Match # |
Scheduled Date & Time | Court | Game Desc |
Team A | Team B | Result Forfeit Info |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
44 | Mar 14, 2021 3:00PM | Court 2 | Gold Medal | Sam Flowerday (AUS/ACT)/Joel Berry (AUS/QLD) | Connor Spence (AUS/QLD)/Ashley Hinds (AUS/QLD) | 2-0 (21-8, 21-17) |
Duty Team: TBA |
||||||
43 | Mar 14, 2021 2:00PM | Court 2 | Bronze Medal | Brandon Eagle (AUS/VIC)/Robert Hope (AUS/VIC) | Kiahl Morley (AUS/QLD)/Jonathan Janssen (AUS/QLD) | 2-0 (21-9, 21-18) |
Duty Team: TBA |
||||||
42 | Mar 14, 2021 11:00AM | Court 2 | Semi Finals | Connor Spence (AUS/QLD)/Ashley Hinds (AUS/QLD) | Kiahl Morley (AUS/QLD)/Jonathan Janssen (AUS/QLD) | 2-1 (21-18, 19-21, 15-12) |
Duty Team: TBA |
||||||
41 | Mar 14, 2021 10:00AM | Court 3 | Semi Finals | Sam Flowerday (AUS/ACT)/Joel Berry (AUS/QLD) | Brandon Eagle (AUS/VIC)/Robert Hope (AUS/VIC) | 2-1 (12-21, 21-14, 15-7) |
Duty Team: TBA |
||||||
38 | Mar 14, 2021 9:00AM | Court 4 | Quarter Finals | Alistair Sharpe (AUS/VIC)/Sam Duniam (AUS/QLD) | Kiahl Morley (AUS/QLD)/Jonathan Janssen (AUS/QLD) | 1-2 (23-21, 15-21, 8-15) |
Duty Team: TBA |
||||||
37 | Mar 14, 2021 9:00AM | Court 3 | Quarter Finals | Connor Spence (AUS/QLD)/Ashley Hinds (AUS/QLD) | Rudi Nunes (AUS/VIC)/William Sandall (AUS/VIC) | 2-1 (19-21, 21-12, 15-7) |
Duty Team: TBA |
||||||
40 | Mar 14, 2021 8:00AM | Court 4 | Quarter Finals | Shaien Govender (AUS/VIC)/Dakota Lipton (AUS/VIC) | Brandon Eagle (AUS/VIC)/Robert Hope (AUS/VIC) | 1-2 (29-27, 19-21, 8-15) |
Duty Team: TBA |
||||||
39 | Mar 14, 2021 8:00AM | Court 3 | Quarter Finals | Sam Flowerday (AUS/ACT)/Joel Berry (AUS/QLD) | Kiefer Sinclair (AUS/NSW)/Lucas Josefsen (AUS/QLD) | 2-0 (21-15, 21-16) |
Duty Team: TBA |
||||||
36 | Mar 13, 2021 3:20PM | Court 5 | Round of 16 | Ethan Waugh (AUS/QLD)/Dante Waugh (AUS/QLD) | Sam Flowerday (AUS/ACT)/Joel Berry (AUS/QLD) | 0-2 (21-23, 17-21) |
Duty Team: TBA |
||||||
35 | Mar 13, 2021 3:20PM | Court 6 | Round of 16 | Kiefer Sinclair (AUS/NSW)/Lucas Josefsen (AUS/QLD) | Gareth Mann (AUS/NSW)/Glenn Piper (AUS/NSW) | 2-1 (21-16, 14-21, 15-10) |
Duty Team: TBA |
||||||
34 | Mar 13, 2021 3:20PM | Court 11 | Round of 16 | Brandon Eagle (AUS/VIC)/Robert Hope (AUS/VIC) | Tom Dempsey (AUS/WA)/Solomon Bushby (AUS/SA) | 2-1 (24-22, 11-21, 19-17) |
Duty Team: TBA |
||||||
33 | Mar 13, 2021 3:20PM | Court 9 | Round of 16 | Shaien Govender (AUS/VIC)/Dakota Lipton (AUS/VIC) | Henry Clapp (AUS/SA)/Benjamin Booth (AUS/QLD) | 2-0 (21-17, 21-15) |
Duty Team: TBA |
||||||
32 | Mar 13, 2021 2:30PM | Court 5 | Round of 16 | Fraser Garrett (AUS/NSW)/Chris Dembowski (AUS/VIC) | Connor Spence (AUS/QLD)/Ashley Hinds (AUS/QLD) | 0-2 (9-21, 13-21) |
Duty Team: TBA |
||||||
31 | Mar 13, 2021 2:30PM | Court 6 | Round of 16 | Joshua Lawes (AUS/SA)/Tim Barnett (AUS/QLD) | Rudi Nunes (AUS/VIC)/William Sandall (AUS/VIC) | 0-2 (14-21, 11-21) |
Duty Team: TBA |
||||||
30 | Mar 13, 2021 2:30PM | Court 11 | Round of 16 | Nate Barke (AUS/NSW)/Christopher Twine (AUS/NSW) | Kiahl Morley (AUS/QLD)/Jonathan Janssen (AUS/QLD) | 1-2 (24-22, 12-21, 12-15) |
Duty Team: TBA |
||||||
29 | Mar 13, 2021 2:30PM | Court 9 | Round of 16 | Alistair Sharpe (AUS/VIC)/Sam Duniam (AUS/QLD) | Matthew Watkins (AUS/QLD)/Declan Burns (AUS/QLD) | 2-0 (21-15, 21-18) |
Duty Team: TBA |
||||||
26 | Mar 13, 2021 12:45PM | Court 12 | Pool E Pool Play |
Ethan Waugh (AUS/QLD)/Dante Waugh (AUS/QLD) | Jeremy McEvoy (AUS/QLD)/Xander van Driel (AUS/QLD) | 2-0 (21-12, 21-16) |
Duty Team: TBA |
||||||
28 | Mar 13, 2021 12:20PM | Court 6 | Pool G Pool Play |
Peter Horniak (AUS/NSW)/Lucas Bissoli (AUS/NSW) | Trent ODea (AUS/QLD)/Tim Taylor (AUS/NSW) | 0-2 (11-21, 15-21) |
Duty Team: TBA |
||||||
27 | Mar 13, 2021 12:20PM | Court 5 | Pool F Pool Play |
Carlos Vanselow (AUS/QLD)/Alistair Roberts (AUS/QLD) | Taliesin Drake (AUS/QLD)/Luke Ryan (AUS/QLD) | 2-0 (21-13, 21-9) |
Duty Team: TBA |
||||||
25 | Mar 13, 2021 12:20PM | Court 9 | Pool D Pool Play |
Samuel Williamson (AUS/QLD)/Francisco Brignone (AUS/QLD) | Chris Hodges (AUS/QLD)/Nick Bomgaars (AUS/QLD) | 2-0 (21-8, 21-17) |
Duty Team: TBA |
||||||
21 | Mar 13, 2021 12:20PM | Court 7 | Pool G Pool Play |
Fraser Garrett (AUS/NSW)/Chris Dembowski (AUS/VIC) | Kiefer Sinclair (AUS/NSW)/Lucas Josefsen (AUS/QLD) | 0-2 (13-21, 18-21) |
Duty Team: TBA |
||||||
20 | Mar 13, 2021 11:20AM | Court 6 | Pool F Pool Play |
Joshua Lawes (AUS/SA)/Tim Barnett (AUS/QLD) | Brandon Eagle (AUS/VIC)/Robert Hope (AUS/VIC) | 1-2 (22-20, 11-21, 13-15) |
Duty Team: TBA |
||||||
19 | Mar 13, 2021 11:20AM | Court 5 | Pool E Pool Play |
Rudi Nunes (AUS/VIC)/William Sandall (AUS/VIC) | Henry Clapp (AUS/SA)/Benjamin Booth (AUS/QLD) | 2-0 (21-14, 21-17) |
Duty Team: TBA |
||||||
18 | Mar 13, 2021 11:20AM | Court 11 | Pool D Pool Play |
Connor Spence (AUS/QLD)/Ashley Hinds (AUS/QLD) | Tom Dempsey (AUS/WA)/Solomon Bushby (AUS/SA) | 2-1 (18-21, 21-14, 15-10) |
Duty Team: TBA |
||||||
24 | Mar 13, 2021 10:30AM | Court 12 | Pool C Pool Play |
Matthew Kemp (AUS/ACT)/Seth Chen (AUS/QLD) | Matthew Watkins (AUS/QLD)/Declan Burns (AUS/QLD) | 0-2 (10-21, 12-21) |
Duty Team: TBA |
||||||
23 | Mar 13, 2021 10:30AM | Court 11 | Pool B Pool Play |
John McQueeney (AUS/QLD)/Ben Travaini (AUS/QLD) | Jake Ross (AUS/QLD)/Jackson Ralph (AUS/QLD) | 1-2 (19-21, 21-17, 11-15) |
Duty Team: TBA |
||||||
22 | Mar 13, 2021 10:30AM | Court 6 | Pool A Pool Play |
Patrick Lai (AUS/QLD)/Tony Yu (AUS/QLD) | Mulham Kasem (AUS/NSW)/Martin Vavrla (AUS/NSW) | 0-2 (9-21, 4-21) |
Duty Team: TBA |
||||||
17 | Mar 13, 2021 10:30AM | Court 5 | Pool C Pool Play |
Shaien Govender (AUS/VIC)/Dakota Lipton (AUS/VIC) | Kiahl Morley (AUS/QLD)/Jonathan Janssen (AUS/QLD) | 2-0 (21-14, 21-18) |
Duty Team: TBA |
||||||
16 | Mar 13, 2021 9:40AM | Court 12 | Pool B Pool Play |
Nate Barke (AUS/NSW)/Christopher Twine (AUS/NSW) | Sam Flowerday (AUS/ACT)/Joel Berry (AUS/QLD) | 0-2 (20-22, 14-21) |
Duty Team: TBA |
||||||
15 | Mar 13, 2021 9:40AM | Court 5 | Pool A Pool Play |
Gareth Mann (AUS/NSW)/Glenn Piper (AUS/NSW) | Alistair Sharpe (AUS/VIC)/Sam Duniam (AUS/QLD) | 1-2 (21-17, 23-25, 13-15) |
Duty Team: TBA |
||||||
14 | Mar 13, 2021 9:40AM | Court 11 | Pool G Pool Play |
Fraser Garrett (AUS/NSW)/Chris Dembowski (AUS/VIC) | Peter Horniak (AUS/NSW)/Lucas Bissoli (AUS/NSW) | 2-0 (21-14, 21-19) |
Duty Team: TBA |
||||||
13 | Mar 13, 2021 9:40AM | Court 7 | Pool F Pool Play |
Carlos Vanselow (AUS/QLD)/Alistair Roberts (AUS/QLD) | Joshua Lawes (AUS/SA)/Tim Barnett (AUS/QLD) | 0-2 (18-21, 17-21) |
Duty Team: TBA |
||||||
7 | Mar 13, 2021 9:40AM | Court 9 | Pool G Pool Play |
Kiefer Sinclair (AUS/NSW)/Lucas Josefsen (AUS/QLD) | Trent ODea (AUS/QLD)/Tim Taylor (AUS/NSW) | 2-0 (21-14, 21-17) |
Duty Team: TBA |
||||||
6 | Mar 13, 2021 9:40AM | Court 6 | Pool F Pool Play |
Brandon Eagle (AUS/VIC)/Robert Hope (AUS/VIC) | Taliesin Drake (AUS/QLD)/Luke Ryan (AUS/QLD) | 2-0 (21-7, 21-9) |
Duty Team: TBA |
||||||
12 | Mar 13, 2021 8:40AM | Court 6 | Pool E Pool Play |
Rudi Nunes (AUS/VIC)/William Sandall (AUS/VIC) | Ethan Waugh (AUS/QLD)/Dante Waugh (AUS/QLD) | 2-1 (23-21, 12-21, 15-12) |
Duty Team: TBA |
||||||
11 | Mar 13, 2021 8:40AM | Court 11 | Pool D Pool Play |
Connor Spence (AUS/QLD)/Ashley Hinds (AUS/QLD) | Samuel Williamson (AUS/QLD)/Francisco Brignone (AUS/QLD) | 2-0 (21-12, 23-21) |
Duty Team: TBA |
||||||
5 | Mar 13, 2021 8:40AM | Court 5 | Pool E Pool Play |
Henry Clapp (AUS/SA)/Benjamin Booth (AUS/QLD) | Jeremy McEvoy (AUS/QLD)/Xander van Driel (AUS/QLD) | 2-0 (21-19, 21-13) |
Duty Team: TBA |
||||||
4 | Mar 13, 2021 8:40AM | Court 9 | Pool D Pool Play |
Tom Dempsey (AUS/WA)/Solomon Bushby (AUS/SA) | Chris Hodges (AUS/QLD)/Nick Bomgaars (AUS/QLD) | 2-0 (21-11, 21-9) |
Duty Team: TBA |
||||||
10 | Mar 13, 2021 7:50AM | Court 6 | Pool C Pool Play |
Kiahl Morley (AUS/QLD)/Jonathan Janssen (AUS/QLD) | Matthew Watkins (AUS/QLD)/Declan Burns (AUS/QLD) | 2-1 (13-21, 21-13, 15-10) |
Duty Team: TBA |
||||||
9 | Mar 13, 2021 7:50AM | Court 11 | Pool B Pool Play |
Nate Barke (AUS/NSW)/Christopher Twine (AUS/NSW) | John McQueeney (AUS/QLD)/Ben Travaini (AUS/QLD) | 2-0 (21-11, 22-20) |
Duty Team: TBA |
||||||
3 | Mar 13, 2021 7:50AM | Court 5 | Pool C Pool Play |
Shaien Govender (AUS/VIC)/Dakota Lipton (AUS/VIC) | Matthew Kemp (AUS/ACT)/Seth Chen (AUS/QLD) | 2-0 (21-11, 21-14) |
Duty Team: TBA |
||||||
2 | Mar 13, 2021 7:50AM | Court 9 | Pool B Pool Play |
Sam Flowerday (AUS/ACT)/Joel Berry (AUS/QLD) | Jake Ross (AUS/QLD)/Jackson Ralph (AUS/QLD) | 2-0 (21-17, 21-9) |
Duty Team: TBA |
||||||
8 | Mar 13, 2021 7:00AM | Court 6 | Pool A Pool Play |
Mulham Kasem (AUS/NSW)/Martin Vavrla (AUS/NSW) | Alistair Sharpe (AUS/VIC)/Sam Duniam (AUS/QLD) | 0-2 (15-21, 9-21) |
Duty Team: Ethan Waugh (AUS/QLD)/Dante Waugh (AUS/QLD) |
||||||
1 | Mar 13, 2021 7:00AM | Court 5 | Pool A Pool Play |
Gareth Mann (AUS/NSW)/Glenn Piper (AUS/NSW) | Patrick Lai (AUS/QLD)/Tony Yu (AUS/QLD) | 2-0 (21-8, 21-7) |
Duty Team: Jeremy McEvoy (AUS/QLD)/Xander van Driel (AUS/QLD) |