Competition Results
Women's Division 2 (Volleyslam 2020)

Match
#
Scheduled Date & Time Court Game
Desc
Team A Team B Result
Forfeit Info
Gold Medal
18 15/03/2020 2:00PM 1 Gold Medal Cecilia Geddes (AUS/QLD)/Belle Scotney (AUS/QLD) Michelle Kopecka (AUS/NSW)/Jac Jones (AUS/QLD) 0-2 (11-21, 13-21)
Duty Team: Loser of previous match on Court #1

 
Bronze Medal
17 15/03/2020 2:00PM 2 Bronze Medal Annelies Jones (AUS/QLD)/Emma Burton (AUS/QLD) Sophie Dixon (AUS/WA)/Kaite Gardner (AUS/SA) 2-1 (16-21, 21-15, 15-12)
Duty Team: Loser of previous match on Court #2

 
Semi Finals
16 15/03/2020 11:00AM 1 Semi Finals Sophie Dixon (AUS/WA)/Kaite Gardner (AUS/SA) Michelle Kopecka (AUS/NSW)/Jac Jones (AUS/QLD) 0-2 (13-21, 15-21)
Duty Team: Loser of previous match on Court #1

 
15 15/03/2020 11:00AM 2 Semi Finals Cecilia Geddes (AUS/QLD)/Belle Scotney (AUS/QLD) Annelies Jones (AUS/QLD)/Emma Burton (AUS/QLD) 2-1 (21-17, 20-22, 15-10)
Duty Team: Loser of previous match on Court #2

 
Quarter Finals
12 14/03/2020 3:10PM 8 Quarter Finals Bibi Meier (AUS/NSW)/Anja Gudbrandsen (AUS/NSW) Sophie Dixon (AUS/WA)/Kaite Gardner (AUS/SA) 0-2 (14-21, 18-21)
Duty Team: Loser of previous match on Court #8

 
11 14/03/2020 3:10PM 9 Quarter Finals Ludimila Brunorio (AUS/VIC)/Jana Reichmuth (AUS/VIC) Michelle Kopecka (AUS/NSW)/Jac Jones (AUS/QLD) 0-2 (15-21, 15-21)
Duty Team: Loser of previous match on Court #9

 
14 14/03/2020 2:10PM 9 Quarter Finals Coco Farrow (AUS/QLD)/Sharna Homer (AUS/QLD) Annelies Jones (AUS/QLD)/Emma Burton (AUS/QLD) 0-2 (0-21, 0-21)
No show
Duty Team: Loser of previous match on Court #9

 
13 14/03/2020 2:10PM 8 Quarter Finals Cecilia Geddes (AUS/QLD)/Belle Scotney (AUS/QLD) Mikayla Plapp (AUS/VIC)/Brodie Baker (AUS/QLD) 2-0 (21-15, 21-14)
Duty Team: Loser of previous match on Court #8

 
Pool A
7 14/03/2020 11:30AM 5 Pool A
1 v 2
Ludimila Brunorio (AUS/VIC)/Jana Reichmuth (AUS/VIC) Bibi Meier (AUS/NSW)/Anja Gudbrandsen (AUS/NSW) 2-1 (21-17, 18-21, 15-13)
Duty Team: Loser of previous match on Court #5

 
1 14/03/2020 9:40AM 8 Pool A
2 v 3
Bibi Meier (AUS/NSW)/Anja Gudbrandsen (AUS/NSW) Jena Buchan (AUS/QLD)/Christine Baum (AUS/SA) 2-0 (21-11, 21-17)
Duty Team: Loser of previous match on Court #8

 
4 14/03/2020 8:00AM 8 Pool A
1 v 3
Ludimila Brunorio (AUS/VIC)/Jana Reichmuth (AUS/VIC) Jena Buchan (AUS/QLD)/Christine Baum (AUS/SA) 2-0 (21-8, 21-12)
Duty Team: Bibi Meier (AUS/NSW)/Anja Gudbrandsen (AUS/NSW)

 
Pool B
8 14/03/2020 12:20PM 8 Pool B
1 v 2
Mikayla Plapp (AUS/VIC)/Brodie Baker (AUS/QLD) Annelies Jones (AUS/QLD)/Emma Burton (AUS/QLD) 0-2 (12-21, 8-21)
Duty Team: Loser of previous match on Court #8

 
2 14/03/2020 9:40AM 9 Pool B
2 v 3
Annelies Jones (AUS/QLD)/Emma Burton (AUS/QLD) Coco Farrow (AUS/QLD)/Sharna Homer (AUS/QLD) 2-0 (21-13, 21-15)
Duty Team: Loser of previous match on Court #9

 
5 14/03/2020 8:00AM 9 Pool B
1 v 3
Mikayla Plapp (AUS/VIC)/Brodie Baker (AUS/QLD) Coco Farrow (AUS/QLD)/Sharna Homer (AUS/QLD) 2-1 (17-21, 21-19, 15-0)
Duty Team: Annelies Jones (AUS/QLD)/Emma Burton (AUS/QLD)

 
Pool C
10 14/03/2020 11:30AM 8 Pool C
Pool Play
Megan Wolski (AUS/QLD)/Jennifer Reddington (AUS/QLD) Michelle Kopecka (AUS/NSW)/Jac Jones (AUS/QLD) 0-2 (16-21, 3-21)
Duty Team: Loser of previous match on Court #8

 
9 14/03/2020 10:40AM 8 Pool C
Pool Play
Cecilia Geddes (AUS/QLD)/Belle Scotney (AUS/QLD) Sophie Dixon (AUS/WA)/Kaite Gardner (AUS/SA) 2-1 (22-20, 15-21, 15-10)
Duty Team: Loser of previous match on Court #8

 
6 14/03/2020 8:50AM 9 Pool C
Pool Play
Michelle Kopecka (AUS/NSW)/Jac Jones (AUS/QLD) Sophie Dixon (AUS/WA)/Kaite Gardner (AUS/SA) 0-2 (20-22, 17-21)
Duty Team: Loser of previous match on Court #9

 
3 14/03/2020 8:50AM 8 Pool C
Pool Play
Cecilia Geddes (AUS/QLD)/Belle Scotney (AUS/QLD) Megan Wolski (AUS/QLD)/Jennifer Reddington (AUS/QLD) 2-0 (21-8, 21-13)
Duty Team: Loser of previous match on Court #8