Competition Results
Men's Division 2 (Australian Championships 2021)

Match
#
Scheduled Date & Time Court Game
Desc
Team A Team B Result
Forfeit Info
Gold Medal
48 21/02/2021 2:00PM 2 Gold Medal Bryce Poland (AUS/QLD)/Connor Spence (AUS/QLD) Chaz Pucko (AUS/QLD)/Jarrah Brownhill (AUS/QLD) 0-2 (16-21, 19-21)
Duty Team: Loser of previous match on Court #2

 
Bronze Medal
47 21/02/2021 11:30AM 2 Bronze Medal Georgios Fountotos (AUS/NSW)/Peter Fountotos (AUS/NSW) Shaien Govender (AUS/VIC)/Martin Kaufer (AUS/VIC) 0-2 (15-21, 19-21)
Duty Team: Loser of previous match on Court #2

 
Semi Finals
46 21/02/2021 9:00AM 3 Semi Finals Shaien Govender (AUS/VIC)/Martin Kaufer (AUS/VIC) Chaz Pucko (AUS/QLD)/Jarrah Brownhill (AUS/QLD) 1-2 (21-10, 17-21, 13-15)
Duty Team: Loser of previous match on Court #3

 
45 21/02/2021 8:00AM 3 Semi Finals Bryce Poland (AUS/QLD)/Connor Spence (AUS/QLD) Georgios Fountotos (AUS/NSW)/Peter Fountotos (AUS/NSW) 2-1 (25-23, 17-21, 15-10)
Duty Team: Loser of previous match on Court #3

 
Quarter Finals
43 20/02/2021 4:45PM 5 Quarter Finals Shaien Govender (AUS/VIC)/Martin Kaufer (AUS/VIC) Lucas Josefsen (AUS/QLD)/Kiefer Sinclair (AUS/NSW) 2-0 (21-16, 26-24)
Duty Team: Loser of previous match on Court #5

 
44 20/02/2021 4:45PM 6 Quarter Finals Chaz Pucko (AUS/QLD)/Jarrah Brownhill (AUS/QLD) Joshua Howat (AUS/WA)/Jack Pearse (AUS/SA) 2-1 (23-25, 21-16, 15-3)
Duty Team: Loser of previous match on Court #6

 
41 20/02/2021 3:55PM 5 Quarter Finals Matt Reeves (AUS/QLD)/Benjamin Booth (AUS/QLD) Bryce Poland (AUS/QLD)/Connor Spence (AUS/QLD) 1-2 (21-17, 18-21, 12-15)
Duty Team: Loser of previous match on Court #5

 
42 20/02/2021 3:55PM 6 Quarter Finals Georgios Fountotos (AUS/NSW)/Peter Fountotos (AUS/NSW) Daniel Gallo (AUS/QLD)/Mitchell Field (AUS/QLD) 2-0 (21-12, 22-20)
Duty Team: Loser of previous match on Court #6

 
Round of 16
39 20/02/2021 3:05PM 12 Round of 16 Joshua Howat (AUS/WA)/Jack Pearse (AUS/SA) Radim Mokrohajsky (AUS/NSW)/Nate Barke (AUS/NSW) 2-1 (19-21, 21-12, 15-12)
Duty Team: Loser of previous match on Court #12

 
38 20/02/2021 3:05PM 6 Round of 16 Lucas Josefsen (AUS/QLD)/Kiefer Sinclair (AUS/NSW) Harley Sinclair (AUS/NSW)/Kynan Leong (AUS/NSW) 2-1 (18-21, 21-9, 15-8)
Duty Team: Loser of previous match on Court #6

 
37 20/02/2021 3:05PM 5 Round of 16 Shaien Govender (AUS/VIC)/Martin Kaufer (AUS/VIC) Alistair Roberts (AUS/QLD)/Carlos Vanselow (AUS/QLD) 2-0 (21-7, 21-15)
Duty Team: Loser of previous match on Court #5

 
40 20/02/2021 3:05PM 13 Round of 16 Brandon Eagle (AUS/VIC)/Robert Hope (AUS/VIC) Chaz Pucko (AUS/QLD)/Jarrah Brownhill (AUS/QLD) 0-2 (21-23, 17-21)
Duty Team: Loser of previous match on Court #13

 
35 20/02/2021 2:15PM 12 Round of 16 Kiahl Morley (AUS/QLD)/Glen Horner (AUS/QLD) Bryce Poland (AUS/QLD)/Connor Spence (AUS/QLD) 0-2 (18-21, 18-21)
Duty Team: Loser of previous match on Court #12

 
34 20/02/2021 2:15PM 6 Round of 16 William Sandall (AUS/VIC)/Rudi Nunes (AUS/VIC) Daniel Gallo (AUS/QLD)/Mitchell Field (AUS/QLD) 1-2 (23-21, 7-21, 10-15)
Duty Team: Loser of previous match on Court #6

 
36 20/02/2021 2:15PM 13 Round of 16 Alexander Gibbons (AUS/NSW)/Matthew Collits (AUS/VIC) Matt Reeves (AUS/QLD)/Benjamin Booth (AUS/QLD) 0-2 (12-21, 12-21)
Duty Team: Loser of previous match on Court #13

 
33 20/02/2021 2:15PM 5 Round of 16 Maxx Hart (AUS/VIC)/Dakota Lipton (AUS/VIC) Georgios Fountotos (AUS/NSW)/Peter Fountotos (AUS/NSW) 0-2 (18-21, 13-21)
Duty Team: Loser of previous match on Court #5

 
Pool A
17 20/02/2021 10:00AM 9 Pool A
Pool Play
Maxx Hart (AUS/VIC)/Dakota Lipton (AUS/VIC) Kiahl Morley (AUS/QLD)/Glen Horner (AUS/QLD) 2-0 (21-13, 21-17)
Duty Team: Loser of previous match on Court #9

 
25 20/02/2021 10:00AM 10 Pool A
Pool Play
Jackson Cousins (AUS/NSW)/Killian Donovan (AUS/NSW) Chris Twine (AUS/NSW)/Marcelo Haag (AUS/NSW) 0-2 (11-21, 12-21)
Duty Team: Loser of previous match on Court #10

 
1 20/02/2021 7:30AM 5 Pool A
Pool Play
Maxx Hart (AUS/VIC)/Dakota Lipton (AUS/VIC) Jackson Cousins (AUS/NSW)/Killian Donovan (AUS/NSW) 2-0 (21-11, 21-9)
Duty Team: Nicholas Thorpe (AUS/NSW)/Ben Genenger (AUS/NSW)

 
9 20/02/2021 7:30AM 6 Pool A
Pool Play
Kiahl Morley (AUS/QLD)/Glen Horner (AUS/QLD) Chris Twine (AUS/NSW)/Marcelo Haag (AUS/NSW) 2-0 (21-19, 21-19)
Duty Team: Sean Thorpe (AUS/NSW)/Jake Lewkowics (AUS/ACT)

 
Pool B
18 20/02/2021 10:00AM 5 Pool B
Pool Play
Chaz Pucko (AUS/QLD)/Jarrah Brownhill (AUS/QLD) Harley Sinclair (AUS/NSW)/Kynan Leong (AUS/NSW) 2-0 (21-8, 21-13)
Duty Team: Loser of previous match on Court #5

 
26 20/02/2021 10:00AM 6 Pool B
Pool Play
Chris Hodges (AUS/QLD)/Matthew Kemp (AUS/ACT) Martin Vavrla (AUS/NSW)/Mulham Kasem (AUS/NSW) 0-2 (17-21, 16-21)
Duty Team: Loser of previous match on Court #6

 
10 20/02/2021 7:30AM 13 Pool B
Pool Play
Martin Vavrla (AUS/NSW)/Mulham Kasem (AUS/NSW) Harley Sinclair (AUS/NSW)/Kynan Leong (AUS/NSW) 1-2 (21-13, 23-25, 14-16)
Duty Team: Ahmed Radwan (AUS/VIC)/Fabien Isoard (AUS/VIC)

 
2 20/02/2021 7:30AM 12 Pool B
Pool Play
Chaz Pucko (AUS/QLD)/Jarrah Brownhill (AUS/QLD) Chris Hodges (AUS/QLD)/Matthew Kemp (AUS/ACT) 2-0 (21-12, 21-9)
Duty Team: Joshua Lawes (AUS/SA)/Fabrice Calatayud (AUS/NSW)

 
Pool C
27 20/02/2021 11:00AM 12 Pool C
Pool Play
Riley Donovan (AUS/NSW)/Emlyn Evans (AUS/NSW) Joshua Hillard (AUS/NSW)/Thomas Smith (AUS/NSW) 2-0 (21-17, 21-16)
Duty Team: Loser of previous match on Court #12

 
19 20/02/2021 10:00AM 12 Pool C
Pool Play
Shaien Govender (AUS/VIC)/Martin Kaufer (AUS/VIC) William Sandall (AUS/VIC)/Rudi Nunes (AUS/VIC) 2-1 (20-22, 21-16, 15-11)
Duty Team: Loser of previous match on Court #12

 
11 20/02/2021 8:20AM 10 Pool C
Pool Play
William Sandall (AUS/VIC)/Rudi Nunes (AUS/VIC) Joshua Hillard (AUS/NSW)/Thomas Smith (AUS/NSW) 2-0 (24-22, 21-13)
Duty Team: Loser of previous match on Court #10

 
3 20/02/2021 8:20AM 9 Pool C
Pool Play
Shaien Govender (AUS/VIC)/Martin Kaufer (AUS/VIC) Riley Donovan (AUS/NSW)/Emlyn Evans (AUS/NSW) 2-0 (21-7, 21-14)
Duty Team: Loser of previous match on Court #9

 
Pool D
28 20/02/2021 11:50AM 13 Pool D
Pool Play
Benjamin Schickinger (AUS/NSW)/Kevin Yu (AUS/NSW) Fraser Garrett (AUS/NSW)/Seth Chen (AUS/QLD) 2-1 (15-21, 21-16, 17-15)
Duty Team: Loser of previous match on Court #13

 
20 20/02/2021 10:00AM 13 Pool D
Pool Play
Matt Reeves (AUS/QLD)/Benjamin Booth (AUS/QLD) Alistair Roberts (AUS/QLD)/Carlos Vanselow (AUS/QLD) 2-0 (21-14, 21-15)
Duty Team: Loser of previous match on Court #13

 
12 20/02/2021 8:20AM 6 Pool D
Pool Play
Alistair Roberts (AUS/QLD)/Carlos Vanselow (AUS/QLD) Fraser Garrett (AUS/NSW)/Seth Chen (AUS/QLD) 2-1 (17-21, 21-18, 15-7)
Duty Team: Loser of previous match on Court #6

 
4 20/02/2021 8:20AM 5 Pool D
Pool Play
Matt Reeves (AUS/QLD)/Benjamin Booth (AUS/QLD) Benjamin Schickinger (AUS/NSW)/Kevin Yu (AUS/NSW) 2-0 (21-9, 21-16)
Duty Team: Loser of previous match on Court #5

 
Pool E
29 20/02/2021 11:50AM 10 Pool E
Pool Play
Michal Mikyna (AUS/NSW)/Massimiliano Gubbiotti (AUS/NSW) Billy Cauvier (AUS/NSW)/Lewis Jupp (AUS/NSW) 0-2 (11-21, 9-21)
Duty Team: Loser of previous match on Court #10

 
21 20/02/2021 11:00AM 10 Pool E
Pool Play
Georgios Fountotos (AUS/NSW)/Peter Fountotos (AUS/NSW) Bryce Poland (AUS/QLD)/Connor Spence (AUS/QLD) 0-2 (15-21, 12-21)
Duty Team: Loser of previous match on Court #10

 
5 20/02/2021 8:20AM 12 Pool E
Pool Play
Georgios Fountotos (AUS/NSW)/Peter Fountotos (AUS/NSW) Michal Mikyna (AUS/NSW)/Massimiliano Gubbiotti (AUS/NSW) 2-0 (21-11, 21-7)
Duty Team: Loser of previous match on Court #12

 
13 20/02/2021 8:20AM 13 Pool E
Pool Play
Bryce Poland (AUS/QLD)/Connor Spence (AUS/QLD) Billy Cauvier (AUS/NSW)/Lewis Jupp (AUS/NSW) 2-0 (21-15, 21-12)
Duty Team: Loser of previous match on Court #13

 
Pool F
30 20/02/2021 11:50AM 5 Pool F
Pool Play
Trent ODea (AUS/QLD)/Tim Taylor (AUS/NSW) Ayman Chalak (AUS/NSW)/Rik Blokhuis (AUS/NSW) 2-1 (21-13, 18-21, 17-15)
Duty Team: Loser of previous match on Court #5

 
22 20/02/2021 11:00AM 5 Pool F
Pool Play
Radim Mokrohajsky (AUS/NSW)/Nate Barke (AUS/NSW) Lucas Josefsen (AUS/QLD)/Kiefer Sinclair (AUS/NSW) 0-2 (16-21, 15-21)
Duty Team: Loser of previous match on Court #5

 
6 20/02/2021 9:10AM 9 Pool F
Pool Play
Radim Mokrohajsky (AUS/NSW)/Nate Barke (AUS/NSW) Trent ODea (AUS/QLD)/Tim Taylor (AUS/NSW) 2-0 (21-12, 21-11)
Duty Team: Loser of previous match on Court #9

 
14 20/02/2021 9:10AM 10 Pool F
Pool Play
Lucas Josefsen (AUS/QLD)/Kiefer Sinclair (AUS/NSW) Ayman Chalak (AUS/NSW)/Rik Blokhuis (AUS/NSW) 2-0 (21-13, 21-16)
Duty Team: Loser of previous match on Court #10

 
Pool G
31 20/02/2021 11:50AM 6 Pool G
Pool Play
Nicholas Thorpe (AUS/NSW)/Ben Genenger (AUS/NSW) Sean Thorpe (AUS/NSW)/Jake Lewkowicz (AUS/ACT) 2-0 (21-16, 21-11)
Duty Team: Loser of previous match on Court #6

 
23 20/02/2021 11:00AM 6 Pool G
Pool Play
Joshua Howat (AUS/WA)/Jack Pearse (AUS/SA) Alexander Gibbons (AUS/NSW)/Matthew Collits (AUS/VIC) 2-1 (21-15, 17-21, 15-11)
Duty Team: Loser of previous match on Court #6

 
7 20/02/2021 9:10AM 5 Pool G
Pool Play
Joshua Howat (AUS/WA)/Jack Pearse (AUS/SA) Nicholas Thorpe (AUS/NSW)/Ben Genenger (AUS/NSW) 2-0 (21-19, 21-14)
Duty Team: Loser of previous match on Court #5

 
15 20/02/2021 9:10AM 6 Pool G
Pool Play
Alexander Gibbons (AUS/NSW)/Matthew Collits (AUS/VIC) Sean Thorpe (AUS/NSW)/Jake Lewkowicz (AUS/ACT) 2-0 (21-9, 21-12)
Duty Team: Loser of previous match on Court #6

 
Pool H
32 20/02/2021 11:50AM 12 Pool H
Pool Play
Joshua Lawes (AUS/SA)/Fabrice Calatayud (AUS/NSW) Ahmed Radwan (AUS/VIC)/Fabien Isoard (AUS/VIC) 0-2 (17-21, 19-21)
Duty Team: Loser of previous match on Court #12

 
24 20/02/2021 11:00AM 13 Pool H
Pool Play
Daniel Gallo (AUS/QLD)/Mitchell Field (AUS/QLD) Brandon Eagle (AUS/VIC)/Robert Hope (AUS/VIC) 2-0 (21-13, 21-19)
Duty Team: Loser of previous match on Court #13

 
8 20/02/2021 9:10AM 12 Pool H
Pool Play
Daniel Gallo (AUS/QLD)/Mitchell Field (AUS/QLD) Joshua Lawes (AUS/SA)/Fabrice Calatayud (AUS/NSW) 2-0 (21-14, 21-12)
Duty Team: Loser of previous match on Court #12

 
16 20/02/2021 9:10AM 13 Pool H
Pool Play
Brandon Eagle (AUS/VIC)/Robert Hope (AUS/VIC) Ahmed Radwan (AUS/VIC)/Fabien Isoard (AUS/VIC) 2-0 (21-13, 21-18)
Duty Team: Loser of previous match on Court #13