Duty Team: Loser of previous match on Court #3

 
9 26/01/2021 11:00AM 2 Pool A
Pool Play
Kiefer Sinclair (AUS/NSW)/Lucas Josefsen (AUS/QLD) Rory Hart (AUS/SA)/Millon Jones (AUS/SA) 1-2 (23-21, 21-23, 11-15)
Duty Team: Loser of previous match on Court #2

 
5 25/01/2021 10:00AM 6 Pool A
Pool Play
Rory Hart (AUS/SA)/Millon Jones (AUS/SA) Alexander Book (AUS/SA)/Cohen Manning (AUS/SA) 2-0 (21-14, 21-12)
Duty Team: Loser of previous match on Court #6

 
1 25/01/2021 9:00AM 6 Pool A
Pool Play
Kiefer Sinclair (AUS/NSW)/Lucas Josefsen (AUS/QLD) Kaia Clarkin (AUS/VIC)/Matthew Kemp (AUS/VIC) 2-0 (21-11, 21-10)
Duty Team: Loser of previous match on Court #6

 
Pool B
10 26/01/2021 10:00AM 1 Pool B
1 v 2
Thomas Smith (AUS/NSW)/Joshua Hillard (AUS/NSW) Andrew Terry (AUS/SA)/Lachlan Ward (AUS/SA) 1-2 (21-11, 24-26, 11-15)
Duty Team: Loser of previous match on Court #1

 
6 25/01/2021 12:00PM 3 Pool B
1 v 3
Thomas Smith (AUS/NSW)/Joshua Hillard (AUS/NSW) Jack Ha (AUS/VIC)/Lachlan Scherger (AUS/VIC) 2-0 (21-19, 21-8)
Duty Team: Loser of previous match on Court #3

 
2 25/01/2021 8:00AM 3 Pool B
2 v 3
Andrew Terry (AUS/SA)/Lachlan Ward (AUS/SA) Jack Ha (AUS/VIC)/Lachlan Scherger (AUS/VIC) 2-0 (21-5, 21-11)
Duty Team: Alexander Book (AUS/SA)/Cohen Manning (AUS/SA)

 
Pool C
11 26/01/2021 10:00AM 3 Pool C
1 v 2
William Bechler (AUS/SA)/Alex Candy (AUS/SA) Toby Bergh (AUS/QLD)/Jeremy McEvoy (AUS/QLD) 1-2 (11-21, 21-14, 12-15)
Duty Team: Loser of previous match on Court #3

 
7 25/01/2021 12:00PM 2 Pool C
1 v 3
William Bechler (AUS/SA)/Alex Candy (AUS/SA) D\'Artagnon Potts (AUS/SA)/Benjamin Silver (AUS/SA) 2-1 (21-13, 13-21, 17-15)
Duty Team: Loser of previous match on Court #2

 
3 25/01/2021 8:00AM 6 Pool C
2 v 3
Toby Bergh (AUS/QLD)/Jeremy McEvoy (AUS/QLD) D\'Artagnon Potts (AUS/SA)/Benjamin Silver (AUS/SA) 2-0 (21-10, 21-18)
Duty Team: Rory Hart (AUS/SA)/Millon Jones (AUS/SA)

 
Pool D
12 26/01/2021 11:00AM 1 Pool D
1 v 2
Shaun Andersen (AUS/QLD)/Jack McIntosh (AUS/VIC) Sam Kay (AUS/VIC)/Will Kay (AUS/VIC) 2-1 (18-21, 21-18, 15-12)
Duty Team: Loser of previous match on Court #1

 
8 25/01/2021 1:00PM 2 Pool D
1 v 3
Shaun Andersen (AUS/QLD)/Jack McIntosh (AUS/VIC) William DArcy (AUS/NSW)/Samuel Chen (AUS/NSW) 2-0 (21-8, 21-13)
Duty Team: Loser of previous match on Court #2

 
4 25/01/2021 9:00AM 3 Pool D
2 v 3
Sam Kay (AUS/VIC)/Will Kay (AUS/VIC) William DArcy (AUS/NSW)/Samuel Chen (AUS/NSW) 2-0 (21-6, 21-10)
Duty Team: Loser of previous match on Court #3