Match # |
Scheduled Date & Time | Court | Game Desc |
Team A | Team B | Result Forfeit Info |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
27 | Jan 21, 2022 1:00PM | Court 2 | Gold Medal | Toby Bergh (AUS/QLD)/Ben Hood (AUS/QLD) | Killian Donovan (AUS/NSW)/Jett Rocker-Graham (AUS/NSW) | 2-0 (21-18, 21-17) |
Duty Team: TBA |
||||||
26 | Jan 21, 2022 12:00PM | Court 2 | Bronze Medal | Jeremy McEvoy (AUS/QLD)/Luke Ryan (AUS/QLD) | Carter Forrester (AUS/QLD)/David Brown (AUS/QLD) | 2-1 (23-25, 21-19, 15-9) |
Duty Team: TBA |
||||||
25 | Jan 21, 2022 9:00AM | Court 1 | Semi Finals | Carter Forrester (AUS/QLD)/David Brown (AUS/QLD) | Killian Donovan (AUS/NSW)/Jett Rocker-Graham (AUS/NSW) | 0-2 (12-21, 16-21) |
Duty Team: TBA |
||||||
24 | Jan 21, 2022 8:00AM | Court 1 | Semi Finals | Jeremy McEvoy (AUS/QLD)/Luke Ryan (AUS/QLD) | Toby Bergh (AUS/QLD)/Ben Hood (AUS/QLD) | 0-2 (16-21, 17-21) |
Duty Team: Alexander Kioupelis (AUS/QLD)/William Baarslag (AUS/QLD) |
||||||
28 | Jan 20, 2022 12:30PM | Court 2 | 13th Place Playoff | Samuel Orford (AUS/QLD)/Sebby Taylor (AUS/QLD) | Alexander Kioupelis (AUS/QLD)/William Baarslag (AUS/QLD) | 0-2 (16-21, 16-21) |
Duty Team: Taliesin Drake (AUS/QLD)/Ajax Smith (AUS/QLD) |
||||||
19 | Jan 20, 2022 10:30AM | Court 4 | Round of 12 | Benjamin Schickinger (AUS/NSW)/Bailey Slessor (AUS/NSW) | Benjamin Larsen (AUS/QLD)/Luka Sazdov (AUS/QLD) | 2-0 (21-3, 21-13) |
Duty Team: TBA |
||||||
17 | Jan 20, 2022 10:30AM | Court 2 | Round of 12 | Aiden Kelly (AUS/SA)/Esteban Cure (AUS/SA) | Tyson Dagenais (AUS/NSW)/Samuel Garvin (AUS/NSW) | 2-0 (21-15, 21-8) |
Duty Team: TBA |
||||||
18 | Jan 20, 2022 9:40AM | Court 4 | Round of 12 | Adax Brienen (AUS/NSW)/Alex Lawson (AUS/NSW) | Carter Forrester (AUS/QLD)/David Brown (AUS/QLD) | 1-2 (11-21, 21-14, 7-15) |
Duty Team: TBA |
||||||
16 | Jan 20, 2022 9:40AM | Court 2 | Round of 12 | Andrew Olsen (AUS/NSW)/Adam Fejes (AUS/NSW) | Jai Dorloff (AUS/QLD)/Zane McDonald (AUS/QLD) | 2-0 (21-18, 21-12) |
Duty Team: TBA |
||||||
29 | Jan 20, 2022 8:50AM | Court 4 | 13th Place Playoff | Samuel Orford (AUS/QLD)/Sebby Taylor (AUS/QLD) | Taliesin Drake (AUS/QLD)/Ajax Smith (AUS/QLD) | 1-2 (21-15, 8-21, 7-15) |
Duty Team: Benjamin Larsen (AUS/QLD)/Luka Sazdov (AUS/QLD) |
||||||
4 | Jan 20, 2022 8:00AM | Court 4 | Pool D 2 v 3 |
Adax Brienen (AUS/NSW)/Alex Lawson (AUS/NSW) | Benjamin Larsen (AUS/QLD)/Luka Sazdov (AUS/QLD) | 2-0 (21-19, 21-18) |
Duty Team: Toby Bergh (AUS/QLD)/Ben Hood (AUS/QLD) |
||||||
30 | Jan 20, 2022 3:00AM | Court 2 | 13th Place Playoff | Alexander Kioupelis (AUS/QLD)/William Baarslag (AUS/QLD) | Taliesin Drake (AUS/QLD)/Ajax Smith (AUS/QLD) | 1-2 (23-21, 10-21, 10-15) |
Duty Team: TBA |
||||||
21 | Jan 20, 2022 3:00AM | Court 4 | Quarter Finals | Aiden Kelly (AUS/SA)/Esteban Cure (AUS/SA) | Toby Bergh (AUS/QLD)/Ben Hood (AUS/QLD) | 0-2 (20-22, 11-21) |
Duty Team: Finlay McDonald (AUS/NSW)/Charlie Veeneklaas (AUS/NSW) |
||||||
23 | Jan 20, 2022 2:10AM | Court 2 | Quarter Finals | Killian Donovan (AUS/NSW)/Jett Rocker-Graham (AUS/NSW) | Benjamin Schickinger (AUS/NSW)/Bailey Slessor (AUS/NSW) | 2-1 (17-21, 21-17, 15-11) |
Duty Team: TBA |
||||||
22 | Jan 20, 2022 1:20AM | Court 4 | Quarter Finals | Jamie Fouche (AUS/QLD)/Timothee Philippe (AUS/QLD) | Carter Forrester (AUS/QLD)/David Brown (AUS/QLD) | 0-2 (18-21, 17-21) |
Duty Team: Shaun Andersen (AUS/QLD)/Jack McIntosh (AUS/QLD) |
||||||
20 | Jan 20, 2022 1:20AM | Court 2 | Quarter Finals | Jeremy McEvoy (AUS/QLD)/Luke Ryan (AUS/QLD) | Andrew Olsen (AUS/NSW)/Adam Fejes (AUS/NSW) | 2-0 (21-15, 21-14) |
Duty Team: TBA |
||||||
5 | Jan 19, 2022 12:50PM | Court 4 | Pool A Pool Play |
Jeremy McEvoy (AUS/QLD)/Luke Ryan (AUS/QLD) | Carter Forrester (AUS/QLD)/David Brown (AUS/QLD) | 2-1 (16-21, 21-11, 15-9) |
Duty Team: Aiden Kelly (AUS/SA)/Esteban Cure (AUS/SA) |
||||||
7 | Jan 19, 2022 12:00PM | Court 4 | Pool C Pool Play |
Jamie Fouche (AUS/QLD)/Timothee Philippe (AUS/QLD) | Jai Dorloff (AUS/QLD)/Zane McDonald (AUS/QLD) | 2-0 (21-14, 21-16) |
Duty Team: Benjamin Schickinger (AUS/NSW)/Bailey Slessor (AUS/NSW) |
||||||
2 | Jan 19, 2022 11:10AM | Court 2 | Pool B Pool Play |
Killian Donovan (AUS/NSW)/Jett Rocker-Graham (AUS/NSW) | Alexander Kioupelis (AUS/QLD)/William Baarslag (AUS/QLD) | 2-0 (21-16, 21-16) |
Duty Team: Tyson Dagenais (AUS/NSW)/Samuel Garvin (AUS/NSW) |
||||||
1 | Jan 19, 2022 11:10AM | Court 4 | Pool A Pool Play |
Aiden Kelly (AUS/SA)/Esteban Cure (AUS/SA) | Samuel Orford (AUS/QLD)/Sebby Taylor (AUS/QLD) | 2-0 (21-11, 21-7) |
Duty Team: Carter Forrester (AUS/QLD)/David Brown (AUS/QLD) |
||||||
8 | Jan 19, 2022 10:20AM | Court 4 | Pool D 1 v 3 |
Toby Bergh (AUS/QLD)/Ben Hood (AUS/QLD) | Benjamin Larsen (AUS/QLD)/Luka Sazdov (AUS/QLD) | 2-0 (21-5, 18-13) |
Duty Team: Adax Brienen (AUS/NSW)/Alex Lawson (AUS/NSW) |
||||||
3 | Jan 19, 2022 9:30AM | Court 4 | Pool C Pool Play |
Benjamin Schickinger (AUS/NSW)/Bailey Slessor (AUS/NSW) | Taliesin Drake (AUS/QLD)/Ajax Smith (AUS/QLD) | 2-0 (21-15, 21-17) |
Duty Team: Jai Dorloff (AUS/QLD)/Zane McDonald (AUS/QLD) |
||||||
9 | Jan 19, 2022 5:00AM | Court 2 | Pool A Pool Play |
Aiden Kelly (AUS/SA)/Esteban Cure (AUS/SA) | Jeremy McEvoy (AUS/QLD)/Luke Ryan (AUS/QLD) | 1-2 (17-21, 21-13, 13-15) |
Duty Team: TBA |
||||||
11 | Jan 19, 2022 4:10AM | Court 4 | Pool C Pool Play |
Benjamin Schickinger (AUS/NSW)/Bailey Slessor (AUS/NSW) | Jamie Fouche (AUS/QLD)/Timothee Philippe (AUS/QLD) | 0-2 (15-21, 20-22) |
Duty Team: TBA |
||||||
10 | Jan 19, 2022 4:10AM | Court 2 | Pool B Pool Play |
Killian Donovan (AUS/NSW)/Jett Rocker-Graham (AUS/NSW) | Andrew Olsen (AUS/NSW)/Adam Fejes (AUS/NSW) | 2-1 (21-19, 14-21, 15-7) |
Duty Team: TBA |
||||||
14 | Jan 19, 2022 3:20AM | Court 2 | Pool B Pool Play |
Alexander Kioupelis (AUS/QLD)/William Baarslag (AUS/QLD) | Tyson Dagenais (AUS/NSW)/Samuel Garvin (AUS/NSW) | 0-2 (14-21, 19-21) |
Duty Team: TBA |
||||||
13 | Jan 19, 2022 3:20AM | Court 4 | Pool A Pool Play |
Samuel Orford (AUS/QLD)/Sebby Taylor (AUS/QLD) | Carter Forrester (AUS/QLD)/David Brown (AUS/QLD) | 0-2 (10-21, 14-21) |
Duty Team: TBA |
||||||
12 | Jan 19, 2022 2:30AM | Court 4 | Pool D 1 v 2 |
Toby Bergh (AUS/QLD)/Ben Hood (AUS/QLD) | Adax Brienen (AUS/NSW)/Alex Lawson (AUS/NSW) | 2-0 (21-17, 21-11) |
Duty Team: Benjamin Larsen (AUS/QLD)/Luka Sazdov (AUS/QLD) |
||||||
15 | Jan 19, 2022 1:40AM | Court 4 | Pool C Pool Play |
Taliesin Drake (AUS/QLD)/Ajax Smith (AUS/QLD) | Jai Dorloff (AUS/QLD)/Zane McDonald (AUS/QLD) | 1-2 (24-26, 21-15, 10-15) |
Duty Team: TBA |
||||||
6 | Jan 19, 2022 1:40AM | Court 2 | Pool B Pool Play |
Andrew Olsen (AUS/NSW)/Adam Fejes (AUS/NSW) | Tyson Dagenais (AUS/NSW)/Samuel Garvin (AUS/NSW) | 2-0 (21-15, 21-18) |
Duty Team: Killian Donovan (AUS/NSW)/Jett Rocker-Graham (AUS/NSW) |