Match # |
Scheduled Date & Time | Court | Game Desc |
Team A | Team B | Result Forfeit Info |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
19 | Mar 09, 2023 3:00PM | Court 4 | Gold Medal | Jacob Baird (AUS/QLD)/Jarvis Page (AUS/NSW) | Ben Hood (AUS/QLD)/Lucas Josefsen (AUS/QLD) | 0-2 (16-21, 13-21) |
Duty Team: TBA |
||||||
18 | Mar 09, 2023 2:00PM | Court 4 | Bronze Medal | Kaia Clarkin (AUS/ACT)/D Potts (AUS/SA) | Killian Donovan (AUS/NSW)/Jett Rocker-graham (AUS/NSW) | 1-2 (21-16, 22-24, 13-15) |
Duty Team: TBA |
||||||
21 | Mar 09, 2023 11:00AM | Court 3 | 9-11 Playoff | Benjamin Schickinger (AUS/NSW)/Bailey Slessor (AUS/NSW) | Rory Hart (AUS/SA)/Aidan Kelly (AUS/SA) | 2-0 (21-, 21-) Injury |
Duty Team: TBA |
||||||
17 | Mar 09, 2023 11:00AM | Court 4 | Semi Final | Ben Hood (AUS/QLD)/Lucas Josefsen (AUS/QLD) | Killian Donovan (AUS/NSW)/Jett Rocker-graham (AUS/NSW) | 2-0 (21-15, 23-21) |
Duty Team: TBA |
||||||
23 | Mar 09, 2023 10:00AM | Court 3 | 5th / 7th Playoff | Shaun Andersen (AUS/QLD)/Timothee Philippe (AUS/QLD) | Sean Bosschieter (AUS/NSW)/Joshua Hillard (AUS/NSW) | 2-0 (21-10, 21-13) |
Duty Team: TBA |
||||||
16 | Mar 09, 2023 10:00AM | Court 4 | Semi Final | Kaia Clarkin (AUS/ACT)/D Potts (AUS/SA) | Jacob Baird (AUS/QLD)/Jarvis Page (AUS/NSW) | 1-2 (19-21, 21-16, 15-17) |
Duty Team: TBA |
||||||
22 | Mar 09, 2023 9:00AM | Court 3 | 5th / 7th Playoff | Will Kay (AUS/VIC)/Thom Smith (AUS/NSW) | Tim Ebbs (AUS/NSW)/Sam Kay (AUS/VIC) | 1-2 (21-19, 19-21, 13-15) |
Duty Team: TBA |
||||||
20 | Mar 09, 2023 8:00AM | Court 3 | 9-11 Playoff | Benjamin Schickinger (AUS/NSW)/Bailey Slessor (AUS/NSW) | Benson Emery (AUS/QLD)/Cooper Whaling (AUS/QLD) | 2-0 (21-15, 21-19) |
Duty Team: Shaun Andersen (AUS/QLD)/Timothee Philippe (AUS/QLD) |
||||||
15 | Mar 08, 2023 4:40PM | Court 1 | Quarter Final | Sean Bosschieter (AUS/NSW)/Joshua Hillard (AUS/NSW) | Killian Donovan (AUS/NSW)/Jett Rocker-graham (AUS/NSW) | 0-2 (18-21, 16-21) |
Duty Team: TBA |
||||||
14 | Mar 08, 2023 4:40PM | Court 3 | Quarter Final | Ben Hood (AUS/QLD)/Lucas Josefsen (AUS/QLD) | Shaun Andersen (AUS/QLD)/Timothee Philippe (AUS/QLD) | 2-0 (21-18, 21-13) |
Duty Team: TBA |
||||||
13 | Mar 08, 2023 4:40PM | Court 5 | Quarter Final | Tim Ebbs (AUS/NSW)/Sam Kay (AUS/VIC) | Jacob Baird (AUS/QLD)/Jarvis Page (AUS/NSW) | 1-2 (21-15, 19-21, 14-16) |
Duty Team: TBA |
||||||
12 | Mar 08, 2023 3:50PM | Court 1 | Quarter Final | Kaia Clarkin (AUS/ACT)/D Potts (AUS/SA) | Will Kay (AUS/VIC)/Thom Smith (AUS/NSW) | 2-0 (21-14, 21-18) |
Duty Team: Benjamin Schickinger (AUS/NSW)/Bailey Slessor (AUS/NSW) |
||||||
11 | Mar 08, 2023 2:00PM | Court 1 | Pool B Pool Play |
Sean Bosschieter (AUS/NSW)/Joshua Hillard (AUS/NSW) | Benjamin Schickinger (AUS/NSW)/Bailey Slessor (AUS/NSW) | 2-1 (23-21, 18-21, 15-11) |
Duty Team: TBA |
||||||
9 | Mar 08, 2023 1:10PM | Court 2 | Pool C 1 v 2 |
Killian Donovan (AUS/NSW)/Jett Rocker-graham (AUS/NSW) | Rory Hart (AUS/SA)/Aidan Kelly (AUS/SA) | 2-0 (21-, 21-) Injury |
Duty Team: TBA |
||||||
8 | Mar 08, 2023 1:10PM | Court 1 | Pool B Pool Play |
Kaia Clarkin (AUS/ACT)/D Potts (AUS/SA) | Shaun Andersen (AUS/QLD)/Timothee Philippe (AUS/QLD) | 2-0 (21-16, 22-20) |
Duty Team: TBA |
||||||
10 | Mar 08, 2023 12:20PM | Court 1 | Pool A Pool Play |
Benson Emery (AUS/QLD)/Cooper Whaling (AUS/QLD) | Will Kay (AUS/VIC)/Thom Smith (AUS/NSW) | 0-2 (19-21, 18-21) |
Duty Team: TBA |
||||||
7 | Mar 08, 2023 11:30AM | Court 1 | Pool A Pool Play |
Ben Hood (AUS/QLD)/Lucas Josefsen (AUS/QLD) | Jacob Baird (AUS/QLD)/Jarvis Page (AUS/NSW) | 2-1 (21-16, 17-21, 15-9) |
Duty Team: TBA |
||||||
6 | Mar 08, 2023 10:30AM | Court 2 | Pool C 1 v 3 |
Killian Donovan (AUS/NSW)/Jett Rocker-graham (AUS/NSW) | Tim Ebbs (AUS/NSW)/Sam Kay (AUS/VIC) | 2-0 (21-19, 22-20) |
Duty Team: TBA |
||||||
5 | Mar 08, 2023 10:30AM | Court 1 | Pool B Pool Play |
Benjamin Schickinger (AUS/NSW)/Bailey Slessor (AUS/NSW) | Shaun Andersen (AUS/QLD)/Timothee Philippe (AUS/QLD) | 0-2 (17-21, 16-21) |
Duty Team: TBA |
||||||
2 | Mar 08, 2023 9:40AM | Court 1 | Pool B Pool Play |
Kaia Clarkin (AUS/ACT)/D Potts (AUS/SA) | Sean Bosschieter (AUS/NSW)/Joshua Hillard (AUS/NSW) | 2-0 (21-17, 21-4) |
Duty Team: TBA |
||||||
4 | Mar 08, 2023 8:50AM | Court 1 | Pool A Pool Play |
Will Kay (AUS/VIC)/Thom Smith (AUS/NSW) | Jacob Baird (AUS/QLD)/Jarvis Page (AUS/NSW) | 0-2 (19-21, 17-21) |
Duty Team: TBA |
||||||
3 | Mar 08, 2023 8:00AM | Court 2 | Pool C 2 v 3 |
Rory Hart (AUS/SA)/Aidan Kelly (AUS/SA) | Tim Ebbs (AUS/NSW)/Sam Kay (AUS/VIC) | 0-2 (6-21, 13-21) |
Duty Team: Sean Bosschieter (AUS/NSW)/Joshua Hillard (AUS/NSW) |
||||||
1 | Mar 08, 2023 8:00AM | Court 1 | Pool A Pool Play |
Ben Hood (AUS/QLD)/Lucas Josefsen (AUS/QLD) | Benson Emery (AUS/QLD)/Cooper Whaling (AUS/QLD) | 2-0 (21-10, 21-16) |
Duty Team: Kaia Clarkin (AUS/ACT)/D Potts (AUS/SA) |