Competition Results
Men's Under 21 (U19 / U21 Australian Beach Volleyball Championship)

Match
#
Scheduled Date & Time Court Game
Desc
Team A Team B Result
Forfeit Info
Gold Medal
16 23/02/2020 1:00PM 1 Gold Medal Ruben Gale (AUS/QLD)/Connor O'Neill (AUS/QLD) Jake Greber (AUS/QLD)/Caleb Juan Lampard (AUS/WA) 2-0 (21-17, 21-17)
Duty Team: Loser of previous match on Court #1

 
Bronze Medal
15 23/02/2020 1:00PM 2 Bronze Medal Dylan Lucchesi (AUS/VIC)/Deua Berry (AUS/NSW) Griffin Bateman (AUS/WA)/Lucas Mark-Seymour (AUS/SA) 0-2 (11-21, 16-21)
Duty Team: Loser of previous match on Court #2

 
5th Placed Playoff
14 23/02/2020 12:00PM 4 5th Placed Playoff Emlyn Evans (AUS/NSW)/Joshua Hillard (AUS/NSW) Linus Rodda (AUS/VIC)/Joey Rodda (AUS/VIC) 1-2 (21-19, 8-21, 11-15)
Duty Team: Loser of previous match on Court #4

 
Semi Finals
13 23/02/2020 11:00AM 5 Semi Finals Dylan Lucchesi (AUS/VIC)/Deua Berry (AUS/NSW) Ruben Gale (AUS/QLD)/Connor O'Neill (AUS/QLD) 0-2 (10-21, 9-21)
Duty Team: Loser of previous match on Court #5

 
12 23/02/2020 11:00AM 6 Semi Finals Griffin Bateman (AUS/WA)/Lucas Mark-Seymour (AUS/SA) Jake Greber (AUS/QLD)/Caleb Juan Lampard (AUS/WA) 0-2 (17-21, 10-21)
Duty Team: Loser of previous match on Court #6

 
7th Placed Playoff
9 23/02/2020 11:00AM 4 7th Placed Playoff Chris Hodges (AUS/QLD)/Reilly Keogh (AUS/QLD) Kai Ibbott (AUS/TAS)/Joshua Evans (AUS/TAS) 0-2 (11-21, 11-21)
Duty Team: Loser of previous match on Court #4

 
Quarter Finals
11 22/02/2020 4:00PM 4 Quarter Finals Dylan Lucchesi (AUS/VIC)/Deua Berry (AUS/NSW) Emlyn Evans (AUS/NSW)/Joshua Hillard (AUS/NSW) 2-0 (21-15, 21-17)
Duty Team: Loser of previous match on Court #4

 
10 22/02/2020 3:10PM 4 Quarter Finals Linus Rodda (AUS/VIC)/Joey Rodda (AUS/VIC) Jake Greber (AUS/QLD)/Caleb Juan Lampard (AUS/WA) 0-2 (0-21, 0-21)
No show
Duty Team: Loser of previous match on Court #4

 
Pool A
7 22/02/2020 11:20AM 4 Pool A
Pool Play
Chris Hodges (AUS/QLD)/Reilly Keogh (AUS/QLD) Linus Rodda (AUS/VIC)/Joey Rodda (AUS/VIC) 1-2 (18-21, 21-19, 19-21)
Duty Team: Loser of previous match on Court #4

 
5 22/02/2020 10:30AM 4 Pool A
Pool Play
Griffin Bateman (AUS/WA)/Lucas Mark-Seymour (AUS/SA) Dylan Lucchesi (AUS/VIC)/Deua Berry (AUS/NSW) 2-0 (21-15, 21-16)
Duty Team: Loser of previous match on Court #4

 
3 22/02/2020 7:50AM 4 Pool A
Pool Play
Linus Rodda (AUS/VIC)/Joey Rodda (AUS/VIC) Dylan Lucchesi (AUS/VIC)/Deua Berry (AUS/NSW) 1-2 (18-21, 21-17, 13-15)
Duty Team: Loser of previous match on Court #4

 
1 22/02/2020 7:00AM 4 Pool A
Pool Play
Griffin Bateman (AUS/WA)/Lucas Mark-Seymour (AUS/SA) Chris Hodges (AUS/QLD)/Reilly Keogh (AUS/QLD) 2-0 (21-8, 21-10)
Duty Team: Loser of previous match on Court #4

 
Pool B
8 22/02/2020 1:00PM 4 Pool B
Pool Play
Emlyn Evans (AUS/NSW)/Joshua Hillard (AUS/NSW) Kai Ibbott (AUS/TAS)/Joshua Evans (AUS/TAS) 2-1 (16-21, 21-19, 15-12)
Duty Team: Loser of previous match on Court #4

 
6 22/02/2020 12:10PM 4 Pool B
Pool Play
Jake Greber (AUS/QLD)/Caleb Juan Lampard (AUS/WA) Ruben Gale (AUS/QLD)/Connor O'Neill (AUS/QLD) 0-2 (13-21, 20-22)
Duty Team: Loser of previous match on Court #4

 
4 22/02/2020 9:30AM 4 Pool B
Pool Play
Ruben Gale (AUS/QLD)/Connor O'Neill (AUS/QLD) Kai Ibbott (AUS/TAS)/Joshua Evans (AUS/TAS) 2-1 (21-9, 21-23, 15-11)
Duty Team: Loser of previous match on Court #4

 
2 22/02/2020 8:40AM 4 Pool B
Pool Play
Jake Greber (AUS/QLD)/Caleb Juan Lampard (AUS/WA) Emlyn Evans (AUS/NSW)/Joshua Hillard (AUS/NSW) 2-0 (21-14, 21-7)
Duty Team: Loser of previous match on Court #4