Competition Results
Women's State Open (NSW Open)

Match
#
Scheduled Date & Time Court Game
Desc
Team A Team B Result
Forfeit Info
Gold Medal
44 23/02/2020 4:00PM 1 Gold Medal Stefanie Weiler (AUS/SA)/Wies van Solkema (AUS/SA) Sarah Richter (AUS/NSW)/Christie Jenkins (AUS/VIC) 2-0 (21-11, 21-19)
Duty Team: Loser of previous match on Court #1

 
Bronze Medal
43 23/02/2020 3:00PM 3 Bronze Medal Alice Rohkamper (AUS/NSW)/Johannah Rohkamper (AUS/NSW) Michaela Mokrohajska (AUS/NSW)/Lucia Michalovicova (AUS/NSW) 2-0 (21-14, 21-19)
Duty Team: Loser of previous match on Court #3

 
Semi Finals
42 23/02/2020 12:00PM 6 Semi Finals Stefanie Weiler (AUS/SA)/Wies van Solkema (AUS/SA) Alice Rohkamper (AUS/NSW)/Johannah Rohkamper (AUS/NSW) 2-0 (21-18, 21-11)
Duty Team: Loser of previous match on Court #6

 
41 23/02/2020 12:00PM 5 Semi Finals Sarah Richter (AUS/NSW)/Christie Jenkins (AUS/VIC) Michaela Mokrohajska (AUS/NSW)/Lucia Michalovicova (AUS/NSW) 2-1 (21-12, 19-21, 15-11)
Duty Team: Loser of previous match on Court #5

 
Quarter Finals
40 23/02/2020 9:00AM 7 Quarter Finals Stefanie Weiler (AUS/SA)/Wies van Solkema (AUS/SA) Chantal Tung (AUS/NSW)/Caitlin Cockburn (AUS/NSW) 2-0 (21-13, 21-5)
Duty Team: Loser of previous match on Court #7

 
39 23/02/2020 9:00AM 5 Quarter Finals Naty Molinos (FRA)/Celia Molinos (FRA) Alice Rohkamper (AUS/NSW)/Johannah Rohkamper (AUS/NSW) 0-2 (11-21, 10-21)
Duty Team: Loser of previous match on Court #5

 
37 23/02/2020 8:00AM 5 Quarter Finals Sarah Richter (AUS/NSW)/Christie Jenkins (AUS/VIC) Lisa-Marie Moegle (AUS/NSW)/Sarah Nolet (GBR) 2-0 (21-11, 21-12)
Duty Team: Loser of previous match on Court #5

 
38 23/02/2020 8:00AM 7 Quarter Finals Michaela Mokrohajska (AUS/NSW)/Lucia Michalovicova (AUS/NSW) Linline Matauatu (VAN)/Sherysyn Toko (VAN) 2-0 (21-17, 24-22)
Duty Team: Loser of previous match on Court #7

 
Round of 16
30 22/02/2020 6:10PM 5 Round of 16 Saskia de Haan (AUS/NSW)/Nicolette Brice (AUS/NSW) Chantal Tung (AUS/NSW)/Caitlin Cockburn (AUS/NSW) 1-2 (21-12, 19-21, 10-15)
Duty Team: Loser of previous match on Court #5

 
29 22/02/2020 6:10PM 3 Round of 16 Stefanie Weiler (AUS/SA)/Wies van Solkema (AUS/SA) Maike Baumeister (AUS/VIC)/Marion Fuetterer (GER) 2-0 (21-9, 21-6)
Duty Team: Loser of previous match on Court #3

 
32 22/02/2020 5:20PM 5 Round of 16 Agata Kurczynska (AUS/NSW)/Florence Azarian-Ekaba Okoko (AUS/NSW) Alice Rohkamper (AUS/NSW)/Johannah Rohkamper (AUS/NSW) 0-2 (9-21, 13-21)
Duty Team: Loser of previous match on Court #5

 
35 22/02/2020 5:20PM 3 Round of 16 Linline Matauatu (VAN)/Sherysyn Toko (VAN) Wan Yu Chen (AUS/NSW)/Marie Nguyen (AUS/NSW) 2-0 (21-8, 21-8)
Duty Team: Loser of previous match on Court #3

 
31 22/02/2020 5:20PM 6 Round of 16 Naty Molinos (FRA)/Celia Molinos (FRA) Ludimila Brunorio (AUS/VIC)/Jana Reichmuth (AUS/VIC) 2-0 (21-11, 21-5)
Injury
Duty Team: Loser of previous match on Court #6

 
33 22/02/2020 4:30PM 3 Round of 16 Sarah Richter (AUS/NSW)/Christie Jenkins (AUS/VIC) Michelle Kopecka (AUS/NSW)/Michaela Levy (AUS/NSW) 2-0 (21-12, 21-7)
Duty Team: Loser of previous match on Court #3

 
34 22/02/2020 4:30PM 6 Round of 16 Elsie Wang (AUS/NSW)/Jil Lindau (AUS/NSW) Lisa-Marie Moegle (AUS/NSW)/Sarah Nolet (GBR) 0-2 (18-21, 16-21)
Duty Team: Loser of previous match on Court #6

 
36 22/02/2020 4:30PM 5 Round of 16 Bibi Meier (AUS/NSW)/Anja Gudbrandsen (AUS/NSW) Michaela Mokrohajska (AUS/NSW)/Lucia Michalovicova (AUS/NSW) 0-2 (10-21, 3-21)
Duty Team: Loser of previous match on Court #5

 
Pool A
22 22/02/2020 11:20AM 1 Pool A
Pool Play
Sylvie Robbins (AUS/NSW)/Jasmine Ferguson (AUS/NSW) Maike Baumeister (AUS/VIC)/Marion Fuetterer (GER) 0-2 (10-21, 5-21)
Duty Team: Loser of previous match on Court #1

 
15 22/02/2020 10:30AM 6 Pool A
Pool Play
Michaela Mokrohajska (AUS/NSW)/Lucia Michalovicova (AUS/NSW) Elsie Wang (AUS/NSW)/Jil Lindau (AUS/NSW) 2-0 (21-13, 21-10)
Duty Team: Loser of previous match on Court #6

 
8 22/02/2020 7:50AM 8 Pool A
Pool Play
Elsie Wang (AUS/NSW)/Jil Lindau (AUS/NSW) Maike Baumeister (AUS/VIC)/Marion Fuetterer (GER) 2-0 (21-19, 21-12)
Duty Team: Loser of previous match on Court #8

 
1 22/02/2020 7:00AM 8 Pool A
Pool Play
Michaela Mokrohajska (AUS/NSW)/Lucia Michalovicova (AUS/NSW) Sylvie Robbins (AUS/NSW)/Jasmine Ferguson (AUS/NSW) 2-0 (21-6, 21-5)
Duty Team: Loser of previous match on Court #8

 
Pool B
23 22/02/2020 12:10PM 5 Pool B
Pool Play
Bibi Meier (AUS/NSW)/Anja Gudbrandsen (AUS/NSW) Sydney Gill (AUS/NSW)/Marley McHugh (AUS/NSW) 2-0 (21-15, 21-7)
Duty Team: Loser of previous match on Court #5

 
16 22/02/2020 11:20AM 5 Pool B
Pool Play
Wan Yu Chen (AUS/NSW)/Marie Nguyen (AUS/NSW) Stefanie Weiler (AUS/SA)/Wies van Solkema (AUS/SA) 0-2 (5-21, 9-21)
Duty Team: Loser of previous match on Court #5

 
9 22/02/2020 7:50AM 5 Pool B
Pool Play
Wan Yu Chen (AUS/NSW)/Marie Nguyen (AUS/NSW) Bibi Meier (AUS/NSW)/Anja Gudbrandsen (AUS/NSW) 2-1 (21-9, 15-21, 15-10)
Duty Team: Loser of previous match on Court #5

 
2 22/02/2020 7:00AM 5 Pool B
Pool Play
Stefanie Weiler (AUS/SA)/Wies van Solkema (AUS/SA) Sydney Gill (AUS/NSW)/Marley McHugh (AUS/NSW) 2-0 (21-1, 21-2)
Duty Team: Loser of previous match on Court #5

 
Pool C
24 22/02/2020 12:10PM 6 Pool C
Pool Play
Amy LeBlang (AUS/NSW)/Sophia Stuckmann (AUS/NSW) Anani McMahon (AUS/NSW)/Daria di Filippo (AUS/NSW) 0-2 (18-21, 7-21)
Duty Team: Loser of previous match on Court #6

 
17 22/02/2020 11:20AM 6 Pool C
Pool Play
Sarah Richter (AUS/NSW)/Christie Jenkins (AUS/VIC) Ludimila Brunorio (AUS/VIC)/Jana Reichmuth (AUS/VIC) 2-0 (21-8, 21-6)
Duty Team: Loser of previous match on Court #6

 
10 22/02/2020 7:50AM 6 Pool C
Pool Play
Ludimila Brunorio (AUS/VIC)/Jana Reichmuth (AUS/VIC) Anani McMahon (AUS/NSW)/Daria di Filippo (AUS/NSW) 2-1 (20-22, 21-9, 15-13)
Duty Team: Loser of previous match on Court #6

 
3 22/02/2020 7:00AM 6 Pool C
Pool Play
Sarah Richter (AUS/NSW)/Christie Jenkins (AUS/VIC) Amy LeBlang (AUS/NSW)/Sophia Stuckmann (AUS/NSW) 2-0 (21-1, 21-4)
Duty Team: Loser of previous match on Court #6

 
Pool D
25 22/02/2020 1:00PM 1 Pool D
Pool Play
Chloe Hatcher (AUS/NSW)/Teagan McDonnell (AUS/NSW) Marina Dalesio (AUS/NSW)/Petra Mendlikova (AUS/NSW) 0-2 (12-21, 8-21)
Duty Team: Loser of previous match on Court #1

 
18 22/02/2020 12:10PM 1 Pool D
Pool Play
Alice Rohkamper (AUS/NSW)/Johannah Rohkamper (AUS/NSW) Saskia de Haan (AUS/NSW)/Nicolette Brice (AUS/NSW) 2-0 (21-12, 21-10)
Duty Team: Loser of previous match on Court #1

 
4 22/02/2020 9:30AM 8 Pool D
Pool Play
Alice Rohkamper (AUS/NSW)/Johannah Rohkamper (AUS/NSW) Chloe Hatcher (AUS/NSW)/Teagan McDonnell (AUS/NSW) 2-0 (21-3, 21-6)
Duty Team: Loser of previous match on Court #8

 
11 22/02/2020 9:30AM 8 Pool D
Pool Play
Saskia de Haan (AUS/NSW)/Nicolette Brice (AUS/NSW) Marina Dalesio (AUS/NSW)/Petra Mendlikova (AUS/NSW) 2-0 (21-10, 21-17)
Duty Team: Loser of previous match on Court #8

 
Pool E
26 22/02/2020 2:00PM 5 Pool E
Pool Play
Anna Hincmann (AUS/NSW)/Johanna Martinkowa (AUS/NSW) Cecilia Geddes (AUS/QLD)/Belle Scotney (AUS/QLD) 1-2 (21-16, 17-21, 3-15)
Duty Team: Loser of previous match on Court #5

 
19 22/02/2020 1:00PM 5 Pool E
Pool Play
Lisa-Marie Moegle (AUS/NSW)/Sarah Nolet (GBR) Agata Kurczynska (AUS/NSW)/Florence Azarian-Ekaba Okoko (AUS/NSW) 2-1 (16-21, 21-7, 15-6)
Duty Team: Loser of previous match on Court #5

 
12 22/02/2020 9:30AM 5 Pool E
Pool Play
Cecilia Geddes (AUS/QLD)/Belle Scotney (AUS/QLD) Agata Kurczynska (AUS/NSW)/Florence Azarian-Ekaba Okoko (AUS/NSW) 0-2 (19-21, 16-21)
Duty Team: Loser of previous match on Court #5

 
5 22/02/2020 8:40AM 5 Pool E
Pool Play
Lisa-Marie Moegle (AUS/NSW)/Sarah Nolet (GBR) Anna Hincmann (AUS/NSW)/Johanna Martinkowa (AUS/NSW) 2-0 (21-9, 21-11)
Duty Team: Loser of previous match on Court #5

 
Pool F
27 22/02/2020 2:00PM 6 Pool F
Pool Play
Gemma King (AUS/NSW)/Erica Schultz (AUS/NSW) Anna Dahmen (AUS/NSW)/Natalie Kwai (AUS/NSW) 2-0 (21-12, 22-20)
Duty Team: Loser of previous match on Court #6

 
20 22/02/2020 1:00PM 6 Pool F
Pool Play
Linline Matauatu (VAN)/Sherysyn Toko (VAN) Michelle Kopecka (AUS/NSW)/Michaela Levy (AUS/NSW) 2-0 (21-12, 21-7)
Duty Team: Loser of previous match on Court #6

 
13 22/02/2020 9:30AM 6 Pool F
Pool Play
Michelle Kopecka (AUS/NSW)/Michaela Levy (AUS/NSW) Anna Dahmen (AUS/NSW)/Natalie Kwai (AUS/NSW) 2-0 (21-15, 21-10)
Duty Team: Loser of previous match on Court #6

 
6 22/02/2020 8:40AM 6 Pool F
Pool Play
Linline Matauatu (VAN)/Sherysyn Toko (VAN) Gemma King (AUS/NSW)/Erica Schultz (AUS/NSW) 2-0 (21-19, 21-14)
Duty Team: Loser of previous match on Court #6

 
Pool G
28 22/02/2020 2:00PM 1 Pool G
Pool Play
Jena Buchan (AUS/QLD)/Ashley Passlow (AUS/QLD) Nikki Nguyen (AUS/NSW)/Alexandra Neumann (AUS/NSW) 0-2 (18-21, 16-21)
Duty Team: Loser of previous match on Court #1

 
21 22/02/2020 2:00PM 3 Pool G
Pool Play
Naty Molinos (FRA)/Celia Molinos (FRA) Chantal Tung (AUS/NSW)/Caitlin Cockburn (AUS/NSW) 2-0 (22-20, 21-14)
Duty Team: Loser of previous match on Court #3

 
7 22/02/2020 10:30AM 1 Pool G
Pool Play
Naty Molinos (FRA)/Celia Molinos (FRA) Jena Buchan (AUS/QLD)/Ashley Passlow (AUS/QLD) 2-0 (21-4, 21-7)
Duty Team: Loser of previous match on Court #1

 
14 22/02/2020 10:30AM 5 Pool G
Pool Play
Chantal Tung (AUS/NSW)/Caitlin Cockburn (AUS/NSW) Nikki Nguyen (AUS/NSW)/Alexandra Neumann (AUS/NSW) 2-0 (21-7, 21-8)
Duty Team: Loser of previous match on Court #5