Competition Results
Women's Under 19 (U19 / U21 Australian Beach Volleyball Championship)

Match
#
Scheduled Date & Time Court Game
Desc
Team A Team B Result
Forfeit Info
Gold Medal
27 27/01/2021 11:00AM 1 Gold Medal Louella Wallbridge (AUS/SA)/Kendel Haslett (AUS/SA) Chelsea Doyle (AUS/SA)/Ruby Vanloo (AUS/SA) 2-0 (21-19, 22-20)
Duty Team: Loser of previous match on Court #1

 
Bronze Medal
26 27/01/2021 11:00AM 2 Bronze Medal Coco Farrow (AUS/QLD)/Sophia Soderberg (AUS/SA) Anna Birke (AUS/NSW)/Amy Le Blang (AUS/NSW) 0-2 (13-21, 19-21)
Duty Team: Loser of previous match on Court #2

 
Semi Final
25 27/01/2021 8:00AM 3 Semi Final Louella Wallbridge (AUS/SA)/Kendel Haslett (AUS/SA) Coco Farrow (AUS/QLD)/Sophia Soderberg (AUS/SA) 2-0 (21-10, 21-10)
Duty Team: Loser of previous match on Court #3

 
24 27/01/2021 8:00AM 6 Semi Final Anna Birke (AUS/NSW)/Amy Le Blang (AUS/NSW) Chelsea Doyle (AUS/SA)/Ruby Vanloo (AUS/SA) 0-2 (9-21, 14-21)
Duty Team: Loser of previous match on Court #6

 
Quarter Final
23 26/01/2021 7:00PM 2 Quarter Final Coco Farrow (AUS/QLD)/Sophia Soderberg (AUS/SA) Kasey Hogan (AUS/ACT)/Cassie Dodd (AUS/WA) 2-0 (21-10, 21-14)
Duty Team: Loser of previous match on Court #2

 
22 26/01/2021 6:00PM 3 Quarter Final Louella Wallbridge (AUS/SA)/Kendel Haslett (AUS/SA) Holly Uren (AUS/ACT)/Lucia Zarak (AUS/ACT) 2-0 (21-17, 21-10)
Duty Team: Loser of previous match on Court #3

 
21 26/01/2021 5:00PM 6 Quarter Final Eva Brac (AUS/QLD)/Saskia Jones (AUS/QLD) Anna Birke (AUS/NSW)/Amy Le Blang (AUS/NSW) 0-2 (13-21, 20-22)
Duty Team: Loser of previous match on Court #6

 
20 26/01/2021 5:00PM 3 Quarter Final Chelsea Doyle (AUS/SA)/Ruby Vanloo (AUS/SA) Chloe Jacobi (AUS/VIC)/Kira Woodward (AUS) 2-1 (21-15, 17-21, 15-10)
Duty Team: Loser of previous match on Court #3

 
13th Place Playoff
19 26/01/2021 4:00PM 3 13th Place Playoff Summer Parry (AUS/VIC)/Shelby Pearce (AUS/VIC) Zoe Smith (AUS)/Cesare Tamryn (AUS/VIC) 2-1 (21-10, 14-21, 15-11)
Duty Team: Loser of previous match on Court #3

 
Round of 12
17 26/01/2021 3:00PM 2 Round of 12 Holly Uren (AUS/ACT)/Lucia Zarak (AUS/ACT) Lara Atanda (AUS/ACT)/Charlotte Duncan (AUS/QLD) 2-0 (21-7, 21-11)
Duty Team: Loser of previous match on Court #2

 
18 26/01/2021 3:00PM 3 Round of 12 Kasey Hogan (AUS/ACT)/Cassie Dodd (AUS/WA) Mei Doan Herlihy (AUS/ACT)/Allana Benson (AUS/ACT) 2-0 (21-16, 21-18)
Duty Team: Loser of previous match on Court #3

 
15 26/01/2021 2:00PM 2 Round of 12 Brielle Kettleton (AUS/QLD)/Michela Strati (AUS/QLD) Chloe Jacobi (AUS/VIC)/Kira Woodward (AUS) 1-2 (19-21, 21-18, 6-15)
Duty Team: Loser of previous match on Court #2

 
16 26/01/2021 2:00PM 3 Round of 12 Anna Birke (AUS/NSW)/Amy Le Blang (AUS/NSW) Mia Retschko (AUS/VIC)/Amber Davison (AUS/VIC) 2-0 (21-12, 21-8)
Duty Team: Loser of previous match on Court #3

 
Pool A
9 26/01/2021 10:00AM 2 Pool A
Pool Play
Chelsea Doyle (AUS/SA)/Ruby Vanloo (AUS/SA) Kasey Hogan (AUS/ACT)/Cassie Dodd (AUS/WA) 2-1 (20-22, 21-12, 15-6)
Duty Team: Loser of previous match on Court #2

 
13 26/01/2021 9:00AM 2 Pool A
Pool Play
Summer Parry (AUS/VIC)/Shelby Pearce (AUS/VIC) Lara Atanda (AUS/ACT)/Charlotte Duncan (AUS/QLD) 0-2 (8-21, 5-21)
Duty Team: Loser of previous match on Court #2

 
5 25/01/2021 11:00AM 5 Pool A
Pool Play
Kasey Hogan (AUS/ACT)/Cassie Dodd (AUS/WA) Lara Atanda (AUS/ACT)/Charlotte Duncan (AUS/QLD) 2-0 (21-11, 21-15)
Duty Team: Loser of previous match on Court #5

 
1 25/01/2021 10:00AM 5 Pool A
Pool Play
Chelsea Doyle (AUS/SA)/Ruby Vanloo (AUS/SA) Summer Parry (AUS/VIC)/Shelby Pearce (AUS/VIC) 2-0 (21-8, 21-8)
Duty Team: Loser of previous match on Court #5

 
Pool B
14 26/01/2021 11:00AM 7 Pool B
Pool Play
Mia Retschko (AUS/VIC)/Amber Davison (AUS/VIC) Zoe Smith (AUS)/Cesare Tamryn (AUS/VIC) 2-0 (21-15, 21-18)
Duty Team: Loser of previous match on Court #7

 
10 26/01/2021 10:00AM 7 Pool B
Pool Play
Coco Farrow (AUS/QLD)/Sophia Soderberg (AUS/SA) Holly Uren (AUS/ACT)/Lucia Zarak (AUS/ACT) 2-1 (16-21, 21-17, 16-14)
Duty Team: Loser of previous match on Court #7

 
6 25/01/2021 11:00AM 3 Pool B
Pool Play
Zoe Smith (AUS)/Cesare Tamryn (AUS/VIC) Holly Uren (AUS/ACT)/Lucia Zarak (AUS/ACT) 0-2 (13-21, 9-21)
Duty Team: Loser of previous match on Court #3

 
2 25/01/2021 11:00AM 2 Pool B
Pool Play
Coco Farrow (AUS/QLD)/Sophia Soderberg (AUS/SA) Mia Retschko (AUS/VIC)/Amber Davison (AUS/VIC) 2-0 (21-15, 21-11)
Duty Team: Loser of previous match on Court #2

 
Pool C
11 26/01/2021 8:00AM 2 Pool C
1 v 2
Louella Wallbridge (AUS/SA)/Kendel Haslett (AUS/SA) Chloe Jacobi (AUS/VIC)/Kira Woodward (AUS) 2-0 (21-16, 21-11)
Duty Team: Summer Parry (AUS/VIC)/Shelby Pearce (AUS/VIC)

 
7 25/01/2021 2:00PM 3 Pool C
1 v 3
Louella Wallbridge (AUS/SA)/Kendel Haslett (AUS/SA) Anna Birke (AUS/NSW)/Amy Le Blang (AUS/NSW) 2-0 (21-18, 21-16)
Duty Team: Loser of previous match on Court #3

 
3 25/01/2021 10:00AM 2 Pool C
2 v 3
Chloe Jacobi (AUS/VIC)/Kira Woodward (AUS) Anna Birke (AUS/NSW)/Amy Le Blang (AUS/NSW) 1-2 (21-15, 15-21, 11-15)
Duty Team: Loser of previous match on Court #2

 
Pool D
12 26/01/2021 9:00AM 7 Pool D
1 v 2
Eva Brac (AUS/QLD)/Saskia Jones (AUS/QLD) Brielle Kettleton (AUS/QLD)/Michela Strati (AUS/QLD) 2-1 (21-19, 20-22, 15-7)
Duty Team: Loser of previous match on Court #7

 
8 25/01/2021 2:00PM 6 Pool D
1 v 3
Eva Brac (AUS/QLD)/Saskia Jones (AUS/QLD) Mei Doan Herlihy (AUS/ACT)/Allana Benson (AUS/ACT) 2-1 (19-21, 21-13, 17-15)
Duty Team: Loser of previous match on Court #6

 
4 25/01/2021 10:00AM 3 Pool D
2 v 3
Brielle Kettleton (AUS/QLD)/Michela Strati (AUS/QLD) Mei Doan Herlihy (AUS/ACT)/Allana Benson (AUS/ACT) 2-1 (21-18, 17-21, 15-7)
Duty Team: Loser of previous match on Court #3