Competition Results
Men's QT (Volleyslam 2020)

Match
#
Scheduled Date & Time Court Game
Desc
Team A Team B Result
Forfeit Info
Round 1
1 13/03/2020 1:00PM 1 Round 1 Alexander Walkenhorst (GER/INT)/Nejc Zemljak (SLO/INT) [1] Sam Duniam (AUS/QLD)/Alistair Sharpe (AUS/VIC) [16] 2-0 (21-13, 21-9)
Duty Team: Solomon Bushby (AUS/WA)/Sam Flowerday (AUS/ACT)

 
2 13/03/2020 1:00PM 2 Round 1 Aaron Poole (AUS/QLD)/Daniel Gallo (AUS/QLD) [9] Jarrah Brownhill (AUS/QLD)/Jake Greber (AUS/VIC) [8] 2-0 (21-19, 21-19)
Duty Team: Benjamin Booth (AUS/QLD)/Tom Dempsey (AUS/WA)

 
3 13/03/2020 1:00PM 3 Round 1 Dakota Lipton (AUS/VIC)/Maxx Hart (AUS/VIC) [5] Bradley Sting (AUS/QLD)/Connor O (AUS/QLD) [12] 0-2 (18-21, 16-21)
Duty Team: Shanon Zunker (AUS/QLD)/Ruben Gale (AUS/QLD)

 
4 13/03/2020 1:00PM 4 Round 1 Jake Macneil (CAN/INT)/William Hoey (CAN/INT) [4] Matthew Willmot (AUS/QLD)/Dan Carey (AUS/QLD) [13] 2-0 (21-19, 21-12)
Duty Team: Alistair Roberts (AUS/QLD)/Sam van de Wakker (AUS/QLD)

 
5 13/03/2020 2:00PM 1 Round 1 Aaron Nusbaum (CAN/INT)/Michael Plantiga (CAN/INT) [3] Solomon Bushby (AUS/WA)/Sam Flowerday (AUS/ACT) [14] 2-0 (21-7, 21-6)
Duty Team: Loser of previous match on Court #1

 
6 13/03/2020 2:00PM 2 Round 1 Chris Dembowski (AUS/VIC)/Rhodri Simmonds (AUS/WA) [6] Benjamin Booth (AUS/QLD)/Tom Dempsey (AUS/WA) [11] 0-2 (11-21, 14-21)
Duty Team: Loser of previous match on Court #2

 
7 13/03/2020 2:00PM 3 Round 1 Johannes Schaufler (AUS/VIC)/Brandon Eagle (AUS/VIC) [7] Shanon Zunker (AUS/QLD)/Ruben Gale (AUS/QLD) [10] 2-1 (21-16, 15-21, 15-10)
Duty Team: Loser of previous match on Court #3

 
8 13/03/2020 2:00PM 4 Round 1 Alistair Roberts (AUS/QLD)/Sam van de Wakker (AUS/QLD) [15] Quentin Metral (SUI/INT)/Yves Haussener (SUI/INT) [2] 0-2 (10-21, 7-21)
Duty Team: Loser of previous match on Court #4

 
Round 2
9 13/03/2020 2:50PM 1 Round 2 Aaron Poole (AUS/QLD)/Daniel Gallo (AUS/QLD) [9] Alexander Walkenhorst (GER/INT)/Nejc Zemljak (SLO/INT) [1] 0-2 (11-21, 10-21)
Duty Team: Loser of previous match on Court #1

 
10 13/03/2020 2:50PM 2 Round 2 Bradley Sting (AUS/QLD)/Connor O (AUS/QLD) [12] Jake Macneil (CAN/INT)/William Hoey (CAN/INT) [4] 0-2 (15-21, 20-22)
Duty Team: Loser of previous match on Court #2

 
11 13/03/2020 3:40PM 1 Round 2 Benjamin Booth (AUS/QLD)/Tom Dempsey (AUS/WA) [11] Aaron Nusbaum (CAN/INT)/Michael Plantiga (CAN/INT) [3] 0-2 (13-21, 14-21)
Duty Team: Loser of previous match on Court #1

 
12 13/03/2020 3:40PM 2 Round 2 Quentin Metral (SUI/INT)/Yves Haussener (SUI/INT) [2] Johannes Schaufler (AUS/VIC)/Brandon Eagle (AUS/VIC) [7] 2-0 (21-9, 21-12)
Duty Team: Loser of previous match on Court #2