Competition Results
Junior Boy's Under 14/15 Combined (Australian Junior Beach Volleyball Championships 2020)

Match
#
Scheduled Date & Time Court Game
Desc
Team A Team B Result
Forfeit Info
Pool A
7 16/03/2020 2:00PM 3 Pool A
1 v 5
Adam Fejes (AUS/NSW)/Felix Birke (AUS/NSW)/Tyson Dagenais (AUS/NSW)/Samuel Garvin (AUS/NSW) Damon Walsh (AUS/Qld)/Can Luka Dagtekin (AUS/Qld)/Harrison Dhu (AUS/Qld)/Mitchell Trenow (AUS/Qld)/H 2-0 (21-5, 21-15)
Duty Team: David Brown (AUS/Qld)/Timothee Philippe (AUS/Qld)/Kye Van Beest (AUS/Qld)/Archer Springer (AUS/Qld)/

 
13 16/03/2020 1:10PM 3 Pool A
2 v 4
David Brown (AUS/Qld)/Timothee Philippe (AUS/Qld)/Kye Van Beest (AUS/Qld)/Archer Springer (AUS/Qld)/ Seb cooper (AUS/SA)/Orlando Caruso (AUS/SA)/Ben Adams (AUS/SA)/Cooper Strachan (AUS/SA)/Felipe Beher 2-0 (21-17, 21-12)
Duty Team: James Kay (AUS/VIC)/Thomas O (AUS/VIC)/Angus Parker Apps (AUS/VIC)/Luca Smith (AUS/VIC)/Kurtis Laver

 
21 16/03/2020 12:20PM 3 Pool A
3 v 5
James Kay (AUS/VIC)/Thomas O (AUS/VIC)/Angus Parker Apps (AUS/VIC)/Luca Smith (AUS/VIC)/Kurtis Laver Damon Walsh (AUS/Qld)/Can Luka Dagtekin (AUS/Qld)/Harrison Dhu (AUS/Qld)/Mitchell Trenow (AUS/Qld)/H 2-0 (21-18, 21-11)
Duty Team: Jesse Buckman (AUS/Qld)/Luke Buckman (AUS/Qld)/Matthew Marshall (AUS/Qld)/Jack Wehrman (AUS/Qld)/Jac

 
9 16/03/2020 11:30AM 3 Pool A
1 v 6
Adam Fejes (AUS/NSW)/Felix Birke (AUS/NSW)/Tyson Dagenais (AUS/NSW)/Samuel Garvin (AUS/NSW) Jesse Buckman (AUS/Qld)/Luke Buckman (AUS/Qld)/Matthew Marshall (AUS/Qld)/Jack Wehrman (AUS/Qld)/Jac 2-0 (21-5, 21-6)
Duty Team: David Brown (AUS/Qld)/Timothee Philippe (AUS/Qld)/Kye Van Beest (AUS/Qld)/Archer Springer (AUS/Qld)/

 
15 16/03/2020 10:30AM 3 Pool A
2 v 5
David Brown (AUS/Qld)/Timothee Philippe (AUS/Qld)/Kye Van Beest (AUS/Qld)/Archer Springer (AUS/Qld)/ Damon Walsh (AUS/Qld)/Can Luka Dagtekin (AUS/Qld)/Harrison Dhu (AUS/Qld)/Mitchell Trenow (AUS/Qld)/H 2-0 (22-20, 21-8)
Duty Team: Seb cooper (AUS/SA)/Orlando Caruso (AUS/SA)/Ben Adams (AUS/SA)/Cooper Strachan (AUS/SA)/Felipe Beher

 
23 16/03/2020 9:40AM 3 Pool A
3 v 6
James Kay (AUS/VIC)/Thomas O (AUS/VIC)/Angus Parker Apps (AUS/VIC)/Luca Smith (AUS/VIC)/Kurtis Laver Jesse Buckman (AUS/Qld)/Luke Buckman (AUS/Qld)/Matthew Marshall (AUS/Qld)/Jack Wehrman (AUS/Qld)/Jac 2-0 (21-7, 21-4)
Duty Team: Damon Walsh (AUS/Qld)/Can Luka Dagtekin (AUS/Qld)/Harrison Dhu (AUS/Qld)/Mitchell Trenow (AUS/Qld)/H

 
5 16/03/2020 8:50AM 3 Pool A
1 v 4
Adam Fejes (AUS/NSW)/Felix Birke (AUS/NSW)/Tyson Dagenais (AUS/NSW)/Samuel Garvin (AUS/NSW) Seb cooper (AUS/SA)/Orlando Caruso (AUS/SA)/Ben Adams (AUS/SA)/Cooper Strachan (AUS/SA)/Felipe Beher 2-0 (21-11, 21-3)
Duty Team: James Kay (AUS/VIC)/Thomas O (AUS/VIC)/Angus Parker Apps (AUS/VIC)/Luca Smith (AUS/VIC)/Kurtis Laver

 
11 16/03/2020 8:00AM 3 Pool A
2 v 3
David Brown (AUS/Qld)/Timothee Philippe (AUS/Qld)/Kye Van Beest (AUS/Qld)/Archer Springer (AUS/Qld)/ James Kay (AUS/VIC)/Thomas O (AUS/VIC)/Angus Parker Apps (AUS/VIC)/Luca Smith (AUS/VIC)/Kurtis Laver 2-0 (22-12, 21-15)
Duty Team: Seb cooper (AUS/SA)/Orlando Caruso (AUS/SA)/Ben Adams (AUS/SA)/Cooper Strachan (AUS/SA)/Felipe Beher

 
25 15/03/2020 1:10PM 6 Pool A
4 v 5
Seb cooper (AUS/SA)/Orlando Caruso (AUS/SA)/Ben Adams (AUS/SA)/Cooper Strachan (AUS/SA)/Felipe Beher Damon Walsh (AUS/Qld)/Can Luka Dagtekin (AUS/Qld)/Harrison Dhu (AUS/Qld)/Mitchell Trenow (AUS/Qld)/H 0-2 (11-21, 21-23)
Duty Team: Jesse Buckman (AUS/Qld)/Luke Buckman (AUS/Qld)/Matthew Marshall (AUS/Qld)/Jack Wehrman (AUS/Qld)/Jac

 
1 15/03/2020 12:20PM 6 Pool A
1 v 2
Adam Fejes (AUS/NSW)/Felix Birke (AUS/NSW)/Tyson Dagenais (AUS/NSW)/Samuel Garvin (AUS/NSW) David Brown (AUS/Qld)/Timothee Philippe (AUS/Qld)/Kye Van Beest (AUS/Qld)/Archer Springer (AUS/Qld)/ 0-2 (13-21, 18-21)
Duty Team: Damon Walsh (AUS/Qld)/Can Luka Dagtekin (AUS/Qld)/Harrison Dhu (AUS/Qld)/Mitchell Trenow (AUS/Qld)/H

 
29 15/03/2020 11:30AM 6 Pool A
5 v 6
Damon Walsh (AUS/Qld)/Can Luka Dagtekin (AUS/Qld)/Harrison Dhu (AUS/Qld)/Mitchell Trenow (AUS/Qld)/H Jesse Buckman (AUS/Qld)/Luke Buckman (AUS/Qld)/Matthew Marshall (AUS/Qld)/Jack Wehrman (AUS/Qld)/Jac 2-0 (21-18, 21-15)
Duty Team: Seb cooper (AUS/SA)/Orlando Caruso (AUS/SA)/Ben Adams (AUS/SA)/Cooper Strachan (AUS/SA)/Felipe Beher

 
19 15/03/2020 10:30AM 6 Pool A
3 v 4
James Kay (AUS/VIC)/Thomas O (AUS/VIC)/Angus Parker Apps (AUS/VIC)/Luca Smith (AUS/VIC)/Kurtis Laver Seb cooper (AUS/SA)/Orlando Caruso (AUS/SA)/Ben Adams (AUS/SA)/Cooper Strachan (AUS/SA)/Felipe Beher 2-0 (21-13, 21-15)
Duty Team: Adam Fejes (AUS/NSW)/Felix Birke (AUS/NSW)/Tyson Dagenais (AUS/NSW)/Samuel Garvin (AUS/NSW)

 
17 15/03/2020 9:40AM 6 Pool A
2 v 6
David Brown (AUS/Qld)/Timothee Philippe (AUS/Qld)/Kye Van Beest (AUS/Qld)/Archer Springer (AUS/Qld)/ Jesse Buckman (AUS/Qld)/Luke Buckman (AUS/Qld)/Matthew Marshall (AUS/Qld)/Jack Wehrman (AUS/Qld)/Jac 2-0 (21-2, 21-5)
Duty Team: James Kay (AUS/VIC)/Thomas O (AUS/VIC)/Angus Parker Apps (AUS/VIC)/Luca Smith (AUS/VIC)/Kurtis Laver

 
3 15/03/2020 8:50AM 6 Pool A
1 v 3
Adam Fejes (AUS/NSW)/Felix Birke (AUS/NSW)/Tyson Dagenais (AUS/NSW)/Samuel Garvin (AUS/NSW) James Kay (AUS/VIC)/Thomas O (AUS/VIC)/Angus Parker Apps (AUS/VIC)/Luca Smith (AUS/VIC)/Kurtis Laver 2-1 (21-19, 22-24, 16-14)
Duty Team: Damon Walsh (AUS/Qld)/Can Luka Dagtekin (AUS/Qld)/Harrison Dhu (AUS/Qld)/Mitchell Trenow (AUS/Qld)/H

 
27 15/03/2020 8:00AM 6 Pool A
4 v 6
Seb cooper (AUS/SA)/Orlando Caruso (AUS/SA)/Ben Adams (AUS/SA)/Cooper Strachan (AUS/SA)/Felipe Beher Jesse Buckman (AUS/Qld)/Luke Buckman (AUS/Qld)/Matthew Marshall (AUS/Qld)/Jack Wehrman (AUS/Qld)/Jac 2-0 (21-13, 21-12)
Duty Team: Adam Fejes (AUS/NSW)/Felix Birke (AUS/NSW)/Tyson Dagenais (AUS/NSW)/Samuel Garvin (AUS/NSW)

 
Pool B
8 16/03/2020 2:00PM 4 Pool B
1 v 5
Adam Trezise (AUS/WA)/Jake Harburn (AUS/WA)/Mitchell Opalinski (AUS/WA)/Alexander Gavranic (AUS/WA) Alexander Kioupelis (AUS/Qld)/Samuel Orford (AUS/Qld)/Wil Fearnley (AUS/Qld)/Jett van Doren (AUS/Qld 0-2 (13-21, 15-21)
Duty Team: Finley Bennett (AUS/SA)/Noah Ramasawmy (AUS/SA)/Luke Huddleston (AUS/SA)/Ayush Kharel (AUS/SA)/Cohen

 
14 16/03/2020 1:10PM 4 Pool B
2 v 4
Finley Bennett (AUS/SA)/Noah Ramasawmy (AUS/SA)/Luke Huddleston (AUS/SA)/Ayush Kharel (AUS/SA)/Cohen Ethan Vander Wal (AUS/Qld)/Cristian Kuenzel (AUS/Qld)/Angus Montague (AUS/Qld)/Bailey Morgan (AUS/Ql 0-2 (17-21, 14-21)
Duty Team: Killian Donovan (AUS/NSW)/Adax Brienen (AUS/NSW)/Lucas Fletcher (AUS/NSW)/Asher Gill (AUS/NSW)

 
22 16/03/2020 12:20PM 4 Pool B
3 v 5
Killian Donovan (AUS/NSW)/Adax Brienen (AUS/NSW)/Lucas Fletcher (AUS/NSW)/Asher Gill (AUS/NSW) Alexander Kioupelis (AUS/Qld)/Samuel Orford (AUS/Qld)/Wil Fearnley (AUS/Qld)/Jett van Doren (AUS/Qld 2-0 (21-18, 21-19)
Duty Team: Joshua Slogrove (AUS/Qld)/Keno Barendse (AUS/Qld)/Alex McConnel (AUS/Qld)/Zak Axton (AUS/Qld)/Caden

 
10 16/03/2020 11:30AM 4 Pool B
1 v 6
Adam Trezise (AUS/WA)/Jake Harburn (AUS/WA)/Mitchell Opalinski (AUS/WA)/Alexander Gavranic (AUS/WA) Joshua Slogrove (AUS/Qld)/Keno Barendse (AUS/Qld)/Alex McConnel (AUS/Qld)/Zak Axton (AUS/Qld)/Caden 2-1 (17-21, 21-10, 15-9)
Duty Team: Finley Bennett (AUS/SA)/Noah Ramasawmy (AUS/SA)/Luke Huddleston (AUS/SA)/Ayush Kharel (AUS/SA)/Cohen

 
16 16/03/2020 10:30AM 4 Pool B
2 v 5
Finley Bennett (AUS/SA)/Noah Ramasawmy (AUS/SA)/Luke Huddleston (AUS/SA)/Ayush Kharel (AUS/SA)/Cohen Alexander Kioupelis (AUS/Qld)/Samuel Orford (AUS/Qld)/Wil Fearnley (AUS/Qld)/Jett van Doren (AUS/Qld 2-1 (21-16, 17-21, 15-8)
Duty Team: Ethan Vander Wal (AUS/Qld)/Cristian Kuenzel (AUS/Qld)/Angus Montague (AUS/Qld)/Bailey Morgan (AUS/Ql

 
24 16/03/2020 9:40AM 4 Pool B
3 v 6
Killian Donovan (AUS/NSW)/Adax Brienen (AUS/NSW)/Lucas Fletcher (AUS/NSW)/Asher Gill (AUS/NSW) Joshua Slogrove (AUS/Qld)/Keno Barendse (AUS/Qld)/Alex McConnel (AUS/Qld)/Zak Axton (AUS/Qld)/Caden 2-1 (23-25, 21-8, 15-13)
Duty Team: Alexander Kioupelis (AUS/Qld)/Samuel Orford (AUS/Qld)/Wil Fearnley (AUS/Qld)/Jett van Doren (AUS/Qld

 
6 16/03/2020 8:50AM 4 Pool B
1 v 4
Adam Trezise (AUS/WA)/Jake Harburn (AUS/WA)/Mitchell Opalinski (AUS/WA)/Alexander Gavranic (AUS/WA) Ethan Vander Wal (AUS/Qld)/Cristian Kuenzel (AUS/Qld)/Angus Montague (AUS/Qld)/Bailey Morgan (AUS/Ql 0-2 (14-21, 12-21)
Duty Team: Killian Donovan (AUS/NSW)/Adax Brienen (AUS/NSW)/Lucas Fletcher (AUS/NSW)/Asher Gill (AUS/NSW)

 
12 16/03/2020 8:00AM 4 Pool B
2 v 3
Finley Bennett (AUS/SA)/Noah Ramasawmy (AUS/SA)/Luke Huddleston (AUS/SA)/Ayush Kharel (AUS/SA)/Cohen Killian Donovan (AUS/NSW)/Adax Brienen (AUS/NSW)/Lucas Fletcher (AUS/NSW)/Asher Gill (AUS/NSW) 1-2 (16-21, 21-16, 7-15)
Duty Team: Ethan Vander Wal (AUS/Qld)/Cristian Kuenzel (AUS/Qld)/Angus Montague (AUS/Qld)/Bailey Morgan (AUS/Ql

 
26 15/03/2020 1:10PM 2 Pool B
4 v 5
Ethan Vander Wal (AUS/Qld)/Cristian Kuenzel (AUS/Qld)/Angus Montague (AUS/Qld)/Bailey Morgan (AUS/Ql Alexander Kioupelis (AUS/Qld)/Samuel Orford (AUS/Qld)/Wil Fearnley (AUS/Qld)/Jett van Doren (AUS/Qld 2-0 (21-11, 21-16)
Duty Team: Joshua Slogrove (AUS/Qld)/Keno Barendse (AUS/Qld)/Alex McConnel (AUS/Qld)/Zak Axton (AUS/Qld)/Caden

 
2 15/03/2020 12:20PM 2 Pool B
1 v 2
Adam Trezise (AUS/WA)/Jake Harburn (AUS/WA)/Mitchell Opalinski (AUS/WA)/Alexander Gavranic (AUS/WA) Finley Bennett (AUS/SA)/Noah Ramasawmy (AUS/SA)/Luke Huddleston (AUS/SA)/Ayush Kharel (AUS/SA)/Cohen 2-1 (21-23, 21-18, 15-11)
Duty Team: Alexander Kioupelis (AUS/Qld)/Samuel Orford (AUS/Qld)/Wil Fearnley (AUS/Qld)/Jett van Doren (AUS/Qld

 
30 15/03/2020 11:30AM 2 Pool B
5 v 6
Alexander Kioupelis (AUS/Qld)/Samuel Orford (AUS/Qld)/Wil Fearnley (AUS/Qld)/Jett van Doren (AUS/Qld Joshua Slogrove (AUS/Qld)/Keno Barendse (AUS/Qld)/Alex McConnel (AUS/Qld)/Zak Axton (AUS/Qld)/Caden 2-0 (21-11, 21-19)
Duty Team: Ethan Vander Wal (AUS/Qld)/Cristian Kuenzel (AUS/Qld)/Angus Montague (AUS/Qld)/Bailey Morgan (AUS/Ql

 
20 15/03/2020 10:30AM 2 Pool B
3 v 4
Killian Donovan (AUS/NSW)/Adax Brienen (AUS/NSW)/Lucas Fletcher (AUS/NSW)/Asher Gill (AUS/NSW) Ethan Vander Wal (AUS/Qld)/Cristian Kuenzel (AUS/Qld)/Angus Montague (AUS/Qld)/Bailey Morgan (AUS/Ql 2-0 (21-15, 21-14)
Duty Team: Adam Trezise (AUS/WA)/Jake Harburn (AUS/WA)/Mitchell Opalinski (AUS/WA)/Alexander Gavranic (AUS/WA)

 
18 15/03/2020 9:40AM 2 Pool B
2 v 6
Finley Bennett (AUS/SA)/Noah Ramasawmy (AUS/SA)/Luke Huddleston (AUS/SA)/Ayush Kharel (AUS/SA)/Cohen Joshua Slogrove (AUS/Qld)/Keno Barendse (AUS/Qld)/Alex McConnel (AUS/Qld)/Zak Axton (AUS/Qld)/Caden 2-1 (21-16, 19-21, 15-10)
Duty Team: Killian Donovan (AUS/NSW)/Adax Brienen (AUS/NSW)/Lucas Fletcher (AUS/NSW)/Asher Gill (AUS/NSW)

 
4 15/03/2020 8:50AM 2 Pool B
1 v 3
Adam Trezise (AUS/WA)/Jake Harburn (AUS/WA)/Mitchell Opalinski (AUS/WA)/Alexander Gavranic (AUS/WA) Killian Donovan (AUS/NSW)/Adax Brienen (AUS/NSW)/Lucas Fletcher (AUS/NSW)/Asher Gill (AUS/NSW) 0-2 (10-21, 19-21)
Duty Team: Alexander Kioupelis (AUS/Qld)/Samuel Orford (AUS/Qld)/Wil Fearnley (AUS/Qld)/Jett van Doren (AUS/Qld

 
28 15/03/2020 8:00AM 2 Pool B
4 v 6
Ethan Vander Wal (AUS/Qld)/Cristian Kuenzel (AUS/Qld)/Angus Montague (AUS/Qld)/Bailey Morgan (AUS/Ql Joshua Slogrove (AUS/Qld)/Keno Barendse (AUS/Qld)/Alex McConnel (AUS/Qld)/Zak Axton (AUS/Qld)/Caden 2-0 (21-6, 21-13)
Duty Team: Adam Trezise (AUS/WA)/Jake Harburn (AUS/WA)/Mitchell Opalinski (AUS/WA)/Alexander Gavranic (AUS/WA)