Competition Results
Junior Girl's Under 17 (Australian Junior Beach Volleyball Championships 2020)

Match
#
Scheduled Date & Time Court Game
Desc
Team A Team B Result
Forfeit Info
Gold Medal
70 18/03/2020 10:05PM 1 Gold Medal Caitlin Whincup (AUS/WA)/Elizabeth Alchin (AUS/WA) Evangeline La Terra (AUS/VIC)/Talia Samuel (AUS/VIC) 2-0 (21-18, 21-15)
Duty Team: Loser of previous match on Court #1

 
Bronze Medal
69 18/03/2020 4:00PM 4 Bronze Medal Alexia Zammit (AUS/WA)/Cassie Dodd (AUS/WA) Saskia Jones (AUS/Qld)/Brielle Kettleton (AUS/Qld) 2-0 (21-8, 21-17)
Duty Team: Loser of previous match on Court #4

 
5th-8th Place Playoff
60 18/03/2020 12:00PM 8 5th-8th Place Playoff Eva Brac (AUS/Qld)/Chloe Ryder (AUS/Qld) Charlotte Duncan (AUS/Qld)/Michela Strati (AUS/Qld) 0-2 (17-21, 19-21)
Duty Team: Loser of previous match on Court #8

 
13th-17th Place Playoff
45 18/03/2020 12:00PM 5 13th-17th Place Playoff Rachael Heron (AUS/NSW)/Kasey Shea (AUS/NSW) Kaia Brienen (AUS/NSW)/Malia Barrele (AUS/NSW) 2-0 (21-16, 21-9)
Duty Team: Loser of previous match on Court #5

 
5th-8th Place Playoff
59 18/03/2020 12:00PM 10 5th-8th Place Playoff Anna Birke (AUS/NSW)/Emily Ji (AUS/NSW) Dayna Taylor (AUS/SA)/Sophia Soderberg (AUS/SA) 0-2 (13-21, 19-21)
Duty Team: Loser of previous match on Court #10

 
13th-17th Place Playoff
46 18/03/2020 9:00AM 5 13th-17th Place Playoff Annabel Frost (AUS/SA)/Lily Bedford (AUS/SA) Jasmine Ferguson (AUS/NSW)/Sylvie Robbins (AUS/NSW) 0-2 (20-22, 8-21)
Duty Team: Loser of previous match on Court #5

 
9th-12th Place Playoff
56 18/03/2020 9:00AM 10 9th-12th Place Playoff Asha Parsons (AUS/WA)/Giovana Paiva (AUS/WA) Coco Farrow (AUS/Qld)/Sharna Homer (AUS/Qld) 2-0 (21-19, 21-18)
Duty Team: Loser of previous match on Court #10

 
55 18/03/2020 8:00AM 10 9th-12th Place Playoff Grace Dunkley (AUS/Qld)/Charlee Hopper (AUS/Qld) Kalsie Timms (AUS/VIC)/Kira Woodward (AUS/VIC) 0-2 (15-21, 18-21)
Duty Team: Loser of previous match on Court #10

 
13th-17th Place Playoff
47 18/03/2020 8:00AM 5 13th-17th Place Playoff Rachael Heron (AUS/NSW)/Kasey Shea (AUS/NSW) Marley McHugh (AUS/NSW)/Sydney Gill (AUS/NSW) 1-2 (21-14, 11-21, 11-15)
Duty Team: Loser of previous match on Court #5

 
Semi-Finals
67 17/03/2020 4:40PM 5 Semi-Finals Caitlin Whincup (AUS/WA)/Elizabeth Alchin (AUS/WA) Alexia Zammit (AUS/WA)/Cassie Dodd (AUS/WA) 2-0 (21-14, 21-10)
Duty Team: Loser of previous match on Court #5

 
13th-17th Place Playoff
48 17/03/2020 4:40PM 8 13th-17th Place Playoff Annabel Frost (AUS/SA)/Lily Bedford (AUS/SA) Kaia Brienen (AUS/NSW)/Malia Barrele (AUS/NSW) 2-1 (21-11, 16-21, 15-10)
Duty Team: Loser of previous match on Court #8

 
Semi-Finals
68 17/03/2020 3:50PM 5 Semi-Finals Saskia Jones (AUS/Qld)/Brielle Kettleton (AUS/Qld) Evangeline La Terra (AUS/VIC)/Talia Samuel (AUS/VIC) 1-2 (16-21, 21-9, 14-16)
Duty Team: Loser of previous match on Court #5

 
5th-8th Place Playoff
62 17/03/2020 3:50PM 8 5th-8th Place Playoff Anna Birke (AUS/NSW)/Emily Ji (AUS/NSW) Eva Brac (AUS/Qld)/Chloe Ryder (AUS/Qld) 0-2 (14-21, 18-21)
Duty Team: Loser of previous match on Court #8

 
13th-17th Place Playoff
50 17/03/2020 3:00PM 6 13th-17th Place Playoff Annabel Frost (AUS/SA)/Lily Bedford (AUS/SA) Rachael Heron (AUS/NSW)/Kasey Shea (AUS/NSW) 0-2 (7-21, 17-21)
Duty Team: Loser of previous match on Court #6

 
5th-8th Place Playoff
61 17/03/2020 3:00PM 8 5th-8th Place Playoff Charlotte Duncan (AUS/Qld)/Michela Strati (AUS/Qld) Dayna Taylor (AUS/SA)/Sophia Soderberg (AUS/SA) 2-0 (21-14, 21-15)
Duty Team: Loser of previous match on Court #8

 
13th-17th Place Playoff
49 17/03/2020 3:00PM 8 13th-17th Place Playoff Marley McHugh (AUS/NSW)/Sydney Gill (AUS/NSW) Jasmine Ferguson (AUS/NSW)/Sylvie Robbins (AUS/NSW) 2-0 (21-19, 21-17)
Duty Team: Loser of previous match on Court #8

 
9th-12th Place Playoff
58 17/03/2020 2:00PM 8 9th-12th Place Playoff Asha Parsons (AUS/WA)/Giovana Paiva (AUS/WA) Grace Dunkley (AUS/Qld)/Charlee Hopper (AUS/Qld) 2-0 (21-19, 21-19)
Duty Team: Loser of previous match on Court #8

 
57 17/03/2020 2:00PM 6 9th-12th Place Playoff Coco Farrow (AUS/Qld)/Sharna Homer (AUS/Qld) Kalsie Timms (AUS/VIC)/Kira Woodward (AUS/VIC) 2-1 (21-15, 21-23, 15-6)
Duty Team: Loser of previous match on Court #6

 
13th-17th Place Playoff
52 17/03/2020 12:20PM 6 13th-17th Place Playoff Annabel Frost (AUS/SA)/Lily Bedford (AUS/SA) Marley McHugh (AUS/NSW)/Sydney Gill (AUS/NSW) 0-2 (7-21, 9-21)
Duty Team: Loser of previous match on Court #6

 
53 17/03/2020 12:20PM 8 13th-17th Place Playoff Rachael Heron (AUS/NSW)/Kasey Shea (AUS/NSW) Jasmine Ferguson (AUS/NSW)/Sylvie Robbins (AUS/NSW) 2-0 (21-16, 23-21)
Duty Team: Loser of previous match on Court #8

 
51 17/03/2020 12:20PM 8 13th-17th Place Playoff Kaia Brienen (AUS/NSW)/Malia Barrele (AUS/NSW) Jasmine Ferguson (AUS/NSW)/Sylvie Robbins (AUS/NSW) 0-2 (9-21, 6-21)
Duty Team: Loser of previous match on Court #8

 
Quarter Finals
64 17/03/2020 11:30AM 6 Quarter Finals Alexia Zammit (AUS/WA)/Cassie Dodd (AUS/WA) Eva Brac (AUS/Qld)/Chloe Ryder (AUS/Qld) 2-1 (24-22, 17-21, 15-9)
Duty Team: Loser of previous match on Court #6

 
63 17/03/2020 11:30AM 8 Quarter Finals Anna Birke (AUS/NSW)/Emily Ji (AUS/NSW) Caitlin Whincup (AUS/WA)/Elizabeth Alchin (AUS/WA) 0-2 (16-21, 17-21)
Duty Team: Loser of previous match on Court #8

 
66 17/03/2020 10:30AM 6 Quarter Finals Evangeline La Terra (AUS/VIC)/Talia Samuel (AUS/VIC) Dayna Taylor (AUS/SA)/Sophia Soderberg (AUS/SA) 2-1 (21-17, 6-21, 15-4)
Duty Team: Loser of previous match on Court #6

 
65 17/03/2020 10:30AM 8 Quarter Finals Saskia Jones (AUS/Qld)/Brielle Kettleton (AUS/Qld) Charlotte Duncan (AUS/Qld)/Michela Strati (AUS/Qld) 2-1 (21-16, 19-21, 15-10)
Duty Team: Loser of previous match on Court #8

 
13th-17th Place Playoff
54 17/03/2020 9:40AM 6 13th-17th Place Playoff Marley McHugh (AUS/NSW)/Sydney Gill (AUS/NSW) Kaia Brienen (AUS/NSW)/Malia Barrele (AUS/NSW) 2-0 (21-13, 21-15)
Duty Team: Loser of previous match on Court #6

 
Round of 12
43 17/03/2020 8:50AM 6 Round of 12 Eva Brac (AUS/Qld)/Chloe Ryder (AUS/Qld) Asha Parsons (AUS/WA)/Giovana Paiva (AUS/WA) 2-0 (21-13, 21-8)
Injury
Duty Team: Loser of previous match on Court #6

 
44 17/03/2020 8:50AM 8 Round of 12 Anna Birke (AUS/NSW)/Emily Ji (AUS/NSW) Grace Dunkley (AUS/Qld)/Charlee Hopper (AUS/Qld) 2-1 (12-21, 21-18, 15-10)
Duty Team: Loser of previous match on Court #8

 
42 17/03/2020 8:00AM 8 Round of 12 Saskia Jones (AUS/Qld)/Brielle Kettleton (AUS/Qld) Coco Farrow (AUS/Qld)/Sharna Homer (AUS/Qld) 2-0 (21-14, 21-15)
Duty Team: Kaia Brienen (AUS/NSW)/Malia Barrele (AUS/NSW)

 
41 17/03/2020 8:00AM 6 Round of 12 Dayna Taylor (AUS/SA)/Sophia Soderberg (AUS/SA) Kalsie Timms (AUS/VIC)/Kira Woodward (AUS/VIC) 2-0 (21-10, 21-11)
Duty Team: Annabel Frost (AUS/SA)/Lily Bedford (AUS/SA)

 
Pool A
1 16/03/2020 4:40PM 2 Pool A
1 v 2
Anna Birke (AUS/NSW)/Emily Ji (AUS/NSW) Evangeline La Terra (AUS/VIC)/Talia Samuel (AUS/VIC) 0-2 (18-21, 15-21)
Duty Team: Saskia Jones (AUS/Qld)/Brielle Kettleton (AUS/Qld)

 
4 16/03/2020 1:10PM 5 Pool A
3 v 4
Annabel Frost (AUS/SA)/Lily Bedford (AUS/SA) Asha Parsons (AUS/WA)/Giovana Paiva (AUS/WA) 0-2 (4-21, 9-21)
Duty Team: Evangeline La Terra (AUS/VIC)/Talia Samuel (AUS/VIC)

 
7 16/03/2020 12:20PM 1 Pool A
1 v 5
Anna Birke (AUS/NSW)/Emily Ji (AUS/NSW) Saskia Jones (AUS/Qld)/Brielle Kettleton (AUS/Qld) 1-2 (21-16, 10-21, 7-15)
Duty Team: Asha Parsons (AUS/WA)/Giovana Paiva (AUS/WA)

 
22 16/03/2020 9:40AM 1 Pool A
4 v 5
Asha Parsons (AUS/WA)/Giovana Paiva (AUS/WA) Saskia Jones (AUS/Qld)/Brielle Kettleton (AUS/Qld) 0-2 (19-21, 12-21)
Duty Team: Annabel Frost (AUS/SA)/Lily Bedford (AUS/SA)

 
10 16/03/2020 8:00AM 5 Pool A
2 v 3
Evangeline La Terra (AUS/VIC)/Talia Samuel (AUS/VIC) Annabel Frost (AUS/SA)/Lily Bedford (AUS/SA) 2-0 (21-4, 21-16)
Duty Team: Anna Birke (AUS/NSW)/Emily Ji (AUS/NSW)

 
16 15/03/2020 3:50PM 4 Pool A
2 v 5
Evangeline La Terra (AUS/VIC)/Talia Samuel (AUS/VIC) Saskia Jones (AUS/Qld)/Brielle Kettleton (AUS/Qld) 2-0 (21-17, 21-9)
Duty Team: Asha Parsons (AUS/WA)/Giovana Paiva (AUS/WA)

 
25 15/03/2020 12:20PM 4 Pool A
2 v 4
Evangeline La Terra (AUS/VIC)/Talia Samuel (AUS/VIC) Asha Parsons (AUS/WA)/Giovana Paiva (AUS/WA) 2-1 (21-13, 17-21, 15-11)
Duty Team: Anna Birke (AUS/NSW)/Emily Ji (AUS/NSW)

 
19 15/03/2020 11:30AM 4 Pool A
1 v 3
Anna Birke (AUS/NSW)/Emily Ji (AUS/NSW) Annabel Frost (AUS/SA)/Lily Bedford (AUS/SA) 2-0 (21-5, 21-11)
Duty Team: Saskia Jones (AUS/Qld)/Brielle Kettleton (AUS/Qld)

 
28 15/03/2020 9:40AM 5 Pool A
3 v 5
Annabel Frost (AUS/SA)/Lily Bedford (AUS/SA) Saskia Jones (AUS/Qld)/Brielle Kettleton (AUS/Qld) 0-2 (7-21, 8-21)
Duty Team: Evangeline La Terra (AUS/VIC)/Talia Samuel (AUS/VIC)

 
13 15/03/2020 8:50AM 5 Pool A
1 v 4
Anna Birke (AUS/NSW)/Emily Ji (AUS/NSW) Asha Parsons (AUS/WA)/Giovana Paiva (AUS/WA) 2-1 (21-15, 8-21, 15-13)
Duty Team: Annabel Frost (AUS/SA)/Lily Bedford (AUS/SA)

 
Pool B
11 16/03/2020 3:50PM 2 Pool B
1 v 5
Caitlin Whincup (AUS/WA)/Elizabeth Alchin (AUS/WA) Coco Farrow (AUS/Qld)/Sharna Homer (AUS/Qld) 2-0 (21-12, 21-19)
Duty Team: Rachael Heron (AUS/NSW)/Kasey Shea (AUS/NSW)

 
20 16/03/2020 3:00PM 2 Pool B
2 v 4
Rachael Heron (AUS/NSW)/Kasey Shea (AUS/NSW) Kalsie Timms (AUS/VIC)/Kira Woodward (AUS/VIC) 0-2 (8-21, 15-21)
Duty Team: Eva Brac (AUS/Qld)/Chloe Ryder (AUS/Qld)

 
31 16/03/2020 2:00PM 2 Pool B
3 v 5
Eva Brac (AUS/Qld)/Chloe Ryder (AUS/Qld) Coco Farrow (AUS/Qld)/Sharna Homer (AUS/Qld) 2-0 (21-16, 21-16)
Duty Team: Kaia Brienen (AUS/NSW)/Malia Barrele (AUS/NSW)

 
14 16/03/2020 1:10PM 2 Pool B
1 v 6
Caitlin Whincup (AUS/WA)/Elizabeth Alchin (AUS/WA) Kaia Brienen (AUS/NSW)/Malia Barrele (AUS/NSW) 2-0 (21-8, 21-11)
Duty Team: Rachael Heron (AUS/NSW)/Kasey Shea (AUS/NSW)

 
23 16/03/2020 11:30AM 1 Pool B
2 v 5
Rachael Heron (AUS/NSW)/Kasey Shea (AUS/NSW) Coco Farrow (AUS/Qld)/Sharna Homer (AUS/Qld) 1-2 (21-19, 13-21, 13-15)
Duty Team: Kalsie Timms (AUS/VIC)/Kira Woodward (AUS/VIC)

 
33 16/03/2020 10:30AM 1 Pool B
3 v 6
Eva Brac (AUS/Qld)/Chloe Ryder (AUS/Qld) Kaia Brienen (AUS/NSW)/Malia Barrele (AUS/NSW) 2-1 (17-21, 21-17, 15-11)
Duty Team: Coco Farrow (AUS/Qld)/Sharna Homer (AUS/Qld)

 
8 16/03/2020 8:50AM 1 Pool B
1 v 4
Caitlin Whincup (AUS/WA)/Elizabeth Alchin (AUS/WA) Kalsie Timms (AUS/VIC)/Kira Woodward (AUS/VIC) 2-0 (21-13, 23-21)
Duty Team: Eva Brac (AUS/Qld)/Chloe Ryder (AUS/Qld)

 
17 16/03/2020 8:00AM 1 Pool B
2 v 3
Rachael Heron (AUS/NSW)/Kasey Shea (AUS/NSW) Eva Brac (AUS/Qld)/Chloe Ryder (AUS/Qld) 1-2 (22-20, 16-21, 10-15)
Duty Team: Kalsie Timms (AUS/VIC)/Kira Woodward (AUS/VIC)

 
35 15/03/2020 3:00PM 4 Pool B
4 v 5
Kalsie Timms (AUS/VIC)/Kira Woodward (AUS/VIC) Coco Farrow (AUS/Qld)/Sharna Homer (AUS/Qld) 2-0 (21-15, 21-11)
Duty Team: Kaia Brienen (AUS/NSW)/Malia Barrele (AUS/NSW)

 
2 15/03/2020 2:00PM 4 Pool B
1 v 2
Caitlin Whincup (AUS/WA)/Elizabeth Alchin (AUS/WA) Rachael Heron (AUS/NSW)/Kasey Shea (AUS/NSW) 2-0 (21-11, 21-7)
Duty Team: Coco Farrow (AUS/Qld)/Sharna Homer (AUS/Qld)

 
39 15/03/2020 1:10PM 4 Pool B
5 v 6
Coco Farrow (AUS/Qld)/Sharna Homer (AUS/Qld) Kaia Brienen (AUS/NSW)/Malia Barrele (AUS/NSW) 2-0 (21-5, 21-7)
Duty Team: Kalsie Timms (AUS/VIC)/Kira Woodward (AUS/VIC)

 
29 15/03/2020 12:20PM 5 Pool B
3 v 4
Eva Brac (AUS/Qld)/Chloe Ryder (AUS/Qld) Kalsie Timms (AUS/VIC)/Kira Woodward (AUS/VIC) 2-0 (21-11, 21-17)
Duty Team: Caitlin Whincup (AUS/WA)/Elizabeth Alchin (AUS/WA)

 
26 15/03/2020 10:30AM 4 Pool B
2 v 6
Rachael Heron (AUS/NSW)/Kasey Shea (AUS/NSW) Kaia Brienen (AUS/NSW)/Malia Barrele (AUS/NSW) 2-1 (18-21, 21-19, 15-7)
Duty Team: Eva Brac (AUS/Qld)/Chloe Ryder (AUS/Qld)

 
5 15/03/2020 8:50AM 4 Pool B
1 v 3
Caitlin Whincup (AUS/WA)/Elizabeth Alchin (AUS/WA) Eva Brac (AUS/Qld)/Chloe Ryder (AUS/Qld) 2-1 (22-20, 17-21, 15-7)
Duty Team: Coco Farrow (AUS/Qld)/Sharna Homer (AUS/Qld)

 
37 15/03/2020 8:00AM 4 Pool B
4 v 6
Kalsie Timms (AUS/VIC)/Kira Woodward (AUS/VIC) Kaia Brienen (AUS/NSW)/Malia Barrele (AUS/NSW) 2-0 (21-9, 21-9)
Duty Team: Caitlin Whincup (AUS/WA)/Elizabeth Alchin (AUS/WA)

 
Pool C
12 16/03/2020 3:50PM 5 Pool C
1 v 5
Charlotte Duncan (AUS/Qld)/Michela Strati (AUS/Qld) Marley McHugh (AUS/NSW)/Sydney Gill (AUS/NSW) 2-0 (21-14, 21-19)
Duty Team: Dayna Taylor (AUS/SA)/Sophia Soderberg (AUS/SA)

 
21 16/03/2020 3:00PM 5 Pool C
2 v 4
Dayna Taylor (AUS/SA)/Sophia Soderberg (AUS/SA) Jasmine Ferguson (AUS/NSW)/Sylvie Robbins (AUS/NSW) 2-0 (21-10, 21-11)
Duty Team: Alexia Zammit (AUS/WA)/Cassie Dodd (AUS/WA)

 
32 16/03/2020 2:00PM 5 Pool C
3 v 5
Alexia Zammit (AUS/WA)/Cassie Dodd (AUS/WA) Marley McHugh (AUS/NSW)/Sydney Gill (AUS/NSW) 2-0 (21-15, 23-21)
Duty Team: Grace Dunkley (AUS/Qld)/Charlee Hopper (AUS/Qld)

 
34 16/03/2020 12:20PM 5 Pool C
3 v 6
Alexia Zammit (AUS/WA)/Cassie Dodd (AUS/WA) Grace Dunkley (AUS/Qld)/Charlee Hopper (AUS/Qld) 2-1 (21-14, 20-22, 15-10)
Duty Team: Marley McHugh (AUS/NSW)/Sydney Gill (AUS/NSW)

 
24 16/03/2020 11:30AM 5 Pool C
2 v 5
Dayna Taylor (AUS/SA)/Sophia Soderberg (AUS/SA) Marley McHugh (AUS/NSW)/Sydney Gill (AUS/NSW) 2-0 (21-8, 21-5)
Duty Team: Jasmine Ferguson (AUS/NSW)/Sylvie Robbins (AUS/NSW)

 
15 16/03/2020 10:30AM 5 Pool C
1 v 6
Charlotte Duncan (AUS/Qld)/Michela Strati (AUS/Qld) Grace Dunkley (AUS/Qld)/Charlee Hopper (AUS/Qld) 2-1 (21-12, 15-21, 15-13)
Duty Team: Dayna Taylor (AUS/SA)/Sophia Soderberg (AUS/SA)

 
18 16/03/2020 9:40AM 5 Pool C
2 v 3
Dayna Taylor (AUS/SA)/Sophia Soderberg (AUS/SA) Alexia Zammit (AUS/WA)/Cassie Dodd (AUS/WA) 0-2 (18-21, 11-21)
Duty Team: Jasmine Ferguson (AUS/NSW)/Sylvie Robbins (AUS/NSW)

 
9 16/03/2020 8:50AM 5 Pool C
1 v 4
Charlotte Duncan (AUS/Qld)/Michela Strati (AUS/Qld) Jasmine Ferguson (AUS/NSW)/Sylvie Robbins (AUS/NSW) 2-0 (21-7, 21-7)
Duty Team: Alexia Zammit (AUS/WA)/Cassie Dodd (AUS/WA)

 
36 15/03/2020 3:00PM 5 Pool C
4 v 5
Jasmine Ferguson (AUS/NSW)/Sylvie Robbins (AUS/NSW) Marley McHugh (AUS/NSW)/Sydney Gill (AUS/NSW) 1-2 (13-21, 21-14, 8-15)
Duty Team: Grace Dunkley (AUS/Qld)/Charlee Hopper (AUS/Qld)

 
3 15/03/2020 2:00PM 5 Pool C
1 v 2
Charlotte Duncan (AUS/Qld)/Michela Strati (AUS/Qld) Dayna Taylor (AUS/SA)/Sophia Soderberg (AUS/SA) 2-0 (21-18, 21-16)
Duty Team: Marley McHugh (AUS/NSW)/Sydney Gill (AUS/NSW)

 
40 15/03/2020 1:10PM 5 Pool C
5 v 6
Marley McHugh (AUS/NSW)/Sydney Gill (AUS/NSW) Grace Dunkley (AUS/Qld)/Charlee Hopper (AUS/Qld) 0-2 (15-21, 19-21)
Duty Team: Jasmine Ferguson (AUS/NSW)/Sylvie Robbins (AUS/NSW)

 
30 15/03/2020 11:30AM 5 Pool C
3 v 4
Alexia Zammit (AUS/WA)/Cassie Dodd (AUS/WA) Jasmine Ferguson (AUS/NSW)/Sylvie Robbins (AUS/NSW) 2-0 (21-11, 21-10)
Duty Team: Charlotte Duncan (AUS/Qld)/Michela Strati (AUS/Qld)

 
27 15/03/2020 10:30AM 5 Pool C
2 v 6
Dayna Taylor (AUS/SA)/Sophia Soderberg (AUS/SA) Grace Dunkley (AUS/Qld)/Charlee Hopper (AUS/Qld) 2-1 (21-14, 9-21, 15-13)
Duty Team: Alexia Zammit (AUS/WA)/Cassie Dodd (AUS/WA)

 
6 15/03/2020 9:40AM 4 Pool C
1 v 3
Charlotte Duncan (AUS/Qld)/Michela Strati (AUS/Qld) Alexia Zammit (AUS/WA)/Cassie Dodd (AUS/WA) 1-2 (14-21, 21-19, 4-15)
Duty Team: Marley McHugh (AUS/NSW)/Sydney Gill (AUS/NSW)

 
38 15/03/2020 8:00AM 5 Pool C
4 v 6
Jasmine Ferguson (AUS/NSW)/Sylvie Robbins (AUS/NSW) Grace Dunkley (AUS/Qld)/Charlee Hopper (AUS/Qld) 0-2 (7-21, 18-21)
Duty Team: Charlotte Duncan (AUS/Qld)/Michela Strati (AUS/Qld)