Match # |
Scheduled Date & Time | Court | Game Desc |
Team A | Team B | Result Forfeit Info |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
28 | Feb 20, 2022 2:00PM | Court 2 | Gold Medal | TOMAS ANDERSEN (AUS/NSW)/JEFF DUNHAM (AUS/NSW) | Peter Fountotos (AUS/NSW)/Georgios Fountotos (AUS/NSW) | 0-2 (12-21, 14-21) |
Duty Team: TBA |
||||||
27 | Feb 20, 2022 2:00PM | Court 3 | Bronze Medal | Tom Dempsey (AUS/WA)/William D'Arcy (AUS/ACT) | Alexander Gibbons (AUS/NSW)/Matthew Collits (AUS/VIC) | 2-0 (21-18, 21-18) |
Duty Team: TBA |
||||||
26 | Feb 20, 2022 11:00AM | Court 3 | Semi Finals | TOMAS ANDERSEN (AUS/NSW)/JEFF DUNHAM (AUS/NSW) | Tom Dempsey (AUS/WA)/William D'Arcy (AUS/ACT) | 2-1 (21-16, 22-24, 15-13) |
Duty Team: TBA |
||||||
25 | Feb 20, 2022 11:00AM | Court 2 | Semi Finals | Peter Fountotos (AUS/NSW)/Georgios Fountotos (AUS/NSW) | Alexander Gibbons (AUS/NSW)/Matthew Collits (AUS/VIC) | 2-1 (18-21, 21-15, 15-13) |
Duty Team: TBA |
||||||
24 | Feb 19, 2022 6:00PM | Court 9 | Quarter Finals | Tom Dempsey (AUS/WA)/William D'Arcy (AUS/ACT) | Lewis Jupp (AUS/NSW)/Nate Barke (AUS/NSW) | 2-1 (13-21, 21-17, 15-10) |
Duty Team: TBA |
||||||
23 | Feb 19, 2022 6:00PM | Court 6 | Quarter Finals | TOMAS ANDERSEN (AUS/NSW)/JEFF DUNHAM (AUS/NSW) | Benjamin Schickinger (AUS/NSW)/Harley Sinclair (AUS/NSW) | 2-0 (21-11, 21-14) |
Duty Team: TBA |
||||||
22 | Feb 19, 2022 5:00PM | Court 9 | Quarter Finals | AYMAN CHALAK (AUS/NSW)/JEAN GREGOIRE (AUS/NSW) | Alexander Gibbons (AUS/NSW)/Matthew Collits (AUS/VIC) | 0-2 (18-21, 18-21) |
Duty Team: TBA |
||||||
21 | Feb 19, 2022 5:00PM | Court 6 | Quarter Finals | Peter Fountotos (AUS/NSW)/Georgios Fountotos (AUS/NSW) | Pascal Eckermann (AUS/NSW)/Ben Genenger (AUS/NSW) | 2-0 (21-17, 21-10) |
Duty Team: TBA |
||||||
20 | Feb 19, 2022 4:00PM | Court 9 | Round of 12 | Lewis Jupp (AUS/NSW)/Nate Barke (AUS/NSW) | Billy Cauvier (AUS/NSW)/Nigel Lamont (AUS/NSW) | 2-0 (21-10, 24-22) |
Duty Team: TBA |
||||||
19 | Feb 19, 2022 4:00PM | Court 6 | Round of 12 | Benjamin Schickinger (AUS/NSW)/Harley Sinclair (AUS/NSW) | Jake Greber (AUS/QLD)/Tom Attrill (AUS/ACT) | 2-1 (12-21, 21-18, 17-15) |
Duty Team: TBA |
||||||
18 | Feb 19, 2022 3:00PM | Court 9 | Round of 12 | AYMAN CHALAK (AUS/NSW)/JEAN GREGOIRE (AUS/NSW) | Michal Mikyna (AUS/NSW)/Matthias Kramer (AUS/QLD) | 1-2 (21-6, 20-22, 5-15) Injury |
Duty Team: TBA |
||||||
17 | Feb 19, 2022 3:00PM | Court 6 | Round of 12 | Pascal Eckermann (AUS/NSW)/Ben Genenger (AUS/NSW) | Killian Donovan (AUS/NSW)/Jett Rocker-Graham (AUS/NSW) | 2-0 (21-19, 23-21) |
Duty Team: TBA |
||||||
16 | Feb 19, 2022 12:20PM | Court 9 | Pool D Pool Play |
Killian Donovan (AUS/NSW)/Jett Rocker-Graham (AUS/NSW) | MATTHEW BOYCE (AUS/NSW)/BENJAMIN MIDDLETON (AUS/NSW) | 2-0 (21-15, 21-15) |
Duty Team: TBA |
||||||
15 | Feb 19, 2022 12:20PM | Court 6 | Pool C Pool Play |
Mitchell Croft (AUS/VIC)/Samuel Chen (AUS/ACT) | Michal Mikyna (AUS/NSW)/Matthias Kramer (AUS/QLD) | 1-2 (16-21, 21-18, 11-15) |
Duty Team: TBA |
||||||
14 | Feb 19, 2022 12:20PM | Court 2 | Pool B Pool Play |
JAY TREGEAGLE (AUS/NSW)/RYAN WATSON (AUS/NSW) | Jake Greber (AUS/QLD)/Tom Attrill (AUS/ACT) | 0-2 (13-21, 9-21) |
Duty Team: TBA |
||||||
13 | Feb 19, 2022 12:20PM | Court 1 | Pool A Pool Play |
Sean Thorpe (AUS/NSW)/Nicholas Thorpe (AUS/NSW) | Billy Cauvier (AUS/NSW)/Nigel Lamont (AUS/NSW) | 0-2 (16-21, 7-21) |
Duty Team: TBA |
||||||
12 | Feb 19, 2022 11:30AM | Court 9 | Pool D Pool Play |
Alexander Gibbons (AUS/NSW)/Matthew Collits (AUS/VIC) | Benjamin Schickinger (AUS/NSW)/Harley Sinclair (AUS/NSW) | 2-0 (21-16, 21-15) |
Duty Team: TBA |
||||||
11 | Feb 19, 2022 11:30AM | Court 6 | Pool C Pool Play |
Lewis Jupp (AUS/NSW)/Nate Barke (AUS/NSW) | TOMAS ANDERSEN (AUS/NSW)/JEFF DUNHAM (AUS/NSW) | 1-2 (21-14, 14-21, 11-15) |
Duty Team: TBA |
||||||
10 | Feb 19, 2022 10:40AM | Court 9 | Pool B Pool Play |
Tom Dempsey (AUS/WA)/William D'Arcy (AUS/ACT) | Pascal Eckermann (AUS/NSW)/Ben Genenger (AUS/NSW) | 2-0 (21-16, 21-18) |
Duty Team: TBA |
||||||
9 | Feb 19, 2022 10:40AM | Court 6 | Pool A Pool Play |
AYMAN CHALAK (AUS/NSW)/JEAN GREGOIRE (AUS/NSW) | Peter Fountotos (AUS/NSW)/Georgios Fountotos (AUS/NSW) | 1-2 (16-21, 21-17, 14-16) |
Duty Team: TBA |
||||||
8 | Feb 19, 2022 9:40AM | Court 9 | Pool D Pool Play |
Benjamin Schickinger (AUS/NSW)/Harley Sinclair (AUS/NSW) | MATTHEW BOYCE (AUS/NSW)/BENJAMIN MIDDLETON (AUS/NSW) | 2-0 (21-10, 21-18) |
Duty Team: TBA |
||||||
4 | Feb 19, 2022 9:40AM | Court 6 | Pool D Pool Play |
Alexander Gibbons (AUS/NSW)/Matthew Collits (AUS/VIC) | Killian Donovan (AUS/NSW)/Jett Rocker-Graham (AUS/NSW) | 2-0 (21-13, 21-14) |
Duty Team: TBA |
||||||
7 | Feb 19, 2022 8:50AM | Court 9 | Pool C Pool Play |
TOMAS ANDERSEN (AUS/NSW)/JEFF DUNHAM (AUS/NSW) | Michal Mikyna (AUS/NSW)/Matthias Kramer (AUS/QLD) | 2-0 (21-13, 21-11) |
Duty Team: TBA |
||||||
3 | Feb 19, 2022 8:50AM | Court 6 | Pool C Pool Play |
Lewis Jupp (AUS/NSW)/Nate Barke (AUS/NSW) | Mitchell Croft (AUS/VIC)/Samuel Chen (AUS/ACT) | 2-0 (21-15, 21-14) |
Duty Team: TBA |
||||||
6 | Feb 19, 2022 8:00AM | Court 9 | Pool B Pool Play |
Jake Greber (AUS/QLD)/Tom Attrill (AUS/ACT) | Pascal Eckermann (AUS/NSW)/Ben Genenger (AUS/NSW) | 1-2 (11-21, 21-18, 9-15) |
Duty Team: MATTHEW BOYCE (AUS/NSW)/BENJAMIN MIDDLETON (AUS/NSW) |
||||||
5 | Feb 19, 2022 8:00AM | Court 2 | Pool A Pool Play |
Sean Thorpe (AUS/NSW)/Nicholas Thorpe (AUS/NSW) | AYMAN CHALAK (AUS/NSW)/JEAN GREGOIRE (AUS/NSW) | 1-2 (21-19, 14-21, 10-15) |
Duty Team: GARANG ANYANG (AUS/VIC)/JUSTIN SCHUMANN (AUS/VIC) |
||||||
2 | Feb 19, 2022 8:00AM | Court 6 | Pool B Pool Play |
Tom Dempsey (AUS/WA)/William D'Arcy (AUS/ACT) | JAY TREGEAGLE (AUS/NSW)/RYAN WATSON (AUS/NSW) | 2-0 (21-9, 21-17) |
Duty Team: Killian Donovan (AUS/NSW)/Jett Rocker-Graham (AUS/NSW) |
||||||
1 | Feb 19, 2022 8:00AM | Court 1 | Pool A Pool Play |
Peter Fountotos (AUS/NSW)/Georgios Fountotos (AUS/NSW) | Billy Cauvier (AUS/NSW)/Nigel Lamont (AUS/NSW) | 2-0 (21-18, 21-15) |
Duty Team: MATTHEW ABELA (AUS/VIC)/MARTIN KAUFER (AUS/VIC) |