Competition Results
Women's Under 19 (U19 / U21 Australian Beach Volleyball Championship)

Match
#
Scheduled Date & Time Court Game
Desc
Team A Team B Result
Forfeit Info
7th Placed Playoff
11 23/02/2020 1:00PM 3 7th Placed Playoff Jess Kalthofen (AUS/ACT)/Sophia Wilson (AUS/ACT) Charlotte Van Gerwen (AUS/ACT)/Gabbie Reynolds (AUS/ACT) 2-0 (21-13, 21-11)
Duty Team: Loser of previous match on Court #3

 
Gold Medal
19 23/02/2020 11:00AM 1 Gold Medal Stefanie Fejes (AUS/NSW)/Jesse Mann (AUS/NSW) Allysha Sims (AUS/SA)/Bailee Kendall (AUS/SA) 2-1 (16-21, 21-13, 15-12)
Duty Team: Loser of previous match on Court #1

 
Bronze Medal
18 23/02/2020 11:00AM 3 Bronze Medal Eliza Jones (AUS/SA)/Ella McCauley (AUS/SA) Sarah Ashdown (AUS/QLD)/Lucy Watkins (AUS/QLD) 0-2 (16-21, 11-21)
Duty Team: Loser of previous match on Court #3

 
5th Placed Playoff
17 23/02/2020 10:00AM 5 5th Placed Playoff Susannah Godfrey (AUS/VIC)/Lucy French (AUS/VIC) Lucy Knight (AUS/SA)/Georgy Grummet (AUS/SA) 2-0 (21-12, 21-15)
Duty Team: Loser of previous match on Court #5

 
Semi Finals
16 23/02/2020 8:00AM 6 Semi Finals Allysha Sims (AUS/SA)/Bailee Kendall (AUS/SA) Sarah Ashdown (AUS/QLD)/Lucy Watkins (AUS/QLD) 2-0 (21-17, 21-11)
Duty Team: Loser of previous match on Court #6

 
15 23/02/2020 8:00AM 3 Semi Finals Stefanie Fejes (AUS/NSW)/Jesse Mann (AUS/NSW) Eliza Jones (AUS/SA)/Ella McCauley (AUS/SA) 2-0 (21-11, 21-7)
Duty Team: Loser of previous match on Court #3

 
Quarter Finals
14 22/02/2020 5:30PM 10 Quarter Finals Allysha Sims (AUS/SA)/Bailee Kendall (AUS/SA) Lucy Knight (AUS/SA)/Georgy Grummet (AUS/SA) 2-0 (21-15, 21-1)
Duty Team: Loser of previous match on Court #10

 
7th Placed Playoff
12 22/02/2020 5:30PM 6 7th Placed Playoff Charlotte Van Gerwen (AUS/ACT)/Gabbie Reynolds (AUS/ACT) Kayla Scott (AUS/QLD)/Coco Farrow (AUS/QLD) 1-2 (21-19, 10-21, 8-15)
Duty Team: Loser of previous match on Court #6

 
Quarter Finals
13 22/02/2020 4:30PM 10 Quarter Finals Eliza Jones (AUS/SA)/Ella McCauley (AUS/SA) Susannah Godfrey (AUS/VIC)/Lucy French (AUS/VIC) 2-0 (21-16, 21-16)
Duty Team: Loser of previous match on Court #10

 
7th Placed Playoff
10 22/02/2020 3:40PM 10 7th Placed Playoff Kayla Scott (AUS/QLD)/Coco Farrow (AUS/QLD) Jess Kalthofen (AUS/ACT)/Sophia Wilson (AUS/ACT) 2-0 (21-16, 21-18)
Duty Team: Loser of previous match on Court #10

 
Pool A
7 22/02/2020 12:10PM 10 Pool A
1 v 2
Stefanie Fejes (AUS/NSW)/Jesse Mann (AUS/NSW) Kayla Scott (AUS/QLD)/Coco Farrow (AUS/QLD) 2-0 (21-6, 21-5)
Duty Team: Lucy Knight (AUS/SA)/Georgy Grummet (AUS/SA)

 
4 22/02/2020 9:30AM 10 Pool A
1 v 3
Stefanie Fejes (AUS/NSW)/Jesse Mann (AUS/NSW) Lucy Knight (AUS/SA)/Georgy Grummet (AUS/SA) 2-0 (21-12, 21-12)
Duty Team: Kayla Scott (AUS/QLD)/Coco Farrow (AUS/QLD)

 
1 22/02/2020 7:00AM 10 Pool A
2 v 3
Kayla Scott (AUS/QLD)/Coco Farrow (AUS/QLD) Lucy Knight (AUS/SA)/Georgy Grummet (AUS/SA) 1-2 (21-16, 9-21, 8-15)
Duty Team: Stefanie Fejes (AUS/NSW)/Jesse Mann (AUS/NSW)

 
Pool B
8 22/02/2020 1:00PM 10 Pool B
1 v 2
Allysha Sims (AUS/SA)/Bailee Kendall (AUS/SA) Eliza Jones (AUS/SA)/Ella McCauley (AUS/SA) 2-0 (21-12, 21-17)
Duty Team: Jess Kalthofen (AUS/ACT)/Sophia Wilson (AUS/ACT)

 
5 22/02/2020 10:30AM 10 Pool B
1 v 3
Allysha Sims (AUS/SA)/Bailee Kendall (AUS/SA) Jess Kalthofen (AUS/ACT)/Sophia Wilson (AUS/ACT) 2-1 (21-11, 16-21, 15-9)
Duty Team: Eliza Jones (AUS/SA)/Ella McCauley (AUS/SA)

 
2 22/02/2020 7:50AM 10 Pool B
2 v 3
Eliza Jones (AUS/SA)/Ella McCauley (AUS/SA) Jess Kalthofen (AUS/ACT)/Sophia Wilson (AUS/ACT) 2-0 (21-13, 21-7)
Duty Team: Allysha Sims (AUS/SA)/Bailee Kendall (AUS/SA)

 
Pool C
9 22/02/2020 2:00PM 10 Pool C
1 v 2
Susannah Godfrey (AUS/VIC)/Lucy French (AUS/VIC) Sarah Ashdown (AUS/QLD)/Lucy Watkins (AUS/QLD) 0-2 (15-21, 13-21)
Duty Team: Charlotte Van Gerwen (AUS/ACT)/Gabbie Reynolds (AUS/ACT)

 
6 22/02/2020 11:20AM 10 Pool C
1 v 3
Susannah Godfrey (AUS/VIC)/Lucy French (AUS/VIC) Charlotte Van Gerwen (AUS/ACT)/Gabbie Reynolds (AUS/ACT) 2-0 (21-10, 21-11)
Duty Team: Sarah Ashdown (AUS/QLD)/Lucy Watkins (AUS/QLD)

 
3 22/02/2020 8:40AM 10 Pool C
2 v 3
Sarah Ashdown (AUS/QLD)/Lucy Watkins (AUS/QLD) Charlotte Van Gerwen (AUS/ACT)/Gabbie Reynolds (AUS/ACT) 2-0 (21-8, 21-13)
Duty Team: Susannah Godfrey (AUS/VIC)/Lucy French (AUS/VIC)