Competition Results
Junior Girl's Under 14/15 Combined (Australian Junior Beach Volleyball Championships 2020)

Match
#
Scheduled Date & Time Court Game
Desc
Team A Team B Result
Forfeit Info
Pool A
7 16/03/2020 2:00PM 16 Pool A
1 v 5
Lina Mueller (AUS/Qld)/Olivia McKenzie (AUS/Qld)/Shelby Peace (AUS/Qld)/Yma Smith (AUS/Qld)/Georgia Charlotte Hansen (AUS/Qld)/Matisse Conlon (AUS/Qld)/Millicent Jennings (AUS/Qld)/Molly Clark (AUS/Ql 1-2 (21-23, 23-21, 7-15)
Duty Team: Gemma McNamara (AUS/VIC)/Sakura Nakadai (AUS/VIC)/Hannah Mustovic (AUS/VIC)/Emily Retschko (AUS/VIC)

 
13 16/03/2020 1:10PM 16 Pool A
2 v 4
Gemma McNamara (AUS/VIC)/Sakura Nakadai (AUS/VIC)/Hannah Mustovic (AUS/VIC)/Emily Retschko (AUS/VIC) Alicia Fogwill (AUS/WA)/Georgia Hamer (AUS/WA)/Jood Al Jashammi (AUS/WA)/Natalie Lim (AUS/WA)/Zafira 2-0 (21-5, 21-5)
Duty Team: Remy Song (AUS/NSW)/Mireille Smith (AUS/NSW)/Anna LeBlang (AUS/NSW)/Georgia Garrett (AUS/NSW)/Oriwia

 
21 16/03/2020 12:20PM 16 Pool A
3 v 5
Remy Song (AUS/NSW)/Mireille Smith (AUS/NSW)/Anna LeBlang (AUS/NSW)/Georgia Garrett (AUS/NSW)/Oriwia Charlotte Hansen (AUS/Qld)/Matisse Conlon (AUS/Qld)/Millicent Jennings (AUS/Qld)/Molly Clark (AUS/Ql 2-0 (21-19, 21-11)
Duty Team: Kate Callum (AUS/Qld)/Danniella Tulloch-Juleff (AUS/Qld)/Olivia Mickleborough (AUS/Qld)/Felicity Can

 
9 16/03/2020 11:30AM 16 Pool A
1 v 6
Lina Mueller (AUS/Qld)/Olivia McKenzie (AUS/Qld)/Shelby Peace (AUS/Qld)/Yma Smith (AUS/Qld)/Georgia Kate Callum (AUS/Qld)/Danniella Tulloch-Juleff (AUS/Qld)/Olivia Mickleborough (AUS/Qld)/Felicity Can 2-1 (16-21, 21-15, 15-12)
Duty Team: Gemma McNamara (AUS/VIC)/Sakura Nakadai (AUS/VIC)/Hannah Mustovic (AUS/VIC)/Emily Retschko (AUS/VIC)

 
15 16/03/2020 10:30AM 16 Pool A
2 v 5
Gemma McNamara (AUS/VIC)/Sakura Nakadai (AUS/VIC)/Hannah Mustovic (AUS/VIC)/Emily Retschko (AUS/VIC) Charlotte Hansen (AUS/Qld)/Matisse Conlon (AUS/Qld)/Millicent Jennings (AUS/Qld)/Molly Clark (AUS/Ql 2-0 (21-13, 21-15)
Duty Team: Alicia Fogwill (AUS/WA)/Georgia Hamer (AUS/WA)/Jood Al Jashammi (AUS/WA)/Natalie Lim (AUS/WA)/Zafira

 
23 16/03/2020 9:40AM 16 Pool A
3 v 6
Remy Song (AUS/NSW)/Mireille Smith (AUS/NSW)/Anna LeBlang (AUS/NSW)/Georgia Garrett (AUS/NSW)/Oriwia Kate Callum (AUS/Qld)/Danniella Tulloch-Juleff (AUS/Qld)/Olivia Mickleborough (AUS/Qld)/Felicity Can 2-1 (21-9, 23-25, 15-12)
Duty Team: Charlotte Hansen (AUS/Qld)/Matisse Conlon (AUS/Qld)/Millicent Jennings (AUS/Qld)/Molly Clark (AUS/Ql

 
5 16/03/2020 8:50AM 16 Pool A
1 v 4
Lina Mueller (AUS/Qld)/Olivia McKenzie (AUS/Qld)/Shelby Peace (AUS/Qld)/Yma Smith (AUS/Qld)/Georgia Alicia Fogwill (AUS/WA)/Georgia Hamer (AUS/WA)/Jood Al Jashammi (AUS/WA)/Natalie Lim (AUS/WA)/Zafira 2-0 (21-18, 21-17)
Duty Team: Remy Song (AUS/NSW)/Mireille Smith (AUS/NSW)/Anna LeBlang (AUS/NSW)/Georgia Garrett (AUS/NSW)/Oriwia

 
11 16/03/2020 8:00AM 16 Pool A
2 v 3
Gemma McNamara (AUS/VIC)/Sakura Nakadai (AUS/VIC)/Hannah Mustovic (AUS/VIC)/Emily Retschko (AUS/VIC) Remy Song (AUS/NSW)/Mireille Smith (AUS/NSW)/Anna LeBlang (AUS/NSW)/Georgia Garrett (AUS/NSW)/Oriwia 2-1 (16-21, 21-17, 15-12)
Duty Team: Alicia Fogwill (AUS/WA)/Georgia Hamer (AUS/WA)/Jood Al Jashammi (AUS/WA)/Natalie Lim (AUS/WA)/Zafira

 
25 15/03/2020 1:10PM 3 Pool A
4 v 5
Alicia Fogwill (AUS/WA)/Georgia Hamer (AUS/WA)/Jood Al Jashammi (AUS/WA)/Natalie Lim (AUS/WA)/Zafira Charlotte Hansen (AUS/Qld)/Matisse Conlon (AUS/Qld)/Millicent Jennings (AUS/Qld)/Molly Clark (AUS/Ql 0-2 (15-21, 18-21)
Duty Team: Kate Callum (AUS/Qld)/Danniella Tulloch-Juleff (AUS/Qld)/Olivia Mickleborough (AUS/Qld)/Felicity Can

 
1 15/03/2020 12:20PM 3 Pool A
1 v 2
Lina Mueller (AUS/Qld)/Olivia McKenzie (AUS/Qld)/Shelby Peace (AUS/Qld)/Yma Smith (AUS/Qld)/Georgia Gemma McNamara (AUS/VIC)/Sakura Nakadai (AUS/VIC)/Hannah Mustovic (AUS/VIC)/Emily Retschko (AUS/VIC) 0-2 (5-21, 20-22)
Duty Team: Charlotte Hansen (AUS/Qld)/Matisse Conlon (AUS/Qld)/Millicent Jennings (AUS/Qld)/Molly Clark (AUS/Ql

 
29 15/03/2020 11:30AM 3 Pool A
5 v 6
Charlotte Hansen (AUS/Qld)/Matisse Conlon (AUS/Qld)/Millicent Jennings (AUS/Qld)/Molly Clark (AUS/Ql Kate Callum (AUS/Qld)/Danniella Tulloch-Juleff (AUS/Qld)/Olivia Mickleborough (AUS/Qld)/Felicity Can 2-0 (21-16, 21-11)
Duty Team: Alicia Fogwill (AUS/WA)/Georgia Hamer (AUS/WA)/Jood Al Jashammi (AUS/WA)/Natalie Lim (AUS/WA)/Zafira

 
19 15/03/2020 10:30AM 3 Pool A
3 v 4
Remy Song (AUS/NSW)/Mireille Smith (AUS/NSW)/Anna LeBlang (AUS/NSW)/Georgia Garrett (AUS/NSW)/Oriwia Alicia Fogwill (AUS/WA)/Georgia Hamer (AUS/WA)/Jood Al Jashammi (AUS/WA)/Natalie Lim (AUS/WA)/Zafira 2-0 (21-19, 21-17)
Duty Team: Lina Mueller (AUS/Qld)/Olivia McKenzie (AUS/Qld)/Shelby Peace (AUS/Qld)/Yma Smith (AUS/Qld)/Georgia

 
17 15/03/2020 9:40AM 3 Pool A
2 v 6
Gemma McNamara (AUS/VIC)/Sakura Nakadai (AUS/VIC)/Hannah Mustovic (AUS/VIC)/Emily Retschko (AUS/VIC) Kate Callum (AUS/Qld)/Danniella Tulloch-Juleff (AUS/Qld)/Olivia Mickleborough (AUS/Qld)/Felicity Can 2-0 (21-5, 21-7)
Duty Team: Remy Song (AUS/NSW)/Mireille Smith (AUS/NSW)/Anna LeBlang (AUS/NSW)/Georgia Garrett (AUS/NSW)/Oriwia

 
3 15/03/2020 8:50AM 3 Pool A
1 v 3
Lina Mueller (AUS/Qld)/Olivia McKenzie (AUS/Qld)/Shelby Peace (AUS/Qld)/Yma Smith (AUS/Qld)/Georgia Remy Song (AUS/NSW)/Mireille Smith (AUS/NSW)/Anna LeBlang (AUS/NSW)/Georgia Garrett (AUS/NSW)/Oriwia 2-0 (21-10, 21-11)
Duty Team: Charlotte Hansen (AUS/Qld)/Matisse Conlon (AUS/Qld)/Millicent Jennings (AUS/Qld)/Molly Clark (AUS/Ql

 
27 15/03/2020 8:00AM 3 Pool A
4 v 6
Alicia Fogwill (AUS/WA)/Georgia Hamer (AUS/WA)/Jood Al Jashammi (AUS/WA)/Natalie Lim (AUS/WA)/Zafira Kate Callum (AUS/Qld)/Danniella Tulloch-Juleff (AUS/Qld)/Olivia Mickleborough (AUS/Qld)/Felicity Can 2-1 (21-16, 17-21, 15-12)
Duty Team: Lina Mueller (AUS/Qld)/Olivia McKenzie (AUS/Qld)/Shelby Peace (AUS/Qld)/Yma Smith (AUS/Qld)/Georgia

 
Pool B
8 16/03/2020 2:00PM 17 Pool B
1 v 5
Ava Tweedie (AUS/WA)/Charlotte Shillington (AUS/WA)/Fleur Parsons (AUS/WA)/Rosie Alchin (AUS/WA) Olivia Barclay (AUS/Qld)/Chloe Lipscombe (AUS/Qld)/Daisy Mabin (AUS/Qld)/Millie White (AUS/Qld)/Lily 1-2 (21-16, 13-21, 10-15)
Duty Team: Danica La Mott (AUS/SA)/Grace Gregory (AUS/SA)/Shanti Patterson (AUS/SA)/Sienna Orde (AUS/SA)/Tia Ja

 
14 16/03/2020 1:10PM 17 Pool B
2 v 4
Danica La Mott (AUS/SA)/Grace Gregory (AUS/SA)/Shanti Patterson (AUS/SA)/Sienna Orde (AUS/SA)/Tia Ja Kyla Peel (AUS/VIC)/Ruby Woodward (AUS/VIC)/Eloise Edwards (AUS/VIC)/Aspen Lehmann (AUS/VIC)/Andrea 0-2 (6-21, 21-23)
Duty Team: Monique Jones (AUS/Qld)/Lily Strati (AUS/Qld)/Kione Arthy (AUS/Qld)/Mikaylah Bauer-Ludbey (AUS/Qld)/

 
22 16/03/2020 12:20PM 17 Pool B
3 v 5
Monique Jones (AUS/Qld)/Lily Strati (AUS/Qld)/Kione Arthy (AUS/Qld)/Mikaylah Bauer-Ludbey (AUS/Qld)/ Olivia Barclay (AUS/Qld)/Chloe Lipscombe (AUS/Qld)/Daisy Mabin (AUS/Qld)/Millie White (AUS/Qld)/Lily 1-2 (20-22, 21-16, 14-16)
Duty Team: Stephanie Marshall (AUS/Qld)/Chloe Sumich (AUS/Qld)/Kyla French (AUS/Qld)/Isabella Zarb (AUS/Qld)/Av

 
10 16/03/2020 11:30AM 17 Pool B
1 v 6
Ava Tweedie (AUS/WA)/Charlotte Shillington (AUS/WA)/Fleur Parsons (AUS/WA)/Rosie Alchin (AUS/WA) Stephanie Marshall (AUS/Qld)/Chloe Sumich (AUS/Qld)/Kyla French (AUS/Qld)/Isabella Zarb (AUS/Qld)/Av 2-0 (21-16, 21-11)
Duty Team: Danica La Mott (AUS/SA)/Grace Gregory (AUS/SA)/Shanti Patterson (AUS/SA)/Sienna Orde (AUS/SA)/Tia Ja

 
16 16/03/2020 10:30AM 17 Pool B
2 v 5
Danica La Mott (AUS/SA)/Grace Gregory (AUS/SA)/Shanti Patterson (AUS/SA)/Sienna Orde (AUS/SA)/Tia Ja Olivia Barclay (AUS/Qld)/Chloe Lipscombe (AUS/Qld)/Daisy Mabin (AUS/Qld)/Millie White (AUS/Qld)/Lily 1-2 (14-21, 21-15, 13-15)
Duty Team: Kyla Peel (AUS/VIC)/Ruby Woodward (AUS/VIC)/Eloise Edwards (AUS/VIC)/Aspen Lehmann (AUS/VIC)/Andrea

 
24 16/03/2020 9:40AM 17 Pool B
3 v 6
Monique Jones (AUS/Qld)/Lily Strati (AUS/Qld)/Kione Arthy (AUS/Qld)/Mikaylah Bauer-Ludbey (AUS/Qld)/ Stephanie Marshall (AUS/Qld)/Chloe Sumich (AUS/Qld)/Kyla French (AUS/Qld)/Isabella Zarb (AUS/Qld)/Av 2-0 (21-18, 21-12)
Duty Team: Olivia Barclay (AUS/Qld)/Chloe Lipscombe (AUS/Qld)/Daisy Mabin (AUS/Qld)/Millie White (AUS/Qld)/Lily

 
6 16/03/2020 8:50AM 17 Pool B
1 v 4
Ava Tweedie (AUS/WA)/Charlotte Shillington (AUS/WA)/Fleur Parsons (AUS/WA)/Rosie Alchin (AUS/WA) Kyla Peel (AUS/VIC)/Ruby Woodward (AUS/VIC)/Eloise Edwards (AUS/VIC)/Aspen Lehmann (AUS/VIC)/Andrea 2-0 (21-19, 21-17)
Duty Team: Monique Jones (AUS/Qld)/Lily Strati (AUS/Qld)/Kione Arthy (AUS/Qld)/Mikaylah Bauer-Ludbey (AUS/Qld)/

 
12 16/03/2020 8:00AM 17 Pool B
2 v 3
Danica La Mott (AUS/SA)/Grace Gregory (AUS/SA)/Shanti Patterson (AUS/SA)/Sienna Orde (AUS/SA)/Tia Ja Monique Jones (AUS/Qld)/Lily Strati (AUS/Qld)/Kione Arthy (AUS/Qld)/Mikaylah Bauer-Ludbey (AUS/Qld)/ 1-2 (21-12, 3-21, 13-15)
Duty Team: Kyla Peel (AUS/VIC)/Ruby Woodward (AUS/VIC)/Eloise Edwards (AUS/VIC)/Aspen Lehmann (AUS/VIC)/Andrea

 
26 15/03/2020 1:10PM 7 Pool B
4 v 5
Kyla Peel (AUS/VIC)/Ruby Woodward (AUS/VIC)/Eloise Edwards (AUS/VIC)/Aspen Lehmann (AUS/VIC)/Andrea Olivia Barclay (AUS/Qld)/Chloe Lipscombe (AUS/Qld)/Daisy Mabin (AUS/Qld)/Millie White (AUS/Qld)/Lily 1-2 (21-14, 17-21, 9-15)
Duty Team: Stephanie Marshall (AUS/Qld)/Chloe Sumich (AUS/Qld)/Kyla French (AUS/Qld)/Isabella Zarb (AUS/Qld)/Av

 
2 15/03/2020 12:20PM 7 Pool B
1 v 2
Ava Tweedie (AUS/WA)/Charlotte Shillington (AUS/WA)/Fleur Parsons (AUS/WA)/Rosie Alchin (AUS/WA) Danica La Mott (AUS/SA)/Grace Gregory (AUS/SA)/Shanti Patterson (AUS/SA)/Sienna Orde (AUS/SA)/Tia Ja 1-2 (21-7, 17-21, 14-16)
Duty Team: Olivia Barclay (AUS/Qld)/Chloe Lipscombe (AUS/Qld)/Daisy Mabin (AUS/Qld)/Millie White (AUS/Qld)/Lily

 
30 15/03/2020 11:30AM 7 Pool B
5 v 6
Olivia Barclay (AUS/Qld)/Chloe Lipscombe (AUS/Qld)/Daisy Mabin (AUS/Qld)/Millie White (AUS/Qld)/Lily Stephanie Marshall (AUS/Qld)/Chloe Sumich (AUS/Qld)/Kyla French (AUS/Qld)/Isabella Zarb (AUS/Qld)/Av 2-0 (21-16, 21-16)
Duty Team: Kyla Peel (AUS/VIC)/Ruby Woodward (AUS/VIC)/Eloise Edwards (AUS/VIC)/Aspen Lehmann (AUS/VIC)/Andrea

 
20 15/03/2020 10:30AM 7 Pool B
3 v 4
Monique Jones (AUS/Qld)/Lily Strati (AUS/Qld)/Kione Arthy (AUS/Qld)/Mikaylah Bauer-Ludbey (AUS/Qld)/ Kyla Peel (AUS/VIC)/Ruby Woodward (AUS/VIC)/Eloise Edwards (AUS/VIC)/Aspen Lehmann (AUS/VIC)/Andrea 2-0 (21-11, 21-19)
Duty Team: Ava Tweedie (AUS/WA)/Charlotte Shillington (AUS/WA)/Fleur Parsons (AUS/WA)/Rosie Alchin (AUS/WA)

 
18 15/03/2020 9:40AM 7 Pool B
2 v 6
Danica La Mott (AUS/SA)/Grace Gregory (AUS/SA)/Shanti Patterson (AUS/SA)/Sienna Orde (AUS/SA)/Tia Ja Stephanie Marshall (AUS/Qld)/Chloe Sumich (AUS/Qld)/Kyla French (AUS/Qld)/Isabella Zarb (AUS/Qld)/Av 2-0 (21-8, 21-14)
Duty Team: Monique Jones (AUS/Qld)/Lily Strati (AUS/Qld)/Kione Arthy (AUS/Qld)/Mikaylah Bauer-Ludbey (AUS/Qld)/

 
4 15/03/2020 8:50AM 7 Pool B
1 v 3
Ava Tweedie (AUS/WA)/Charlotte Shillington (AUS/WA)/Fleur Parsons (AUS/WA)/Rosie Alchin (AUS/WA) Monique Jones (AUS/Qld)/Lily Strati (AUS/Qld)/Kione Arthy (AUS/Qld)/Mikaylah Bauer-Ludbey (AUS/Qld)/ 0-2 (16-21, 18-21)
Duty Team: Olivia Barclay (AUS/Qld)/Chloe Lipscombe (AUS/Qld)/Daisy Mabin (AUS/Qld)/Millie White (AUS/Qld)/Lily

 
28 15/03/2020 8:00AM 7 Pool B
4 v 6
Kyla Peel (AUS/VIC)/Ruby Woodward (AUS/VIC)/Eloise Edwards (AUS/VIC)/Aspen Lehmann (AUS/VIC)/Andrea Stephanie Marshall (AUS/Qld)/Chloe Sumich (AUS/Qld)/Kyla French (AUS/Qld)/Isabella Zarb (AUS/Qld)/Av 2-1 (19-21, 21-12, 15-8)
Duty Team: Ava Tweedie (AUS/WA)/Charlotte Shillington (AUS/WA)/Fleur Parsons (AUS/WA)/Rosie Alchin (AUS/WA)