Competition Results - Men's Division 2 (Cobram Barooga Classic), January 22nd 2021 - January 24th 2021

Pool Ladders Final Rankings Finals Brackets National Player Rankings
Match
#
Scheduled Date & Time Court Game
Desc
Team A Team B Result
Forfeit Info
40 Jan 24, 2021 3:00PM Court 3 Gold Medal Sam Flowerday (AUS/ACT)/Lorenzo Pope (AUS/ACT) Johannes Schaufler (AUS/VIC)/John Stock (AUS/VIC) 2-0 (18-10, 18-14)
Duty Team: Loser of previous match on Court #Court 3
 
39 Jan 24, 2021 2:00PM Court 3 Bronze Medal Solomon Bushby (AUS/SA)/Jack Pearse (AUS/SA) Chris Dembowski (AUS/VIC)/William Sandall (AUS/VIC) 1-2 (13-18, 18-13, 9-12)
Duty Team: Loser of previous match on Court #Court 3
 
38 Jan 24, 2021 10:15AM Court 2 Semi Finals Chris Dembowski (AUS/VIC)/William Sandall (AUS/VIC) Johannes Schaufler (AUS/VIC)/John Stock (AUS/VIC) 0-2 (15-18, 6-18)
Duty Team: Loser of previous match on Court #Court 2
 
37 Jan 24, 2021 10:15AM Court 1 Semi Finals Solomon Bushby (AUS/SA)/Jack Pearse (AUS/SA) Sam Flowerday (AUS/ACT)/Lorenzo Pope (AUS/ACT) 2-0 (18-12, 18-13)
Duty Team: Loser of previous match on Court #Court 1
 
36 Jan 24, 2021 7:15AM Court 5 Quarter Finals Kiefer Sinclair (AUS/NSW)/Lucas Josefsen (AUS/QLD) Johannes Schaufler (AUS/VIC)/John Stock (AUS/VIC) 1-2 (14-18, 18-11, 9-12)
Duty Team: Loser of previous match on Court #Court 5
 
35 Jan 24, 2021 7:15AM Court 6 Quarter Finals Korben Philips (AUS/WA)/Tom Dempsey (AUS/WA) Solomon Bushby (AUS/SA)/Jack Pearse (AUS/SA) 1-2 (18-10, 10-18, 9-12)
Duty Team: Loser of previous match on Court #Court 6
 
34 Jan 24, 2021 7:15AM Court 2 Quarter Finals Sam Flowerday (AUS/ACT)/Lorenzo Pope (AUS/ACT) Samuel Williamson (AUS/QLD)/Trent ODea (AUS/QLD) 2-0 (18-14, 18-14)
Duty Team: Loser of previous match on Court #Court 2
 
33 Jan 24, 2021 7:15AM Court 1 Quarter Finals Henry Clapp (AUS/SA)/Henry Ambagtsheer (AUS/SA) Chris Dembowski (AUS/VIC)/William Sandall (AUS/VIC) 0-2 (15-18, 17-19)
Duty Team: Loser of previous match on Court #Court 1
 
32 Jan 23, 2021 8:30PM Court 1 Round of 16 Johannes Schaufler (AUS/VIC)/John Stock (AUS/VIC) Alistair Roberts (AUS/QLD)/Carlos Vanselow (AUS/QLD) 2-1 (13-18, 19-17, 12-8)
Duty Team: Loser of previous match on Court #Court 1
 
31 Jan 23, 2021 7:30PM Court 1 Round of 16 Mitchell Mccombe (AUS/VIC)/Rhodri Simmonds (AUS/WA) Solomon Bushby (AUS/SA)/Jack Pearse (AUS/SA) 1-2 (18-15, 17-19, 5-12)
Duty Team: Loser of previous match on Court #Court 1
 
30 Jan 23, 2021 6:30PM Court 8 Round of 16 Darcy Beer (AUS/VIC)/Daniel Mauro (AUS/VIC) Chris Dembowski (AUS/VIC)/William Sandall (AUS/VIC) 0-2 (15-18, 11-18)
Duty Team: Loser of previous match on Court #Court 8
 
29 Jan 23, 2021 6:30PM Court 5 Round of 16 Korben Philips (AUS/WA)/Tom Dempsey (AUS/WA) Alexander Bye (AUS/VIC)/Jeremy Meyn (AUS/VIC) 2-0 (18-8, 25-23)
Duty Team: Loser of previous match on Court #Court 5
 
28 Jan 23, 2021 6:30PM Court 7 Round of 16 Kiefer Sinclair (AUS/NSW)/Lucas Josefsen (AUS/QLD) Rory Hart (AUS/SA)/Millon Jones (AUS/SA) 2-0 (18-16, 18-16)
Duty Team: Loser of previous match on Court #Court 7
 
27 Jan 23, 2021 5:40PM Court 5 Round of 16 Henry Clapp (AUS/SA)/Henry Ambagtsheer (AUS/SA) Shaun Andersen (AUS/QLD)/Jack Mclntosh (AUS/VIC) 2-0 (18-12, 18-11)
Duty Team: Mitchell Mccombe (AUS/VIC)/Rhodri Simmonds (AUS/WA)
 
26 Jan 23, 2021 5:40PM Court 8 Round of 16 Samuel Williamson (AUS/QLD)/Trent ODea (AUS/QLD) Rudi Nunes (AUS/VIC)/Vytautas Smociukas (AUS/VIC) 2-1 (16-18, 18-15, 12-7)
Duty Team: Loser of previous match on Court #Court 8
 
25 Jan 23, 2021 5:40PM Court 7 Round of 16 Sam Flowerday (AUS/ACT)/Lorenzo Pope (AUS/ACT) Fraser Garrett (AUS/NSW)/Nicholas Butler (AUS/WA) 2-0 (18-15, 18-15)
Duty Team: Alistair Roberts (AUS/QLD)/Carlos Vanselow (AUS/QLD)
 
24 Jan 23, 2021 2:00PM Court 8 Pool F
Pool Play
Sam Kay (AUS/VIC)/Will Kay (AUS/VIC) Fraser Garrett (AUS/NSW)/Nicholas Butler (AUS/WA) 0-2 (9-18, 16-18)
Duty Team: Loser of previous match on Court #Court 8
 
23 Jan 23, 2021 2:00PM Court 7 Pool E
Pool Play
Andrew Terry (AUS/SA)/Lachlan Ward (AUS/SA) Shaun Andersen (AUS/QLD)/Jack Mclntosh (AUS/VIC) 0-2 (14-18, 8-18)
Duty Team: Loser of previous match on Court #Court 7
 
22 Jan 23, 2021 2:00PM Court 5 Pool D
Pool Play
Joey Rodda (AUS/VIC)/Dallas Kuipers (AUS/VIC) Rory Hart (AUS/SA)/Millon Jones (AUS/SA) 1-2 (18-16, 16-18, 3-12)
Duty Team: Loser of previous match on Court #Court 5
 
18 Jan 23, 2021 1:10PM Court 8 Pool F
Pool Play
Alexander Bye (AUS/VIC)/Jeremy Meyn (AUS/VIC) Johannes Schaufler (AUS/VIC)/John Stock (AUS/VIC) 1-2 (18-14, 15-18, 8-12)
Duty Team: Loser of previous match on Court #Court 8
 
17 Jan 23, 2021 1:10PM Court 7 Pool E
Pool Play
Alistair Roberts (AUS/QLD)/Carlos Vanselow (AUS/QLD) Korben Philips (AUS/WA)/Tom Dempsey (AUS/WA) 0-2 (12-18, 15-18)
Duty Team: Loser of previous match on Court #Court 7
 
16 Jan 23, 2021 1:10PM Court 5 Pool D
Pool Play
Darcy Beer (AUS/VIC)/Daniel Mauro (AUS/VIC) Mitchell Mccombe (AUS/VIC)/Rhodri Simmonds (AUS/WA) 0-2 (9-18, 14-18)
Duty Team: Loser of previous match on Court #Court 5
 
21 Jan 23, 2021 12:10PM Court 8 Pool C
Pool Play
Solomon Bushby (AUS/SA)/Jack Pearse (AUS/SA) William Bechler (AUS/SA)/Alex Candy (AUS/SA) 2-0 (18-13, 18-16)
Duty Team: Loser of previous match on Court #Court 8
 
15 Jan 23, 2021 12:10PM Court 5 Pool C
Pool Play
Samuel Williamson (AUS/QLD)/Trent ODea (AUS/QLD) Kiefer Sinclair (AUS/NSW)/Lucas Josefsen (AUS/QLD) 0-2 (10-18, 15-18)
Duty Team: Loser of previous match on Court #Court 5
 
20 Jan 23, 2021 11:20AM Court 8 Pool B
Pool Play
Alexander Book (AUS/SA)/Coen Manning (AUS/SA) Antonio Rositano (AUS/SA)/Jack Rogers (AUS/SA) 2-0 (18-11, 18-14)
Duty Team: Loser of previous match on Court #Court 8
 
14 Jan 23, 2021 11:20AM Court 5 Pool B
Pool Play
Henry Clapp (AUS/SA)/Henry Ambagtsheer (AUS/SA) Rudi Nunes (AUS/VIC)/Vytautas Smociukas (AUS/VIC) 2-1 (18-14, 13-18, 12-6)
Duty Team: Loser of previous match on Court #Court 5
 
19 Jan 23, 2021 10:30AM Court 8 Pool A
Pool Play
Benjamin Silver (AUS/SA)/D\'Artagnon Potts (AUS/SA) Matthew Watkins (AUS/QLD)/Declan Burns (AUS/QLD) 0-2 (16-18, 16-18)
Duty Team: Loser of previous match on Court #Court 8
 
13 Jan 23, 2021 10:30AM Court 5 Pool A
Pool Play
Chris Dembowski (AUS/VIC)/William Sandall (AUS/VIC) Sam Flowerday (AUS/ACT)/Lorenzo Pope (AUS/ACT) 0-2 (17-19, 12-18)
Duty Team: Loser of previous match on Court #Court 5
 
12 Jan 23, 2021 10:30AM Court 7 Pool F
Pool Play
Johannes Schaufler (AUS/VIC)/John Stock (AUS/VIC) Fraser Garrett (AUS/NSW)/Nicholas Butler (AUS/WA) 2-0 (18-13, 20-18)
Duty Team: Loser of previous match on Court #Court 7
 
11 Jan 23, 2021 9:40AM Court 8 Pool E
Pool Play
Korben Philips (AUS/WA)/Tom Dempsey (AUS/WA) Shaun Andersen (AUS/QLD)/Jack Mclntosh (AUS/VIC) 2-0 (21-19, 18-13)
Duty Team: Loser of previous match on Court #Court 8
 
6 Jan 23, 2021 9:40AM Court 7 Pool F
Pool Play
Alexander Bye (AUS/VIC)/Jeremy Meyn (AUS/VIC) Sam Kay (AUS/VIC)/Will Kay (AUS/VIC) 2-0 (19-17, 18-12)
Duty Team: Loser of previous match on Court #Court 7
 
5 Jan 23, 2021 9:40AM Court 5 Pool E
Pool Play
Alistair Roberts (AUS/QLD)/Carlos Vanselow (AUS/QLD) Andrew Terry (AUS/SA)/Lachlan Ward (AUS/SA) 2-0 (18-7, 18-13)
Duty Team: Loser of previous match on Court #Court 5
 
10 Jan 23, 2021 8:40AM Court 8 Pool D
Pool Play
Darcy Beer (AUS/VIC)/Daniel Mauro (AUS/VIC) Joey Rodda (AUS/VIC)/Dallas Kuipers (AUS/VIC) 2-1 (10-18, 19-17, 12-10)
Duty Team: Loser of previous match on Court #Court 8
 
4 Jan 23, 2021 8:40AM Court 5 Pool D
Pool Play
Mitchell Mccombe (AUS/VIC)/Rhodri Simmonds (AUS/WA) Rory Hart (AUS/SA)/Millon Jones (AUS/SA) 2-0 (18-15, 18-10)
Duty Team: Loser of previous match on Court #Court 5
 
9 Jan 23, 2021 7:50AM Court 8 Pool C
Pool Play
Kiefer Sinclair (AUS/NSW)/Lucas Josefsen (AUS/QLD) William Bechler (AUS/SA)/Alex Candy (AUS/SA) 2-0 (18-6, 18-11)
Duty Team: Loser of previous match on Court #Court 8
 
3 Jan 23, 2021 7:50AM Court 5 Pool C
Pool Play
Solomon Bushby (AUS/SA)/Jack Pearse (AUS/SA) Samuel Williamson (AUS/QLD)/Trent ODea (AUS/QLD) 1-2 (15-18, 18-9, 9-12)
Duty Team: Loser of previous match on Court #Court 5
 
8 Jan 23, 2021 7:00AM Court 6 Pool B
Pool Play
Rudi Nunes (AUS/VIC)/Vytautas Smociukas (AUS/VIC) Antonio Rositano (AUS/SA)/Jack Rogers (AUS/SA) 2-0 (18-9, 19-17)
Duty Team: Mitchell Mccombe (AUS/VIC)/Rhodri Simmonds (AUS/WA)
 
7 Jan 23, 2021 7:00AM Court 8 Pool A
Pool Play
Sam Flowerday (AUS/ACT)/Lorenzo Pope (AUS/ACT) Matthew Watkins (AUS/QLD)/Declan Burns (AUS/QLD) 2-1 (22-24, 18-8, 12-8)
Duty Team: Joey Rodda (AUS/VIC)/Dallas Kuipers (AUS/VIC)
 
2 Jan 23, 2021 7:00AM Court 7 Pool B
Pool Play
Henry Clapp (AUS/SA)/Henry Ambagtsheer (AUS/SA) Alexander Book (AUS/SA)/Coen Manning (AUS/SA) 2-0 (18-10, 18-9)
Duty Team: Darcy Beer (AUS/VIC)/Daniel Mauro (AUS/VIC)
 
1 Jan 23, 2021 7:00AM Court 5 Pool A
Pool Play
Chris Dembowski (AUS/VIC)/William Sandall (AUS/VIC) Benjamin Silver (AUS/SA)/D\'Artagnon Potts (AUS/SA) 2-1 (18-13, 14-18, 12-6)
Duty Team: Rory Hart (AUS/SA)/Millon Jones (AUS/SA)