Competition Results
Men's Division 2 (Volleyslam 2020)

Match
#
Scheduled Date & Time Court Game
Desc
Team A Team B Result
Forfeit Info
Gold Medal
29 15/03/2020 3:00PM 3 Gold Medal Matthew Willmot (AUS/QLD)/Dan Carey (AUS/QLD) Aaron Poole (AUS/QLD)/Daniel Gallo (AUS/QLD) 0-2 (20-22, 14-21)
Duty Team: Loser of previous match on Court #3

 
Bronze Medal
28 15/03/2020 2:00PM 2 Bronze Medal Johannes Schaufler (AUS/VIC)/Brandon Eagle (AUS/VIC) Lukas Pfretzschner (GER/INT)/Robin Sowa (GER/INT) 2-0 (21-0, 21-0)
Withdrawal
Duty Team: Loser of previous match on Court #2

 
Semi Finals
26 15/03/2020 12:00PM 3 Semi Finals Johannes Schaufler (AUS/VIC)/Brandon Eagle (AUS/VIC) Matthew Willmot (AUS/QLD)/Dan Carey (AUS/QLD) 0-2 (13-21, 14-21)
Duty Team: Loser of previous match on Court #3

 
27 15/03/2020 11:00AM 3 Semi Finals Aaron Poole (AUS/QLD)/Daniel Gallo (AUS/QLD) Lukas Pfretzschner (GER/INT)/Robin Sowa (GER/INT) 2-0 (21-0, 21-0)
Withdrawal
Duty Team: Loser of previous match on Court #3

 
Quarter Finals
22 15/03/2020 9:00AM 3 Quarter Finals Ivan Reka (CAN/INT)/Simon Fecteau-Boutin (CAN/INT) Lukas Pfretzschner (GER/INT)/Robin Sowa (GER/INT) 0-2 (15-21, 18-21)
Duty Team: Loser of previous match on Court #3

 
23 15/03/2020 9:00AM 4 Quarter Finals Bradley Sting (AUS/QLD)/Connor O (AUS/QLD) Aaron Poole (AUS/QLD)/Daniel Gallo (AUS/QLD) 0-2 (18-21, 17-21)
Duty Team: Loser of previous match on Court #4

 
24 15/03/2020 8:00AM 3 Quarter Finals Shanon Zunker (AUS/QLD)/Ruben Gale (AUS/QLD) Johannes Schaufler (AUS/VIC)/Brandon Eagle (AUS/VIC) 0-2 (14-21, 19-21)
Duty Team: Loser of previous match on Court #3

 
25 15/03/2020 8:00AM 4 Quarter Finals Matthew Willmot (AUS/QLD)/Dan Carey (AUS/QLD) Benjamin Booth (AUS/QLD)/Tom Dempsey (AUS/WA) 2-0 (24-22, 21-12)
Duty Team: Loser of previous match on Court #4

 
Round of 12
21 14/03/2020 4:20PM 5 Round of 12 Dakota Lipton (AUS/VIC)/Maxx Hart (AUS/VIC) Matthew Willmot (AUS/QLD)/Dan Carey (AUS/QLD) 0-2 (17-21, 19-21)
Duty Team: Loser of previous match on Court #5

 
20 14/03/2020 4:20PM 6 Round of 12 Johannes Schaufler (AUS/VIC)/Brandon Eagle (AUS/VIC) Sam Duniam (AUS/QLD)/Alistair Sharpe (AUS/VIC) 2-0 (21-18, 21-8)
Duty Team: Loser of previous match on Court #6

 
19 14/03/2020 4:20PM 8 Round of 12 Bradley Sting (AUS/QLD)/Connor O (AUS/QLD) Jonathan Hunt (AUS/WA)/Lorenzo Pope (AUS/ACT) 2-1 (14-21, 21-15, 15-9)
Duty Team: Loser of previous match on Court #8

 
18 14/03/2020 4:20PM 7 Round of 12 Chris Dembowski (AUS/VIC)/Rhodri Simmonds (AUS/WA) Lukas Pfretzschner (GER/INT)/Robin Sowa (GER/INT) 0-2 (13-21, 12-21)
Duty Team: Loser of previous match on Court #7

 
Pool A
11 14/03/2020 1:20PM 6 Pool A
1 v 2
Ivan Reka (CAN/INT)/Simon Fecteau-Boutin (CAN/INT) Bradley Sting (AUS/QLD)/Connor O (AUS/QLD) 2-0 (21-14, 21-17)
Duty Team: Loser of previous match on Court #6

 
1 14/03/2020 10:40AM 6 Pool A
2 v 3
Bradley Sting (AUS/QLD)/Connor O (AUS/QLD) Matthew Willmot (AUS/QLD)/Dan Carey (AUS/QLD) 1-2 (19-21, 21-17, 13-15)
Duty Team: Loser of previous match on Court #6

 
6 14/03/2020 8:00AM 5 Pool A
1 v 3
Ivan Reka (CAN/INT)/Simon Fecteau-Boutin (CAN/INT) Matthew Willmot (AUS/QLD)/Dan Carey (AUS/QLD) 2-0 (21-10, 21-8)
Duty Team: Bradley Sting (AUS/QLD)/Connor O (AUS/QLD)

 
Pool B
12 14/03/2020 1:20PM 7 Pool B
1 v 2
Lukas Pfretzschner (GER/INT)/Robin Sowa (GER/INT) Benjamin Booth (AUS/QLD)/Tom Dempsey (AUS/WA) 1-2 (19-21, 21-10, 13-15)
Duty Team: Loser of previous match on Court #7

 
2 14/03/2020 10:40AM 7 Pool B
2 v 3
Benjamin Booth (AUS/QLD)/Tom Dempsey (AUS/WA) Solomon Bushby (AUS/WA)/Sam Flowerday (AUS/ACT) 2-0 (21-18, 21-14)
Duty Team: Loser of previous match on Court #7

 
7 14/03/2020 8:00AM 6 Pool B
1 v 3
Lukas Pfretzschner (GER/INT)/Robin Sowa (GER/INT) Solomon Bushby (AUS/WA)/Sam Flowerday (AUS/ACT) 2-0 (21-12, 21-9)
Duty Team: Benjamin Booth (AUS/QLD)/Tom Dempsey (AUS/WA)

 
Pool C
13 14/03/2020 2:10PM 6 Pool C
1 v 2
Dakota Lipton (AUS/VIC)/Maxx Hart (AUS/VIC) Shanon Zunker (AUS/QLD)/Ruben Gale (AUS/QLD) 1-2 (17-21, 21-15, 11-15)
Duty Team: Loser of previous match on Court #6

 
3 14/03/2020 10:40AM 5 Pool C
2 v 3
Shanon Zunker (AUS/QLD)/Ruben Gale (AUS/QLD) Alistair Roberts (AUS/QLD)/Sam van de Wakker (AUS/QLD) 2-0 (21-8, 21-8)
Duty Team: Loser of previous match on Court #5

 
8 14/03/2020 8:00AM 7 Pool C
1 v 3
Dakota Lipton (AUS/VIC)/Maxx Hart (AUS/VIC) Alistair Roberts (AUS/QLD)/Sam van de Wakker (AUS/QLD) 2-0 (21-13, 21-14)
Duty Team: Shanon Zunker (AUS/QLD)/Ruben Gale (AUS/QLD)

 
Pool D
14 14/03/2020 11:30AM 6 Pool D
Pool Play
Chris Dembowski (AUS/VIC)/Rhodri Simmonds (AUS/WA) Aaron Poole (AUS/QLD)/Daniel Gallo (AUS/QLD) 0-2 (14-21, 17-21)
Duty Team: Loser of previous match on Court #6

 
16 14/03/2020 11:30AM 7 Pool D
Pool Play
Gavin Hunt (AUS/QLD)/Scott McConnell (AUS/QLD) Sam Duniam (AUS/QLD)/Alistair Sharpe (AUS/VIC) 0-2 (22-24, 14-21)
Duty Team: Loser of previous match on Court #7

 
9 14/03/2020 8:50AM 7 Pool D
Pool Play
Aaron Poole (AUS/QLD)/Daniel Gallo (AUS/QLD) Sam Duniam (AUS/QLD)/Alistair Sharpe (AUS/VIC) 2-0 (21-18, 21-19)
Duty Team: Loser of previous match on Court #7

 
4 14/03/2020 8:50AM 6 Pool D
Pool Play
Chris Dembowski (AUS/VIC)/Rhodri Simmonds (AUS/WA) Gavin Hunt (AUS/QLD)/Scott McConnell (AUS/QLD) 2-0 (21-15, 21-13)
Duty Team: Loser of previous match on Court #6

 
Pool E
17 14/03/2020 12:20PM 7 Pool E
Pool Play
Joshua Hamilton (AUS/NSW)/James Meredith (AUS/QLD) Jarrah Brownhill (AUS/QLD)/Jake Greber (AUS/VIC) 1-2 (21-11, 9-21, 8-15)
Duty Team: Loser of previous match on Court #7

 
15 14/03/2020 12:20PM 6 Pool E
Pool Play
Johannes Schaufler (AUS/VIC)/Brandon Eagle (AUS/VIC) Jonathan Hunt (AUS/WA)/Lorenzo Pope (AUS/ACT) 0-2 (14-21, 14-21)
Duty Team: Loser of previous match on Court #6

 
10 14/03/2020 9:40AM 7 Pool E
Pool Play
Jarrah Brownhill (AUS/QLD)/Jake Greber (AUS/VIC) Jonathan Hunt (AUS/WA)/Lorenzo Pope (AUS/ACT) 0-2 (12-21, 5-21)
Duty Team: Loser of previous match on Court #7

 
5 14/03/2020 9:40AM 6 Pool E
Pool Play
Johannes Schaufler (AUS/VIC)/Brandon Eagle (AUS/VIC) Joshua Hamilton (AUS/NSW)/James Meredith (AUS/QLD) 2-0 (21-10, 21-14)
Duty Team: Loser of previous match on Court #6