Match # |
Scheduled Date & Time | Court | Game Desc |
Team A | Team B | Result Forfeit Info |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
8 | Mar 16, 2020 2:00PM | Court 4 | Pool B 1 v 5 |
Adam Trezise (AUS/WA)/Jake Harburn (AUS/WA)/Mitchell Opalinski (AUS/WA)/Alexander Gavranic (AUS/WA) | Alexander Kioupelis (AUS/Qld)/Samuel Orford (AUS/Qld)/Wil Fearnley (AUS/Qld)/Jett van Doren (AUS/Qld | 0-2 (13-21, 15-21) |
Duty Team: Finley Bennett (AUS/SA)/Noah Ramasawmy (AUS/SA)/Luke Huddleston (AUS/SA)/Ayush Kharel (AUS/SA)/Cohen |
||||||
7 | Mar 16, 2020 2:00PM | Court 3 | Pool A 1 v 5 |
Adam Fejes (AUS/NSW)/Felix Birke (AUS/NSW)/Tyson Dagenais (AUS/NSW)/Samuel Garvin (AUS/NSW) | Damon Walsh (AUS/Qld)/Can Luka Dagtekin (AUS/Qld)/Harrison Dhu (AUS/Qld)/Mitchell Trenow (AUS/Qld)/H | 2-0 (21-5, 21-15) |
Duty Team: David Brown (AUS/Qld)/Timothee Philippe (AUS/Qld)/Kye Van Beest (AUS/Qld)/Archer Springer (AUS/Qld)/ |
||||||
14 | Mar 16, 2020 1:10PM | Court 4 | Pool B 2 v 4 |
Finley Bennett (AUS/SA)/Noah Ramasawmy (AUS/SA)/Luke Huddleston (AUS/SA)/Ayush Kharel (AUS/SA)/Cohen | Ethan Vander Wal (AUS/Qld)/Cristian Kuenzel (AUS/Qld)/Angus Montague (AUS/Qld)/Bailey Morgan (AUS/Ql | 0-2 (17-21, 14-21) |
Duty Team: Killian Donovan (AUS/NSW)/Adax Brienen (AUS/NSW)/Lucas Fletcher (AUS/NSW)/Asher Gill (AUS/NSW) |
||||||
13 | Mar 16, 2020 1:10PM | Court 3 | Pool A 2 v 4 |
David Brown (AUS/Qld)/Timothee Philippe (AUS/Qld)/Kye Van Beest (AUS/Qld)/Archer Springer (AUS/Qld)/ | Seb cooper (AUS/SA)/Orlando Caruso (AUS/SA)/Ben Adams (AUS/SA)/Cooper Strachan (AUS/SA)/Felipe Beher | 2-0 (21-17, 21-12) |
Duty Team: James Kay (AUS/VIC)/Thomas O (AUS/VIC)/Angus Parker Apps (AUS/VIC)/Luca Smith (AUS/VIC)/Kurtis Laver |
||||||
22 | Mar 16, 2020 12:20PM | Court 4 | Pool B 3 v 5 |
Killian Donovan (AUS/NSW)/Adax Brienen (AUS/NSW)/Lucas Fletcher (AUS/NSW)/Asher Gill (AUS/NSW) | Alexander Kioupelis (AUS/Qld)/Samuel Orford (AUS/Qld)/Wil Fearnley (AUS/Qld)/Jett van Doren (AUS/Qld | 2-0 (21-18, 21-19) |
Duty Team: Joshua Slogrove (AUS/Qld)/Keno Barendse (AUS/Qld)/Alex McConnel (AUS/Qld)/Zak Axton (AUS/Qld)/Caden |
||||||
21 | Mar 16, 2020 12:20PM | Court 3 | Pool A 3 v 5 |
James Kay (AUS/VIC)/Thomas O (AUS/VIC)/Angus Parker Apps (AUS/VIC)/Luca Smith (AUS/VIC)/Kurtis Laver | Damon Walsh (AUS/Qld)/Can Luka Dagtekin (AUS/Qld)/Harrison Dhu (AUS/Qld)/Mitchell Trenow (AUS/Qld)/H | 2-0 (21-18, 21-11) |
Duty Team: Jesse Buckman (AUS/Qld)/Luke Buckman (AUS/Qld)/Matthew Marshall (AUS/Qld)/Jack Wehrman (AUS/Qld)/Jac |
||||||
10 | Mar 16, 2020 11:30AM | Court 4 | Pool B 1 v 6 |
Adam Trezise (AUS/WA)/Jake Harburn (AUS/WA)/Mitchell Opalinski (AUS/WA)/Alexander Gavranic (AUS/WA) | Joshua Slogrove (AUS/Qld)/Keno Barendse (AUS/Qld)/Alex McConnel (AUS/Qld)/Zak Axton (AUS/Qld)/Caden | 2-1 (17-21, 21-10, 15-9) |
Duty Team: Finley Bennett (AUS/SA)/Noah Ramasawmy (AUS/SA)/Luke Huddleston (AUS/SA)/Ayush Kharel (AUS/SA)/Cohen |
||||||
9 | Mar 16, 2020 11:30AM | Court 3 | Pool A 1 v 6 |
Adam Fejes (AUS/NSW)/Felix Birke (AUS/NSW)/Tyson Dagenais (AUS/NSW)/Samuel Garvin (AUS/NSW) | Jesse Buckman (AUS/Qld)/Luke Buckman (AUS/Qld)/Matthew Marshall (AUS/Qld)/Jack Wehrman (AUS/Qld)/Jac | 2-0 (21-5, 21-6) |
Duty Team: David Brown (AUS/Qld)/Timothee Philippe (AUS/Qld)/Kye Van Beest (AUS/Qld)/Archer Springer (AUS/Qld)/ |
||||||
16 | Mar 16, 2020 10:30AM | Court 4 | Pool B 2 v 5 |
Finley Bennett (AUS/SA)/Noah Ramasawmy (AUS/SA)/Luke Huddleston (AUS/SA)/Ayush Kharel (AUS/SA)/Cohen | Alexander Kioupelis (AUS/Qld)/Samuel Orford (AUS/Qld)/Wil Fearnley (AUS/Qld)/Jett van Doren (AUS/Qld | 2-1 (21-16, 17-21, 15-8) |
Duty Team: Ethan Vander Wal (AUS/Qld)/Cristian Kuenzel (AUS/Qld)/Angus Montague (AUS/Qld)/Bailey Morgan (AUS/Ql |
||||||
15 | Mar 16, 2020 10:30AM | Court 3 | Pool A 2 v 5 |
David Brown (AUS/Qld)/Timothee Philippe (AUS/Qld)/Kye Van Beest (AUS/Qld)/Archer Springer (AUS/Qld)/ | Damon Walsh (AUS/Qld)/Can Luka Dagtekin (AUS/Qld)/Harrison Dhu (AUS/Qld)/Mitchell Trenow (AUS/Qld)/H | 2-0 (22-20, 21-8) |
Duty Team: Seb cooper (AUS/SA)/Orlando Caruso (AUS/SA)/Ben Adams (AUS/SA)/Cooper Strachan (AUS/SA)/Felipe Beher |
||||||
24 | Mar 16, 2020 9:40AM | Court 4 | Pool B 3 v 6 |
Killian Donovan (AUS/NSW)/Adax Brienen (AUS/NSW)/Lucas Fletcher (AUS/NSW)/Asher Gill (AUS/NSW) | Joshua Slogrove (AUS/Qld)/Keno Barendse (AUS/Qld)/Alex McConnel (AUS/Qld)/Zak Axton (AUS/Qld)/Caden | 2-1 (23-25, 21-8, 15-13) |
Duty Team: Alexander Kioupelis (AUS/Qld)/Samuel Orford (AUS/Qld)/Wil Fearnley (AUS/Qld)/Jett van Doren (AUS/Qld |
||||||
23 | Mar 16, 2020 9:40AM | Court 3 | Pool A 3 v 6 |
James Kay (AUS/VIC)/Thomas O (AUS/VIC)/Angus Parker Apps (AUS/VIC)/Luca Smith (AUS/VIC)/Kurtis Laver | Jesse Buckman (AUS/Qld)/Luke Buckman (AUS/Qld)/Matthew Marshall (AUS/Qld)/Jack Wehrman (AUS/Qld)/Jac | 2-0 (21-7, 21-4) |
Duty Team: Damon Walsh (AUS/Qld)/Can Luka Dagtekin (AUS/Qld)/Harrison Dhu (AUS/Qld)/Mitchell Trenow (AUS/Qld)/H |
||||||
6 | Mar 16, 2020 8:50AM | Court 4 | Pool B 1 v 4 |
Adam Trezise (AUS/WA)/Jake Harburn (AUS/WA)/Mitchell Opalinski (AUS/WA)/Alexander Gavranic (AUS/WA) | Ethan Vander Wal (AUS/Qld)/Cristian Kuenzel (AUS/Qld)/Angus Montague (AUS/Qld)/Bailey Morgan (AUS/Ql | 0-2 (14-21, 12-21) |
Duty Team: Killian Donovan (AUS/NSW)/Adax Brienen (AUS/NSW)/Lucas Fletcher (AUS/NSW)/Asher Gill (AUS/NSW) |
||||||
5 | Mar 16, 2020 8:50AM | Court 3 | Pool A 1 v 4 |
Adam Fejes (AUS/NSW)/Felix Birke (AUS/NSW)/Tyson Dagenais (AUS/NSW)/Samuel Garvin (AUS/NSW) | Seb cooper (AUS/SA)/Orlando Caruso (AUS/SA)/Ben Adams (AUS/SA)/Cooper Strachan (AUS/SA)/Felipe Beher | 2-0 (21-11, 21-3) |
Duty Team: James Kay (AUS/VIC)/Thomas O (AUS/VIC)/Angus Parker Apps (AUS/VIC)/Luca Smith (AUS/VIC)/Kurtis Laver |
||||||
12 | Mar 16, 2020 8:00AM | Court 4 | Pool B 2 v 3 |
Finley Bennett (AUS/SA)/Noah Ramasawmy (AUS/SA)/Luke Huddleston (AUS/SA)/Ayush Kharel (AUS/SA)/Cohen | Killian Donovan (AUS/NSW)/Adax Brienen (AUS/NSW)/Lucas Fletcher (AUS/NSW)/Asher Gill (AUS/NSW) | 1-2 (16-21, 21-16, 7-15) |
Duty Team: Ethan Vander Wal (AUS/Qld)/Cristian Kuenzel (AUS/Qld)/Angus Montague (AUS/Qld)/Bailey Morgan (AUS/Ql |
||||||
11 | Mar 16, 2020 8:00AM | Court 3 | Pool A 2 v 3 |
David Brown (AUS/Qld)/Timothee Philippe (AUS/Qld)/Kye Van Beest (AUS/Qld)/Archer Springer (AUS/Qld)/ | James Kay (AUS/VIC)/Thomas O (AUS/VIC)/Angus Parker Apps (AUS/VIC)/Luca Smith (AUS/VIC)/Kurtis Laver | 2-0 (22-12, 21-15) |
Duty Team: Seb cooper (AUS/SA)/Orlando Caruso (AUS/SA)/Ben Adams (AUS/SA)/Cooper Strachan (AUS/SA)/Felipe Beher |
||||||
26 | Mar 15, 2020 1:10PM | Court 2 | Pool B 4 v 5 |
Ethan Vander Wal (AUS/Qld)/Cristian Kuenzel (AUS/Qld)/Angus Montague (AUS/Qld)/Bailey Morgan (AUS/Ql | Alexander Kioupelis (AUS/Qld)/Samuel Orford (AUS/Qld)/Wil Fearnley (AUS/Qld)/Jett van Doren (AUS/Qld | 2-0 (21-11, 21-16) |
Duty Team: Joshua Slogrove (AUS/Qld)/Keno Barendse (AUS/Qld)/Alex McConnel (AUS/Qld)/Zak Axton (AUS/Qld)/Caden |
||||||
25 | Mar 15, 2020 1:10PM | Court 6 | Pool A 4 v 5 |
Seb cooper (AUS/SA)/Orlando Caruso (AUS/SA)/Ben Adams (AUS/SA)/Cooper Strachan (AUS/SA)/Felipe Beher | Damon Walsh (AUS/Qld)/Can Luka Dagtekin (AUS/Qld)/Harrison Dhu (AUS/Qld)/Mitchell Trenow (AUS/Qld)/H | 0-2 (11-21, 21-23) |
Duty Team: Jesse Buckman (AUS/Qld)/Luke Buckman (AUS/Qld)/Matthew Marshall (AUS/Qld)/Jack Wehrman (AUS/Qld)/Jac |
||||||
2 | Mar 15, 2020 12:20PM | Court 2 | Pool B 1 v 2 |
Adam Trezise (AUS/WA)/Jake Harburn (AUS/WA)/Mitchell Opalinski (AUS/WA)/Alexander Gavranic (AUS/WA) | Finley Bennett (AUS/SA)/Noah Ramasawmy (AUS/SA)/Luke Huddleston (AUS/SA)/Ayush Kharel (AUS/SA)/Cohen | 2-1 (21-23, 21-18, 15-11) |
Duty Team: Alexander Kioupelis (AUS/Qld)/Samuel Orford (AUS/Qld)/Wil Fearnley (AUS/Qld)/Jett van Doren (AUS/Qld |
||||||
1 | Mar 15, 2020 12:20PM | Court 6 | Pool A 1 v 2 |
Adam Fejes (AUS/NSW)/Felix Birke (AUS/NSW)/Tyson Dagenais (AUS/NSW)/Samuel Garvin (AUS/NSW) | David Brown (AUS/Qld)/Timothee Philippe (AUS/Qld)/Kye Van Beest (AUS/Qld)/Archer Springer (AUS/Qld)/ | 0-2 (13-21, 18-21) |
Duty Team: Damon Walsh (AUS/Qld)/Can Luka Dagtekin (AUS/Qld)/Harrison Dhu (AUS/Qld)/Mitchell Trenow (AUS/Qld)/H |
||||||
30 | Mar 15, 2020 11:30AM | Court 2 | Pool B 5 v 6 |
Alexander Kioupelis (AUS/Qld)/Samuel Orford (AUS/Qld)/Wil Fearnley (AUS/Qld)/Jett van Doren (AUS/Qld | Joshua Slogrove (AUS/Qld)/Keno Barendse (AUS/Qld)/Alex McConnel (AUS/Qld)/Zak Axton (AUS/Qld)/Caden | 2-0 (21-11, 21-19) |
Duty Team: Ethan Vander Wal (AUS/Qld)/Cristian Kuenzel (AUS/Qld)/Angus Montague (AUS/Qld)/Bailey Morgan (AUS/Ql |
||||||
29 | Mar 15, 2020 11:30AM | Court 6 | Pool A 5 v 6 |
Damon Walsh (AUS/Qld)/Can Luka Dagtekin (AUS/Qld)/Harrison Dhu (AUS/Qld)/Mitchell Trenow (AUS/Qld)/H | Jesse Buckman (AUS/Qld)/Luke Buckman (AUS/Qld)/Matthew Marshall (AUS/Qld)/Jack Wehrman (AUS/Qld)/Jac | 2-0 (21-18, 21-15) |
Duty Team: Seb cooper (AUS/SA)/Orlando Caruso (AUS/SA)/Ben Adams (AUS/SA)/Cooper Strachan (AUS/SA)/Felipe Beher |
||||||
20 | Mar 15, 2020 10:30AM | Court 2 | Pool B 3 v 4 |
Killian Donovan (AUS/NSW)/Adax Brienen (AUS/NSW)/Lucas Fletcher (AUS/NSW)/Asher Gill (AUS/NSW) | Ethan Vander Wal (AUS/Qld)/Cristian Kuenzel (AUS/Qld)/Angus Montague (AUS/Qld)/Bailey Morgan (AUS/Ql | 2-0 (21-15, 21-14) |
Duty Team: Adam Trezise (AUS/WA)/Jake Harburn (AUS/WA)/Mitchell Opalinski (AUS/WA)/Alexander Gavranic (AUS/WA) |
||||||
19 | Mar 15, 2020 10:30AM | Court 6 | Pool A 3 v 4 |
James Kay (AUS/VIC)/Thomas O (AUS/VIC)/Angus Parker Apps (AUS/VIC)/Luca Smith (AUS/VIC)/Kurtis Laver | Seb cooper (AUS/SA)/Orlando Caruso (AUS/SA)/Ben Adams (AUS/SA)/Cooper Strachan (AUS/SA)/Felipe Beher | 2-0 (21-13, 21-15) |
Duty Team: Adam Fejes (AUS/NSW)/Felix Birke (AUS/NSW)/Tyson Dagenais (AUS/NSW)/Samuel Garvin (AUS/NSW) |
||||||
18 | Mar 15, 2020 9:40AM | Court 2 | Pool B 2 v 6 |
Finley Bennett (AUS/SA)/Noah Ramasawmy (AUS/SA)/Luke Huddleston (AUS/SA)/Ayush Kharel (AUS/SA)/Cohen | Joshua Slogrove (AUS/Qld)/Keno Barendse (AUS/Qld)/Alex McConnel (AUS/Qld)/Zak Axton (AUS/Qld)/Caden | 2-1 (21-16, 19-21, 15-10) |
Duty Team: Killian Donovan (AUS/NSW)/Adax Brienen (AUS/NSW)/Lucas Fletcher (AUS/NSW)/Asher Gill (AUS/NSW) |
||||||
17 | Mar 15, 2020 9:40AM | Court 6 | Pool A 2 v 6 |
David Brown (AUS/Qld)/Timothee Philippe (AUS/Qld)/Kye Van Beest (AUS/Qld)/Archer Springer (AUS/Qld)/ | Jesse Buckman (AUS/Qld)/Luke Buckman (AUS/Qld)/Matthew Marshall (AUS/Qld)/Jack Wehrman (AUS/Qld)/Jac | 2-0 (21-2, 21-5) |
Duty Team: James Kay (AUS/VIC)/Thomas O (AUS/VIC)/Angus Parker Apps (AUS/VIC)/Luca Smith (AUS/VIC)/Kurtis Laver |
||||||
4 | Mar 15, 2020 8:50AM | Court 2 | Pool B 1 v 3 |
Adam Trezise (AUS/WA)/Jake Harburn (AUS/WA)/Mitchell Opalinski (AUS/WA)/Alexander Gavranic (AUS/WA) | Killian Donovan (AUS/NSW)/Adax Brienen (AUS/NSW)/Lucas Fletcher (AUS/NSW)/Asher Gill (AUS/NSW) | 0-2 (10-21, 19-21) |
Duty Team: Alexander Kioupelis (AUS/Qld)/Samuel Orford (AUS/Qld)/Wil Fearnley (AUS/Qld)/Jett van Doren (AUS/Qld |
||||||
3 | Mar 15, 2020 8:50AM | Court 6 | Pool A 1 v 3 |
Adam Fejes (AUS/NSW)/Felix Birke (AUS/NSW)/Tyson Dagenais (AUS/NSW)/Samuel Garvin (AUS/NSW) | James Kay (AUS/VIC)/Thomas O (AUS/VIC)/Angus Parker Apps (AUS/VIC)/Luca Smith (AUS/VIC)/Kurtis Laver | 2-1 (21-19, 22-24, 16-14) |
Duty Team: Damon Walsh (AUS/Qld)/Can Luka Dagtekin (AUS/Qld)/Harrison Dhu (AUS/Qld)/Mitchell Trenow (AUS/Qld)/H |
||||||
28 | Mar 15, 2020 8:00AM | Court 2 | Pool B 4 v 6 |
Ethan Vander Wal (AUS/Qld)/Cristian Kuenzel (AUS/Qld)/Angus Montague (AUS/Qld)/Bailey Morgan (AUS/Ql | Joshua Slogrove (AUS/Qld)/Keno Barendse (AUS/Qld)/Alex McConnel (AUS/Qld)/Zak Axton (AUS/Qld)/Caden | 2-0 (21-6, 21-13) |
Duty Team: Adam Trezise (AUS/WA)/Jake Harburn (AUS/WA)/Mitchell Opalinski (AUS/WA)/Alexander Gavranic (AUS/WA) |
||||||
27 | Mar 15, 2020 8:00AM | Court 6 | Pool A 4 v 6 |
Seb cooper (AUS/SA)/Orlando Caruso (AUS/SA)/Ben Adams (AUS/SA)/Cooper Strachan (AUS/SA)/Felipe Beher | Jesse Buckman (AUS/Qld)/Luke Buckman (AUS/Qld)/Matthew Marshall (AUS/Qld)/Jack Wehrman (AUS/Qld)/Jac | 2-0 (21-13, 21-12) |
Duty Team: Adam Fejes (AUS/NSW)/Felix Birke (AUS/NSW)/Tyson Dagenais (AUS/NSW)/Samuel Garvin (AUS/NSW) |