Competition Results
Junior Boy's Under 17 (Australian Junior Beach Volleyball Championships 2020)

Match
#
Scheduled Date & Time Court Game
Desc
Team A Team B Result
Forfeit Info
Gold Medal
57 18/03/2020 5:00PM TBA Gold Medal Sam Kelly (AUS/SA)/Max Renshaw (AUS/SA) Jeremy McEvoy (AUS/Qld)/Taliesin Drake (AUS/Qld) 0-2 (22-24, 15-21)
Duty Team: Loser of previous match on Court #TBA

 
Bronze Medal
56 18/03/2020 4:00PM TBA Bronze Medal Lindsay Henson (AUS/VIC)/Mitchell Heathcote (AUS/VIC) Ben Hood (AUS/Qld)/Caleb Sala (AUS/Qld) 0-2 (16-21, 14-21)
Duty Team: Loser of previous match on Court #TBA

 
5th-8th Place Playoff
52 18/03/2020 12:00PM TBA 5th-8th Place Playoff Finlay Gordon (AUS/WA)/Jed Walker (AUS/WA) Aidan Kelly (AUS/SA)/Wilan Reid (AUS/SA) 1-2 (21-15, 10-21, 12-15)
Duty Team: Loser of previous match on Court #TBA

 
51 18/03/2020 11:00AM TBA 5th-8th Place Playoff Dalton Morrison (AUS/Qld)/Bailey Daniel (AUS/Qld) Toby Bergh (AUS/Qld)/Travis Kerr (AUS/Qld) 2-0 (21-18, 21-12)
Duty Team: Loser of previous match on Court #TBA

 
Semi-Finals
55 17/03/2020 3:50PM TBA Semi-Finals Sam Kelly (AUS/SA)/Max Renshaw (AUS/SA) Lindsay Henson (AUS/VIC)/Mitchell Heathcote (AUS/VIC) 2-1 (17-21, 21-14, 15-10)
Duty Team: Loser of previous match on Court #TBA

 
54 17/03/2020 3:50PM TBA Semi-Finals Jeremy McEvoy (AUS/Qld)/Taliesin Drake (AUS/Qld) Ben Hood (AUS/Qld)/Caleb Sala (AUS/Qld) 2-0 (21-11, 21-16)
Duty Team: Loser of previous match on Court #TBA

 
5th-8th Place Playoff
49 17/03/2020 3:00PM TBA 5th-8th Place Playoff Finlay Gordon (AUS/WA)/Jed Walker (AUS/WA) Dalton Morrison (AUS/Qld)/Bailey Daniel (AUS/Qld) 1-2 (16-21, 21-13, 11-15)
Duty Team: Loser of previous match on Court #TBA

 
50 17/03/2020 3:00PM TBA 5th-8th Place Playoff Toby Bergh (AUS/Qld)/Travis Kerr (AUS/Qld) Aidan Kelly (AUS/SA)/Wilan Reid (AUS/SA) 2-1 (21-11, 15-21, 15-12)
Duty Team: Loser of previous match on Court #TBA

 
9th Place Playoff
44 17/03/2020 3:00PM TBA 9th Place Playoff Ethan Schiavetta (AUS/VIC)/Max Chilco-Burns (AUS/VIC) Liam Scheel (AUS/Qld)/Lachlan Haakma (AUS/Qld) 2-0 (24-22, 21-14)
Duty Team: Loser of previous match on Court #TBA

 
11th Place Playoff
43 17/03/2020 2:00PM TBA 11th Place Playoff Ethan Harriduth (AUS/WA)/Eu Jin Looi (AUS/WA) cooper sarson (AUS/SA)/Alex Jones (AUS/SA) 0-2 (16-21, 16-21)
Duty Team: Loser of previous match on Court #TBA

 
53 17/03/2020 1:10PM TBA 11th Place Playoff Darcy Stephens (AUS/SA)/Christos Michaels (AUS/SA) Natthorn Sodang (AUS/SA)/Hudson Merchant (AUS/SA) 2-0 (21-13, 18-18, 15-9)
Duty Team: Loser of previous match on Court #TBA

 
Quarter Finals
48 17/03/2020 10:30AM TBA Quarter Finals Toby Bergh (AUS/Qld)/Travis Kerr (AUS/Qld) Sam Kelly (AUS/SA)/Max Renshaw (AUS/SA) 0-2 (15-21, 17-21)
Duty Team: Loser of previous match on Court #TBA

 
47 17/03/2020 10:10AM TBA Quarter Finals Aidan Kelly (AUS/SA)/Wilan Reid (AUS/SA) Lindsay Henson (AUS/VIC)/Mitchell Heathcote (AUS/VIC) 1-2 (21-12, 18-21, 11-15)
Duty Team: Loser of previous match on Court #TBA

 
46 17/03/2020 9:40AM TBA Quarter Finals Dalton Morrison (AUS/Qld)/Bailey Daniel (AUS/Qld) Ben Hood (AUS/Qld)/Caleb Sala (AUS/Qld) 0-2 (16-21, 13-21)
Duty Team: Loser of previous match on Court #TBA

 
45 17/03/2020 9:40AM TBA Quarter Finals Jeremy McEvoy (AUS/Qld)/Taliesin Drake (AUS/Qld) Finlay Gordon (AUS/WA)/Jed Walker (AUS/WA) 2-1 (21-8, 18-21, 15-9)
Duty Team: Loser of previous match on Court #TBA

 
Pool A
9 16/03/2020 4:40PM 4 Pool A
1 v 6
Jeremy McEvoy (AUS/Qld)/Taliesin Drake (AUS/Qld) Darcy Stephens (AUS/SA)/Christos Michaels (AUS/SA) 2-0 (21-0, 21-4)
Duty Team: Loser of previous match on Court #4

 
33 16/03/2020 3:50PM 1 Pool A
2 v 7
Aidan Kelly (AUS/SA)/Wilan Reid (AUS/SA) Dalton Morrison (AUS/Qld)/Bailey Daniel (AUS/Qld) 2-0 (21-18, 21-18)
Duty Team: Ethan Harriduth (AUS/WA)/Eu Jin Looi (AUS/WA)

 
25 16/03/2020 3:00PM 1 Pool A
4 v 5
Ethan Harriduth (AUS/WA)/Eu Jin Looi (AUS/WA) Toby Bergh (AUS/Qld)/Travis Kerr (AUS/Qld) 0-2 (8-21, 18-21)
Duty Team: Aidan Kelly (AUS/SA)/Wilan Reid (AUS/SA)

 
23 16/03/2020 2:00PM 1 Pool A
3 v 6
Ethan Schiavetta (AUS/VIC)/Max Chilco-Burns (AUS/VIC) Darcy Stephens (AUS/SA)/Christos Michaels (AUS/SA) 2-0 (21-17, 21-14)
Duty Team: Ethan Harriduth (AUS/WA)/Eu Jin Looi (AUS/WA)

 
13 16/03/2020 1:10PM 1 Pool A
2 v 4
Aidan Kelly (AUS/SA)/Wilan Reid (AUS/SA) Ethan Harriduth (AUS/WA)/Eu Jin Looi (AUS/WA) 2-0 (21-6, 21-10)
Duty Team: Dalton Morrison (AUS/Qld)/Bailey Daniel (AUS/Qld)

 
31 16/03/2020 12:20PM 2 Pool A
1 v 7
Jeremy McEvoy (AUS/Qld)/Taliesin Drake (AUS/Qld) Dalton Morrison (AUS/Qld)/Bailey Daniel (AUS/Qld) 2-0 (21-15, 21-14)
Duty Team: Toby Bergh (AUS/Qld)/Travis Kerr (AUS/Qld)

 
29 16/03/2020 11:30AM 2 Pool A
5 v 6
Toby Bergh (AUS/Qld)/Travis Kerr (AUS/Qld) Darcy Stephens (AUS/SA)/Christos Michaels (AUS/SA) 2-1 (21-17, 18-21, 15-5)
Duty Team: Ethan Schiavetta (AUS/VIC)/Max Chilco-Burns (AUS/VIC)

 
11 16/03/2020 10:30AM 2 Pool A
2 v 3
Aidan Kelly (AUS/SA)/Wilan Reid (AUS/SA) Ethan Schiavetta (AUS/VIC)/Max Chilco-Burns (AUS/VIC) 2-0 (21-14, 21-19)
Duty Team: Dalton Morrison (AUS/Qld)/Bailey Daniel (AUS/Qld)

 
7 16/03/2020 9:40AM 2 Pool A
1 v 5
Jeremy McEvoy (AUS/Qld)/Taliesin Drake (AUS/Qld) Toby Bergh (AUS/Qld)/Travis Kerr (AUS/Qld) 2-0 (21-11, 21-9)
Duty Team: Ethan Schiavetta (AUS/VIC)/Max Chilco-Burns (AUS/VIC)

 
27 16/03/2020 8:50AM 2 Pool A
4 v 6
Ethan Harriduth (AUS/WA)/Eu Jin Looi (AUS/WA) Darcy Stephens (AUS/SA)/Christos Michaels (AUS/SA) 2-0 (22-20, 21-15)
Duty Team: Ethan Schiavetta (AUS/VIC)/Max Chilco-Burns (AUS/VIC)

 
35 16/03/2020 8:00AM 2 Pool A
3 v 7
Ethan Schiavetta (AUS/VIC)/Max Chilco-Burns (AUS/VIC) Dalton Morrison (AUS/Qld)/Bailey Daniel (AUS/Qld) 0-2 (9-21, 16-21)
Duty Team: Darcy Stephens (AUS/SA)/Christos Michaels (AUS/SA)

 
19 15/03/2020 3:50PM 17 Pool A
3 v 4
Ethan Schiavetta (AUS/VIC)/Max Chilco-Burns (AUS/VIC) Ethan Harriduth (AUS/WA)/Eu Jin Looi (AUS/WA) 2-0 (21-12, 21-13)
Duty Team: Jeremy McEvoy (AUS/Qld)/Taliesin Drake (AUS/Qld)

 
1 15/03/2020 3:00PM 17 Pool A
1 v 2
Jeremy McEvoy (AUS/Qld)/Taliesin Drake (AUS/Qld) Aidan Kelly (AUS/SA)/Wilan Reid (AUS/SA) 2-1 (0-21, 21-13, 15-11)
Duty Team: Darcy Stephens (AUS/SA)/Christos Michaels (AUS/SA)

 
37 15/03/2020 2:00PM 17 Pool A
4 v 7
Ethan Harriduth (AUS/WA)/Eu Jin Looi (AUS/WA) Dalton Morrison (AUS/Qld)/Bailey Daniel (AUS/Qld) 0-2 (15-21, 14-21)
Duty Team: Aidan Kelly (AUS/SA)/Wilan Reid (AUS/SA)

 
15 15/03/2020 1:10PM 17 Pool A
2 v 5
Aidan Kelly (AUS/SA)/Wilan Reid (AUS/SA) Toby Bergh (AUS/Qld)/Travis Kerr (AUS/Qld) 0-2 (14-21, 19-21)
Duty Team: Jeremy McEvoy (AUS/Qld)/Taliesin Drake (AUS/Qld)

 
3 15/03/2020 12:20PM 17 Pool A
1 v 3
Jeremy McEvoy (AUS/Qld)/Taliesin Drake (AUS/Qld) Ethan Schiavetta (AUS/VIC)/Max Chilco-Burns (AUS/VIC) 2-0 (21-12, 21-15)
Duty Team: Toby Bergh (AUS/Qld)/Travis Kerr (AUS/Qld)

 
39 15/03/2020 11:30AM 17 Pool A
5 v 7
Toby Bergh (AUS/Qld)/Travis Kerr (AUS/Qld) Dalton Morrison (AUS/Qld)/Bailey Daniel (AUS/Qld) 0-2 (18-21, 18-21)
Duty Team: Darcy Stephens (AUS/SA)/Christos Michaels (AUS/SA)

 
17 15/03/2020 10:30AM 17 Pool A
2 v 6
Aidan Kelly (AUS/SA)/Wilan Reid (AUS/SA) Darcy Stephens (AUS/SA)/Christos Michaels (AUS/SA) 2-0 (21-10, 21-14)
Duty Team: Toby Bergh (AUS/Qld)/Travis Kerr (AUS/Qld)

 
5 15/03/2020 9:40AM 17 Pool A
1 v 4
Jeremy McEvoy (AUS/Qld)/Taliesin Drake (AUS/Qld) Ethan Harriduth (AUS/WA)/Eu Jin Looi (AUS/WA) 2-0 (21-5, 21-12)
Duty Team: Dalton Morrison (AUS/Qld)/Bailey Daniel (AUS/Qld)

 
21 15/03/2020 8:50AM 17 Pool A
3 v 5
Ethan Schiavetta (AUS/VIC)/Max Chilco-Burns (AUS/VIC) Toby Bergh (AUS/Qld)/Travis Kerr (AUS/Qld) 0-2 (20-22, 16-21)
Duty Team: Aidan Kelly (AUS/SA)/Wilan Reid (AUS/SA)

 
41 15/03/2020 8:00AM 17 Pool A
6 v 7
Darcy Stephens (AUS/SA)/Christos Michaels (AUS/SA) Dalton Morrison (AUS/Qld)/Bailey Daniel (AUS/Qld) 0-2 (9-21, 10-21)
Duty Team: Ethan Harriduth (AUS/WA)/Eu Jin Looi (AUS/WA)

 
Pool B
10 16/03/2020 4:40PM 15 Pool B
1 v 6
Lindsay Henson (AUS/VIC)/Mitchell Heathcote (AUS/VIC) Liam Scheel (AUS/Qld)/Lachlan Haakma (AUS/Qld) 2-0 (21-9, 21-11)
Duty Team: Sam Kelly (AUS/SA)/Max Renshaw (AUS/SA)

 
34 16/03/2020 3:50PM 15 Pool B
2 v 7
Finlay Gordon (AUS/WA)/Jed Walker (AUS/WA) Natthorn Sodang (AUS/SA)/Hudson Merchant (AUS/SA) 2-0 (21-14, 21-18)
Duty Team: Lindsay Henson (AUS/VIC)/Mitchell Heathcote (AUS/VIC)

 
26 16/03/2020 3:00PM 15 Pool B
4 v 5
Sam Kelly (AUS/SA)/Max Renshaw (AUS/SA) cooper sarson (AUS/SA)/Alex Jones (AUS/SA) 2-0 (21-17, 21-18)
Duty Team: Ben Hood (AUS/Qld)/Caleb Sala (AUS/Qld)

 
24 16/03/2020 2:00PM 15 Pool B
3 v 6
Ben Hood (AUS/Qld)/Caleb Sala (AUS/Qld) Liam Scheel (AUS/Qld)/Lachlan Haakma (AUS/Qld) 2-0 (21-0, 21-0)
Injury
Duty Team: Sam Kelly (AUS/SA)/Max Renshaw (AUS/SA)

 
14 16/03/2020 1:10PM 15 Pool B
2 v 4
Finlay Gordon (AUS/WA)/Jed Walker (AUS/WA) Sam Kelly (AUS/SA)/Max Renshaw (AUS/SA) 0-2 (15-21, 15-21)
Duty Team: Natthorn Sodang (AUS/SA)/Hudson Merchant (AUS/SA)

 
32 16/03/2020 12:20PM 15 Pool B
1 v 7
Lindsay Henson (AUS/VIC)/Mitchell Heathcote (AUS/VIC) Natthorn Sodang (AUS/SA)/Hudson Merchant (AUS/SA) 2-0 (21-18, 21-15)
Duty Team: cooper sarson (AUS/SA)/Alex Jones (AUS/SA)

 
30 16/03/2020 11:30AM 15 Pool B
5 v 6
cooper sarson (AUS/SA)/Alex Jones (AUS/SA) Liam Scheel (AUS/Qld)/Lachlan Haakma (AUS/Qld) 2-1 (21-13, 18-21, 15-11)
Duty Team: Ben Hood (AUS/Qld)/Caleb Sala (AUS/Qld)

 
12 16/03/2020 10:30AM 15 Pool B
2 v 3
Finlay Gordon (AUS/WA)/Jed Walker (AUS/WA) Ben Hood (AUS/Qld)/Caleb Sala (AUS/Qld) 1-2 (10-21, 21-17, 8-15)
Duty Team: Natthorn Sodang (AUS/SA)/Hudson Merchant (AUS/SA)

 
8 16/03/2020 9:40AM 15 Pool B
1 v 5
Lindsay Henson (AUS/VIC)/Mitchell Heathcote (AUS/VIC) cooper sarson (AUS/SA)/Alex Jones (AUS/SA) 2-0 (21-10, 21-15)
Duty Team: Finlay Gordon (AUS/WA)/Jed Walker (AUS/WA)

 
28 16/03/2020 8:50AM 15 Pool B
4 v 6
Sam Kelly (AUS/SA)/Max Renshaw (AUS/SA) Liam Scheel (AUS/Qld)/Lachlan Haakma (AUS/Qld) 2-0 (21-15, 21-13)
Duty Team: Ben Hood (AUS/Qld)/Caleb Sala (AUS/Qld)

 
36 16/03/2020 8:00AM 15 Pool B
3 v 7
Ben Hood (AUS/Qld)/Caleb Sala (AUS/Qld) Natthorn Sodang (AUS/SA)/Hudson Merchant (AUS/SA) 2-0 (21-11, 21-19)
Duty Team: Liam Scheel (AUS/Qld)/Lachlan Haakma (AUS/Qld)

 
20 15/03/2020 3:50PM 16 Pool B
3 v 4
Ben Hood (AUS/Qld)/Caleb Sala (AUS/Qld) Sam Kelly (AUS/SA)/Max Renshaw (AUS/SA) 1-2 (12-21, 21-18, 12-15)
Duty Team: Lindsay Henson (AUS/VIC)/Mitchell Heathcote (AUS/VIC)

 
2 15/03/2020 3:00PM 16 Pool B
1 v 2
Lindsay Henson (AUS/VIC)/Mitchell Heathcote (AUS/VIC) Finlay Gordon (AUS/WA)/Jed Walker (AUS/WA) 2-0 (21-15, 21-16)
Duty Team: Liam Scheel (AUS/Qld)/Lachlan Haakma (AUS/Qld)

 
38 15/03/2020 2:00PM 16 Pool B
4 v 7
Sam Kelly (AUS/SA)/Max Renshaw (AUS/SA) Natthorn Sodang (AUS/SA)/Hudson Merchant (AUS/SA) 2-1 (21-13, 9-21, 16-14)
Duty Team: Finlay Gordon (AUS/WA)/Jed Walker (AUS/WA)

 
16 15/03/2020 1:10PM 16 Pool B
2 v 5
Finlay Gordon (AUS/WA)/Jed Walker (AUS/WA) cooper sarson (AUS/SA)/Alex Jones (AUS/SA) 2-0 (21-7, 21-12)
Duty Team: Lindsay Henson (AUS/VIC)/Mitchell Heathcote (AUS/VIC)

 
4 15/03/2020 12:20PM 16 Pool B
1 v 3
Lindsay Henson (AUS/VIC)/Mitchell Heathcote (AUS/VIC) Ben Hood (AUS/Qld)/Caleb Sala (AUS/Qld) 0-2 (11-21, 17-21)
Duty Team: cooper sarson (AUS/SA)/Alex Jones (AUS/SA)

 
40 15/03/2020 11:30AM 16 Pool B
5 v 7
cooper sarson (AUS/SA)/Alex Jones (AUS/SA) Natthorn Sodang (AUS/SA)/Hudson Merchant (AUS/SA) 2-0 (21-19, 21-18)
Duty Team: Liam Scheel (AUS/Qld)/Lachlan Haakma (AUS/Qld)

 
18 15/03/2020 10:30AM 16 Pool B
2 v 6
Finlay Gordon (AUS/WA)/Jed Walker (AUS/WA) Liam Scheel (AUS/Qld)/Lachlan Haakma (AUS/Qld) 1-2 (20-22, 21-13, 11-15)
Duty Team: Ben Hood (AUS/Qld)/Caleb Sala (AUS/Qld)

 
6 15/03/2020 9:40AM 16 Pool B
1 v 4
Lindsay Henson (AUS/VIC)/Mitchell Heathcote (AUS/VIC) Sam Kelly (AUS/SA)/Max Renshaw (AUS/SA) 0-2 (22-24, 19-21)
Duty Team: Natthorn Sodang (AUS/SA)/Hudson Merchant (AUS/SA)

 
22 15/03/2020 8:50AM 16 Pool B
3 v 5
Ben Hood (AUS/Qld)/Caleb Sala (AUS/Qld) cooper sarson (AUS/SA)/Alex Jones (AUS/SA) 2-0 (21-10, 21-10)
Duty Team: Finlay Gordon (AUS/WA)/Jed Walker (AUS/WA)

 
42 15/03/2020 8:00AM 16 Pool B
6 v 7
Liam Scheel (AUS/Qld)/Lachlan Haakma (AUS/Qld) Natthorn Sodang (AUS/SA)/Hudson Merchant (AUS/SA) 2-0 (21-9, 21-17)
Duty Team: Sam Kelly (AUS/SA)/Max Renshaw (AUS/SA)