Competition Results
Men's Division 1 (Volleyslam 2020)

Match
#
Scheduled Date & Time Court Game
Desc
Team A Team B Result
Forfeit Info
Gold Medal
28 15/03/2020 4:00PM 1 Gold Medal Alexander Walkenhorst (GER/INT)/Nejc Zemljak (SLO/INT) Marcus Ferguson (AUS/QLD)/Thomas Hodges (AUS/VIC) 2-0 (21-17, 22-20)
Duty Team: Loser of previous match on Court #1

 
Bronze Medal
27 15/03/2020 4:00PM 2 Bronze Medal Quentin Metral (SUI/INT)/Yves Haussener (SUI/INT) Jake Macneil (CAN/INT)/William Hoey (CAN/INT) 1-2 (17-21, 21-12, 9-15)
Duty Team: Loser of previous match on Court #2

 
Semi Final
26 15/03/2020 1:00PM 1 Semi Final Marcus Ferguson (AUS/QLD)/Thomas Hodges (AUS/VIC) Jake Macneil (CAN/INT)/William Hoey (CAN/INT) 2-0 (21-19, 21-17)
Duty Team: Loser of previous match on Court #1

 
25 15/03/2020 1:00PM 2 Semi Final Quentin Metral (SUI/INT)/Yves Haussener (SUI/INT) Alexander Walkenhorst (GER/INT)/Nejc Zemljak (SLO/INT) 1-2 (15-21, 21-16, 11-15)
Duty Team: Loser of previous match on Court #2

 
Quarter Final
21 15/03/2020 10:00AM 2 Quarter Final Jake Macneil (CAN/INT)/William Hoey (CAN/INT) Mateusz Zieba (AUS/NSW)/Sam Halley (AUS/NSW) 2-0 (21-19, 21-19)
Duty Team: Loser of previous match on Court #2

 
22 15/03/2020 10:00AM 1 Quarter Final Marcus Ferguson (AUS/QLD)/Thomas Hodges (AUS/VIC) Paul Burnett (AUS/SA)/Cole Durant (AUS/WA) 2-1 (19-21, 21-11, 15-13)
Duty Team: Loser of previous match on Court #1

 
23 15/03/2020 10:00AM 3 Quarter Final Quentin Metral (SUI/INT)/Yves Haussener (SUI/INT) Aaron Nusbaum (CAN/INT)/Michael Plantiga (CAN/INT) 2-0 (21-17, 23-21)
Duty Team: Loser of previous match on Court #3

 
24 15/03/2020 10:00AM 4 Quarter Final Marco Krattiger (SUI/INT)/Florian Breer (SUI/INT) Alexander Walkenhorst (GER/INT)/Nejc Zemljak (SLO/INT) 1-2 (22-20, 19-21, 11-15)
Duty Team: Loser of previous match on Court #4

 
Round of 16
20 14/03/2020 4:50PM 4 Round of 16 Alexander Walkenhorst (GER/INT)/Nejc Zemljak (SLO/INT) Garang Anyang (AUS/VIC)/Justin Schumann (AUS/VIC) 2-0 (21-13, 21-15)
Duty Team: Loser of previous match on Court #4

 
19 14/03/2020 4:50PM 2 Round of 16 Aaron Nusbaum (CAN/INT)/Michael Plantiga (CAN/INT) Ky Landers (AUS/WA)/Joel Berry (AUS/QLD) 2-0 (21-18, 21-13)
Duty Team: Loser of previous match on Court #2

 
18 14/03/2020 4:00PM 4 Round of 16 Paul Burnett (AUS/SA)/Cole Durant (AUS/WA) Robert Reeves (AUS/QLD)/Bryce Poland (AUS/QLD) 2-0 (21-16, 21-12)
Duty Team: Loser of previous match on Court #4

 
17 14/03/2020 4:00PM 2 Round of 16 Joseph Yigit (AUS/VIC)/Martin Kaufer (AUS/VIC) Mateusz Zieba (AUS/NSW)/Sam Halley (AUS/NSW) 1-2 (21-19, 14-21, 10-15)
Duty Team: Loser of previous match on Court #2

 
Pool A
9 14/03/2020 10:40AM 1 Pool A
Pool Play
Jake Macneil (CAN/INT)/William Hoey (CAN/INT) Paul Burnett (AUS/SA)/Cole Durant (AUS/WA) 2-0 (21-19, 21-16)
Duty Team: Loser of previous match on Court #1

 
13 14/03/2020 10:40AM 4 Pool A
Pool Play
Garang Anyang (AUS/VIC)/Justin Schumann (AUS/VIC) Mark Nicolaidis (AUS/QLD)/Izac Carracher (AUS/SA) 2-1 (17-21, 21-16, 15-6)
Duty Team: Loser of previous match on Court #4

 
1 14/03/2020 8:00AM 1 Pool A
Pool Play
Paul Burnett (AUS/SA)/Cole Durant (AUS/WA) Mark Nicolaidis (AUS/QLD)/Izac Carracher (AUS/SA) 2-1 (21-14, 17-21, 17-15)
Duty Team: Ky Landers (AUS/WA)/Joel Berry (AUS/QLD)

 
5 14/03/2020 8:00AM 4 Pool A
Pool Play
Garang Anyang (AUS/VIC)/Justin Schumann (AUS/VIC) Jake Macneil (CAN/INT)/William Hoey (CAN/INT) 0-2 (15-21, 16-21)
Duty Team: Matthew Abela (AUS/VIC)/Patrick Tang (AUS/VIC)

 
Pool B
14 14/03/2020 11:30AM 4 Pool B
Pool Play
Tim Gregory (AUS/VIC)/Jack Gregory (AUS/VIC) Robert Reeves (AUS/QLD)/Bryce Poland (AUS/QLD) 1-2 (21-23, 21-17, 13-15)
Duty Team: Loser of previous match on Court #4

 
10 14/03/2020 11:30AM 1 Pool B
Pool Play
Aaron Nusbaum (CAN/INT)/Michael Plantiga (CAN/INT) Marco Krattiger (SUI/INT)/Florian Breer (SUI/INT) 1-2 (22-24, 21-18, 8-15)
Duty Team: Loser of previous match on Court #1

 
2 14/03/2020 8:50AM 1 Pool B
Pool Play
Marco Krattiger (SUI/INT)/Florian Breer (SUI/INT) Robert Reeves (AUS/QLD)/Bryce Poland (AUS/QLD) 2-0 (21-10, 22-20)
Duty Team: Loser of previous match on Court #1

 
6 14/03/2020 8:50AM 4 Pool B
Pool Play
Aaron Nusbaum (CAN/INT)/Michael Plantiga (CAN/INT) Tim Gregory (AUS/VIC)/Jack Gregory (AUS/VIC) 2-0 (21-19, 21-9)
Duty Team: Loser of previous match on Court #4

 
Pool C
15 14/03/2020 1:20PM 1 Pool C
Pool Play
Joseph Yigit (AUS/VIC)/Martin Kaufer (AUS/VIC) Glenn Piper (AUS/NSW)/Isaac Kapa (AUS/QLD) 2-0 (21-16, 21-17)
Duty Team: Loser of previous match on Court #1

 
11 14/03/2020 12:20PM 1 Pool C
Pool Play
Alexander Walkenhorst (GER/INT)/Nejc Zemljak (SLO/INT) Quentin Metral (SUI/INT)/Yves Haussener (SUI/INT) 1-2 (24-26, 21-18, 8-15)
Duty Team: Loser of previous match on Court #1

 
7 14/03/2020 9:40AM 5 Pool C
Pool Play
Quentin Metral (SUI/INT)/Yves Haussener (SUI/INT) Glenn Piper (AUS/NSW)/Isaac Kapa (AUS/QLD) 2-0 (21-13, 23-21)
Duty Team: Loser of previous match on Court #5

 
3 14/03/2020 8:50AM 5 Pool C
Pool Play
Alexander Walkenhorst (GER/INT)/Nejc Zemljak (SLO/INT) Joseph Yigit (AUS/VIC)/Martin Kaufer (AUS/VIC) 2-0 (21-17, 21-12)
Duty Team: Loser of previous match on Court #5

 
Pool D
16 14/03/2020 1:20PM 4 Pool D
Pool Play
Matthew Abela (AUS/VIC)/Patrick Tang (AUS/VIC) Ky Landers (AUS/WA)/Joel Berry (AUS/QLD) 0-2 (18-21, 16-21)
Duty Team: Loser of previous match on Court #4

 
12 14/03/2020 12:20PM 4 Pool D
Pool Play
Marcus Ferguson (AUS/QLD)/Thomas Hodges (AUS/VIC) Mateusz Zieba (AUS/NSW)/Sam Halley (AUS/NSW) 2-0 (21-15, 21-18)
Duty Team: Loser of previous match on Court #4

 
8 14/03/2020 9:40AM 4 Pool D
Pool Play
Marcus Ferguson (AUS/QLD)/Thomas Hodges (AUS/VIC) Matthew Abela (AUS/VIC)/Patrick Tang (AUS/VIC) 2-0 (21-15, 22-20)
Duty Team: Loser of previous match on Court #4

 
4 14/03/2020 9:40AM 1 Pool D
Pool Play
Mateusz Zieba (AUS/NSW)/Sam Halley (AUS/NSW) Ky Landers (AUS/WA)/Joel Berry (AUS/QLD) 2-0 (21-19, 21-18)
Duty Team: Loser of previous match on Court #1