Competition Results - Men's Division 2 (Tour Finals 2021), March 12th 2021 - March 14th 2021

Pool Ladders Final Rankings Finals Brackets National Player Rankings
Match
#
Scheduled Date & Time Court Game
Desc
Team A Team B Result
Forfeit Info
44 Mar 14, 2021 3:00PM Court 2 Gold Medal Sam Flowerday (AUS/ACT)/Joel Berry (AUS/QLD) Connor Spence (AUS/QLD)/Ashley Hinds (AUS/QLD) 2-0 (21-8, 21-17)
Duty Team: Loser of previous match on Court #Court 2
 
43 Mar 14, 2021 2:00PM Court 2 Bronze Medal Brandon Eagle (AUS/VIC)/Robert Hope (AUS/VIC) Kiahl Morley (AUS/QLD)/Jonathan Janssen (AUS/QLD) 2-0 (21-9, 21-18)
Duty Team: Loser of previous match on Court #Court 2
 
42 Mar 14, 2021 11:00AM Court 2 Semi Finals Connor Spence (AUS/QLD)/Ashley Hinds (AUS/QLD) Kiahl Morley (AUS/QLD)/Jonathan Janssen (AUS/QLD) 2-1 (21-18, 19-21, 15-12)
Duty Team: Loser of previous match on Court #Court 2
 
41 Mar 14, 2021 10:00AM Court 3 Semi Finals Sam Flowerday (AUS/ACT)/Joel Berry (AUS/QLD) Brandon Eagle (AUS/VIC)/Robert Hope (AUS/VIC) 2-1 (12-21, 21-14, 15-7)
Duty Team: Loser of previous match on Court #Court 3
 
38 Mar 14, 2021 9:00AM Court 4 Quarter Finals Alistair Sharpe (AUS/VIC)/Sam Duniam (AUS/QLD) Kiahl Morley (AUS/QLD)/Jonathan Janssen (AUS/QLD) 1-2 (23-21, 15-21, 8-15)
Duty Team: Loser of previous match on Court #Court 4
 
37 Mar 14, 2021 9:00AM Court 3 Quarter Finals Connor Spence (AUS/QLD)/Ashley Hinds (AUS/QLD) Rudi Nunes (AUS/VIC)/William Sandall (AUS/VIC) 2-1 (19-21, 21-12, 15-7)
Duty Team: Loser of previous match on Court #Court 3
 
40 Mar 14, 2021 8:00AM Court 4 Quarter Finals Shaien Govender (AUS/VIC)/Dakota Lipton (AUS/VIC) Brandon Eagle (AUS/VIC)/Robert Hope (AUS/VIC) 1-2 (29-27, 19-21, 8-15)
Duty Team: Loser of previous match on Court #Court 4
 
39 Mar 14, 2021 8:00AM Court 3 Quarter Finals Sam Flowerday (AUS/ACT)/Joel Berry (AUS/QLD) Kiefer Sinclair (AUS/NSW)/Lucas Josefsen (AUS/QLD) 2-0 (21-15, 21-16)
Duty Team: Loser of previous match on Court #Court 3
 
36 Mar 13, 2021 3:20PM Court 5 Round of 16 Ethan Waugh (AUS/QLD)/Dante Waugh (AUS/QLD) Sam Flowerday (AUS/ACT)/Joel Berry (AUS/QLD) 0-2 (21-23, 17-21)
Duty Team: Loser of previous match on Court #Court 5
 
35 Mar 13, 2021 3:20PM Court 6 Round of 16 Kiefer Sinclair (AUS/NSW)/Lucas Josefsen (AUS/QLD) Gareth Mann (AUS/NSW)/Glenn Piper (AUS/NSW) 2-1 (21-16, 14-21, 15-10)
Duty Team: Loser of previous match on Court #Court 6
 
34 Mar 13, 2021 3:20PM Court 11 Round of 16 Brandon Eagle (AUS/VIC)/Robert Hope (AUS/VIC) Tom Dempsey (AUS/WA)/Solomon Bushby (AUS/SA) 2-1 (24-22, 11-21, 19-17)
Duty Team: Loser of previous match on Court #Court 11
 
33 Mar 13, 2021 3:20PM Court 9 Round of 16 Shaien Govender (AUS/VIC)/Dakota Lipton (AUS/VIC) Henry Clapp (AUS/SA)/Benjamin Booth (AUS/QLD) 2-0 (21-17, 21-15)
Duty Team: Loser of previous match on Court #Court 9
 
32 Mar 13, 2021 2:30PM Court 5 Round of 16 Fraser Garrett (AUS/NSW)/Chris Dembowski (AUS/VIC) Connor Spence (AUS/QLD)/Ashley Hinds (AUS/QLD) 0-2 (9-21, 13-21)
Duty Team: Loser of previous match on Court #Court 5
 
31 Mar 13, 2021 2:30PM Court 6 Round of 16 Joshua Lawes (AUS/SA)/Tim Barnett (AUS/QLD) Rudi Nunes (AUS/VIC)/William Sandall (AUS/VIC) 0-2 (14-21, 11-21)
Duty Team: Loser of previous match on Court #Court 6
 
30 Mar 13, 2021 2:30PM Court 11 Round of 16 Nate Barke (AUS/NSW)/Christopher Twine (AUS/NSW) Kiahl Morley (AUS/QLD)/Jonathan Janssen (AUS/QLD) 1-2 (24-22, 12-21, 12-15)
Duty Team: Loser of previous match on Court #Court 11
 
29 Mar 13, 2021 2:30PM Court 9 Round of 16 Alistair Sharpe (AUS/VIC)/Sam Duniam (AUS/QLD) Matthew Watkins (AUS/QLD)/Declan Burns (AUS/QLD) 2-0 (21-15, 21-18)
Duty Team: Loser of previous match on Court #Court 9
 
26 Mar 13, 2021 12:45PM Court 12 Pool E
Pool Play
Ethan Waugh (AUS/QLD)/Dante Waugh (AUS/QLD) Jeremy McEvoy (AUS/QLD)/Xander van Driel (AUS/QLD) 2-0 (21-12, 21-16)
Duty Team: Loser of previous match on Court #Court 12
 
28 Mar 13, 2021 12:20PM Court 6 Pool G
Pool Play
Peter Horniak (AUS/NSW)/Lucas Bissoli (AUS/NSW) Trent ODea (AUS/QLD)/Tim Taylor (AUS/NSW) 0-2 (11-21, 15-21)
Duty Team: Loser of previous match on Court #Court 6
 
27 Mar 13, 2021 12:20PM Court 5 Pool F
Pool Play
Carlos Vanselow (AUS/QLD)/Alistair Roberts (AUS/QLD) Taliesin Drake (AUS/QLD)/Luke Ryan (AUS/QLD) 2-0 (21-13, 21-9)
Duty Team: Loser of previous match on Court #Court 5
 
25 Mar 13, 2021 12:20PM Court 9 Pool D
Pool Play
Samuel Williamson (AUS/QLD)/Francisco Brignone (AUS/QLD) Chris Hodges (AUS/QLD)/Nick Bomgaars (AUS/QLD) 2-0 (21-8, 21-17)
Duty Team: Loser of previous match on Court #Court 9
 
21 Mar 13, 2021 12:20PM Court 7 Pool G
Pool Play
Fraser Garrett (AUS/NSW)/Chris Dembowski (AUS/VIC) Kiefer Sinclair (AUS/NSW)/Lucas Josefsen (AUS/QLD) 0-2 (13-21, 18-21)
Duty Team: Loser of previous match on Court #Court 7
 
20 Mar 13, 2021 11:20AM Court 6 Pool F
Pool Play
Joshua Lawes (AUS/SA)/Tim Barnett (AUS/QLD) Brandon Eagle (AUS/VIC)/Robert Hope (AUS/VIC) 1-2 (22-20, 11-21, 13-15)
Duty Team: Loser of previous match on Court #Court 6
 
19 Mar 13, 2021 11:20AM Court 5 Pool E
Pool Play
Rudi Nunes (AUS/VIC)/William Sandall (AUS/VIC) Henry Clapp (AUS/SA)/Benjamin Booth (AUS/QLD) 2-0 (21-14, 21-17)
Duty Team: Loser of previous match on Court #Court 5
 
18 Mar 13, 2021 11:20AM Court 11 Pool D
Pool Play
Connor Spence (AUS/QLD)/Ashley Hinds (AUS/QLD) Tom Dempsey (AUS/WA)/Solomon Bushby (AUS/SA) 2-1 (18-21, 21-14, 15-10)
Duty Team: Loser of previous match on Court #Court 11
 
24 Mar 13, 2021 10:30AM Court 12 Pool C
Pool Play
Matthew Kemp (AUS/ACT)/Seth Chen (AUS/QLD) Matthew Watkins (AUS/QLD)/Declan Burns (AUS/QLD) 0-2 (10-21, 12-21)
Duty Team: Loser of previous match on Court #Court 12
 
23 Mar 13, 2021 10:30AM Court 11 Pool B
Pool Play
John McQueeney (AUS/QLD)/Ben Travaini (AUS/QLD) Jake Ross (AUS/QLD)/Jackson Ralph (AUS/QLD) 1-2 (19-21, 21-17, 11-15)
Duty Team: Loser of previous match on Court #Court 11
 
22 Mar 13, 2021 10:30AM Court 6 Pool A
Pool Play
Patrick Lai (AUS/QLD)/Tony Yu (AUS/QLD) Mulham Kasem (AUS/NSW)/Martin Vavrla (AUS/NSW) 0-2 (9-21, 4-21)
Duty Team: Loser of previous match on Court #Court 6
 
17 Mar 13, 2021 10:30AM Court 5 Pool C
Pool Play
Shaien Govender (AUS/VIC)/Dakota Lipton (AUS/VIC) Kiahl Morley (AUS/QLD)/Jonathan Janssen (AUS/QLD) 2-0 (21-14, 21-18)
Duty Team: Loser of previous match on Court #Court 5
 
16 Mar 13, 2021 9:40AM Court 12 Pool B
Pool Play
Nate Barke (AUS/NSW)/Christopher Twine (AUS/NSW) Sam Flowerday (AUS/ACT)/Joel Berry (AUS/QLD) 0-2 (20-22, 14-21)
Duty Team: Loser of previous match on Court #Court 12
 
15 Mar 13, 2021 9:40AM Court 5 Pool A
Pool Play
Gareth Mann (AUS/NSW)/Glenn Piper (AUS/NSW) Alistair Sharpe (AUS/VIC)/Sam Duniam (AUS/QLD) 1-2 (21-17, 23-25, 13-15)
Duty Team: Loser of previous match on Court #Court 5
 
14 Mar 13, 2021 9:40AM Court 11 Pool G
Pool Play
Fraser Garrett (AUS/NSW)/Chris Dembowski (AUS/VIC) Peter Horniak (AUS/NSW)/Lucas Bissoli (AUS/NSW) 2-0 (21-14, 21-19)
Duty Team: Loser of previous match on Court #Court 11
 
13 Mar 13, 2021 9:40AM Court 7 Pool F
Pool Play
Carlos Vanselow (AUS/QLD)/Alistair Roberts (AUS/QLD) Joshua Lawes (AUS/SA)/Tim Barnett (AUS/QLD) 0-2 (18-21, 17-21)
Duty Team: Loser of previous match on Court #Court 7
 
7 Mar 13, 2021 9:40AM Court 9 Pool G
Pool Play
Kiefer Sinclair (AUS/NSW)/Lucas Josefsen (AUS/QLD) Trent ODea (AUS/QLD)/Tim Taylor (AUS/NSW) 2-0 (21-14, 21-17)
Duty Team: Loser of previous match on Court #Court 9
 
6 Mar 13, 2021 9:40AM Court 6 Pool F
Pool Play
Brandon Eagle (AUS/VIC)/Robert Hope (AUS/VIC) Taliesin Drake (AUS/QLD)/Luke Ryan (AUS/QLD) 2-0 (21-7, 21-9)
Duty Team: Loser of previous match on Court #Court 6
 
12 Mar 13, 2021 8:40AM Court 6 Pool E
Pool Play
Rudi Nunes (AUS/VIC)/William Sandall (AUS/VIC) Ethan Waugh (AUS/QLD)/Dante Waugh (AUS/QLD) 2-1 (23-21, 12-21, 15-12)
Duty Team: Loser of previous match on Court #Court 6
 
11 Mar 13, 2021 8:40AM Court 11 Pool D
Pool Play
Connor Spence (AUS/QLD)/Ashley Hinds (AUS/QLD) Samuel Williamson (AUS/QLD)/Francisco Brignone (AUS/QLD) 2-0 (21-12, 23-21)
Duty Team: Loser of previous match on Court #Court 11
 
5 Mar 13, 2021 8:40AM Court 5 Pool E
Pool Play
Henry Clapp (AUS/SA)/Benjamin Booth (AUS/QLD) Jeremy McEvoy (AUS/QLD)/Xander van Driel (AUS/QLD) 2-0 (21-19, 21-13)
Duty Team: Loser of previous match on Court #Court 5
 
4 Mar 13, 2021 8:40AM Court 9 Pool D
Pool Play
Tom Dempsey (AUS/WA)/Solomon Bushby (AUS/SA) Chris Hodges (AUS/QLD)/Nick Bomgaars (AUS/QLD) 2-0 (21-11, 21-9)
Duty Team: Loser of previous match on Court #Court 9
 
10 Mar 13, 2021 7:50AM Court 6 Pool C
Pool Play
Kiahl Morley (AUS/QLD)/Jonathan Janssen (AUS/QLD) Matthew Watkins (AUS/QLD)/Declan Burns (AUS/QLD) 2-1 (13-21, 21-13, 15-10)
Duty Team: Loser of previous match on Court #Court 6
 
9 Mar 13, 2021 7:50AM Court 11 Pool B
Pool Play
Nate Barke (AUS/NSW)/Christopher Twine (AUS/NSW) John McQueeney (AUS/QLD)/Ben Travaini (AUS/QLD) 2-0 (21-11, 22-20)
Duty Team: Loser of previous match on Court #Court 11
 
3 Mar 13, 2021 7:50AM Court 5 Pool C
Pool Play
Shaien Govender (AUS/VIC)/Dakota Lipton (AUS/VIC) Matthew Kemp (AUS/ACT)/Seth Chen (AUS/QLD) 2-0 (21-11, 21-14)
Duty Team: Loser of previous match on Court #Court 5
 
2 Mar 13, 2021 7:50AM Court 9 Pool B
Pool Play
Sam Flowerday (AUS/ACT)/Joel Berry (AUS/QLD) Jake Ross (AUS/QLD)/Jackson Ralph (AUS/QLD) 2-0 (21-17, 21-9)
Duty Team: Loser of previous match on Court #Court 9
 
8 Mar 13, 2021 7:00AM Court 6 Pool A
Pool Play
Mulham Kasem (AUS/NSW)/Martin Vavrla (AUS/NSW) Alistair Sharpe (AUS/VIC)/Sam Duniam (AUS/QLD) 0-2 (15-21, 9-21)
Duty Team: Ethan Waugh (AUS/QLD)/Dante Waugh (AUS/QLD)
 
1 Mar 13, 2021 7:00AM Court 5 Pool A
Pool Play
Gareth Mann (AUS/NSW)/Glenn Piper (AUS/NSW) Patrick Lai (AUS/QLD)/Tony Yu (AUS/QLD) 2-0 (21-8, 21-7)
Duty Team: Jeremy McEvoy (AUS/QLD)/Xander van Driel (AUS/QLD)