Competition Results
Men's State Open (NSW Open)

Match
#
Scheduled Date & Time Court Game
Desc
Team A Team B Result
Forfeit Info
Gold Medal
40 23/02/2020 3:00PM 1 Gold Medal Mark Nicolaidis (AUS/QLD)/Robert Reeves (AUS/QLD) Samuel Cattet (FRA)/Olivier Barthelemy (FRA) 2-1 (21-17, 14-21, 15-13)
Duty Team: Loser of previous match on Court #1

 
Bronze Medal
39 23/02/2020 2:00PM 2 Bronze Medal Mateusz Zieba (AUS/NSW)/Sam Halley (AUS/NSW) Joshua Slack (AUS/QLD)/Bradley Sting (AUS/QLD) 2-0 (26-24, 21-17)
Duty Team: Loser of previous match on Court #2

 
Semi Finals
38 23/02/2020 10:00AM 1 Semi Finals Mark Nicolaidis (AUS/QLD)/Robert Reeves (AUS/QLD) Mateusz Zieba (AUS/NSW)/Sam Halley (AUS/NSW) 2-0 (21-15, 21-16)
Duty Team: Loser of previous match on Court #1

 
37 23/02/2020 10:00AM 4 Semi Finals Joshua Slack (AUS/QLD)/Bradley Sting (AUS/QLD) Samuel Cattet (FRA)/Olivier Barthelemy (FRA) 1-2 (21-12, 22-24, 10-15)
Duty Team: Loser of previous match on Court #4

 
Quarter Finals
33 22/02/2020 6:00PM 1/9 Quarter Finals Mateusz Zieba (AUS/NSW)/Sam Halley (AUS/NSW) Gareth Mann (AUS/NSW)/Chris Blake (AUS/VIC) 2-0 (21-11, 21-19)
Duty Team: Loser of previous match on Court #1/9

 
34 22/02/2020 6:00PM 2/8 Quarter Finals Abubarr Kamara (AUS/NSW)/Roman Arkaev (AUS/NSW) Mark Nicolaidis (AUS/QLD)/Robert Reeves (AUS/QLD) 1-2 (14-21, 21-18, 11-15)
Duty Team: Loser of previous match on Court #2/8

 
35 22/02/2020 6:00PM 4 Quarter Finals Matthew Abela (AUS/VIC)/Thomas Hodges (AUS/VIC) Samuel Cattet (FRA)/Olivier Barthelemy (FRA) 0-2 (14-21, 13-21)
Duty Team: Loser of previous match on Court #4

 
36 22/02/2020 6:00PM 7 Quarter Finals Sam Dunbavin (GBR)/Harry Jones (GBR) Joshua Slack (AUS/QLD)/Bradley Sting (AUS/QLD) 0-2 (15-21, 12-21)
Duty Team: Loser of previous match on Court #7

 
Round of 16
29 22/02/2020 4:20PM 2 Round of 16 Samuel Cattet (FRA)/Olivier Barthelemy (FRA) Johannes Schaufler (AUS/VIC)/Rhodri Simmonds (AUS/VIC) 2-0 (21-16, 21-16)
Duty Team: Loser of previous match on Court #2

 
30 22/02/2020 4:20PM 1 Round of 16 Matthew Abela (AUS/VIC)/Thomas Hodges (AUS/VIC) Francesco Riginelli (AUS/NSW)/Martin Reader (AUS/NSW) 2-0 (21-17, 21-17)
Duty Team: Loser of previous match on Court #1

 
31 22/02/2020 4:20PM 11 Round of 16 Georgios Fountotos (AUS/NSW)/Peter Fountotos (AUS/NSW) Joshua Slack (AUS/QLD)/Bradley Sting (AUS/QLD) 0-2 (22-24, 18-21)
Duty Team: Loser of previous match on Court #11

 
32 22/02/2020 4:20PM 9 Round of 16 Glendon Jackson Evarts (AUS/NSW)/Christopher Twine (AUS/NSW) Sam Dunbavin (GBR)/Harry Jones (GBR) 0-2 (14-21, 16-21)
Duty Team: Loser of previous match on Court #9

 
28 22/02/2020 3:30PM 11 Round of 16 Sam Scott (AUS/QLD)/Martin Abuhabda (AUS/NSW) Mark Nicolaidis (AUS/QLD)/Robert Reeves (AUS/QLD) 0-2 (13-21, 17-21)
Duty Team: Loser of previous match on Court #11

 
27 22/02/2020 3:30PM 9 Round of 16 Abubarr Kamara (AUS/NSW)/Roman Arkaev (AUS/NSW) Alistair Roberts (AUS/QLD)/Carlos Vanselow (AUS/QLD) 2-0 (21-8, 21-19)
Duty Team: Loser of previous match on Court #9

 
26 22/02/2020 3:30PM 2 Round of 16 Gareth Mann (AUS/NSW)/Chris Blake (AUS/VIC) Jarrah Brownhill (AUS/VIC)/Ryan Dagg (AUS/SA) 2-0 (21-17, 21-16)
Duty Team: Loser of previous match on Court #2

 
25 22/02/2020 3:30PM 1 Round of 16 Mateusz Zieba (AUS/NSW)/Sam Halley (AUS/NSW) Matthew Collits (AUS/NSW)/Alexander Gibbons (AUS/NSW) 2-0 (21-13, 21-15)
Duty Team: Loser of previous match on Court #1

 
Pool A
19 22/02/2020 11:20AM 3 Pool A
Pool Play
Tiago Alves (POR)/Jeff Dunham (AUS/NSW) Sam Scott (AUS/QLD)/Martin Abuhabda (AUS/NSW) 0-2 (14-21, 11-21)
Duty Team: Loser of previous match on Court #3

 
13 22/02/2020 10:30AM 3 Pool A
Pool Play
Mateusz Zieba (AUS/NSW)/Sam Halley (AUS/NSW) Matthew Abela (AUS/VIC)/Thomas Hodges (AUS/VIC) 2-0 (26-24, 21-9)
Duty Team: Loser of previous match on Court #3

 
7 22/02/2020 7:50AM 3 Pool A
Pool Play
Sam Scott (AUS/QLD)/Martin Abuhabda (AUS/NSW) Matthew Abela (AUS/VIC)/Thomas Hodges (AUS/VIC) 0-2 (16-21, 20-22)
Duty Team: Loser of previous match on Court #3

 
1 22/02/2020 7:00AM 3 Pool A
Pool Play
Mateusz Zieba (AUS/NSW)/Sam Halley (AUS/NSW) Tiago Alves (POR)/Jeff Dunham (AUS/NSW) 2-0 (21-10, 21-7)
Duty Team: Loser of previous match on Court #3

 
Pool B
20 22/02/2020 11:20AM 2 Pool B
Pool Play
Lorenzo Tocco (AUS/NSW)/Ayman Chalak (AUS/NSW) Johannes Schaufler (AUS/VIC)/Rhodri Simmonds (AUS/VIC) 0-2 (11-21, 9-21)
Duty Team: Loser of previous match on Court #2

 
14 22/02/2020 10:30AM 2 Pool B
Pool Play
Gareth Mann (AUS/NSW)/Chris Blake (AUS/VIC) Sam Dunbavin (GBR)/Harry Jones (GBR) 1-2 (19-21, 26-24, 16-18)
Duty Team: Loser of previous match on Court #2

 
8 22/02/2020 7:50AM 2 Pool B
Pool Play
Johannes Schaufler (AUS/VIC)/Rhodri Simmonds (AUS/VIC) Sam Dunbavin (GBR)/Harry Jones (GBR) 0-2 (13-21, 15-21)
Duty Team: Loser of previous match on Court #2

 
2 22/02/2020 7:00AM 2 Pool B
Pool Play
Gareth Mann (AUS/NSW)/Chris Blake (AUS/VIC) Lorenzo Tocco (AUS/NSW)/Ayman Chalak (AUS/NSW) 2-0 (21-11, 21-18)
Duty Team: Loser of previous match on Court #2

 
Pool C
21 22/02/2020 11:20AM 9 Pool C
Pool Play
Glendon Jackson Evarts (AUS/NSW)/Christopher Twine (AUS/NSW) Julius Chen (AUS/NSW)/Chris Dembowski (AUS/VIC) 2-0 (21-15, 21-7)
Duty Team: Loser of previous match on Court #9

 
15 22/02/2020 10:30AM 9 Pool C
Pool Play
Samuel Cattet (FRA)/Olivier Barthelemy (FRA) Alistair Roberts (AUS/QLD)/Carlos Vanselow (AUS/QLD) 2-0 (21-12, 21-15)
Duty Team: Loser of previous match on Court #9

 
9 22/02/2020 7:50AM 9 Pool C
Pool Play
Alistair Roberts (AUS/QLD)/Carlos Vanselow (AUS/QLD) Julius Chen (AUS/NSW)/Chris Dembowski (AUS/VIC) 2-0 (21-12, 21-12)
Duty Team: Loser of previous match on Court #9

 
3 22/02/2020 7:00AM 9 Pool C
Pool Play
Samuel Cattet (FRA)/Olivier Barthelemy (FRA) Glendon Jackson Evarts (AUS/NSW)/Christopher Twine (AUS/NSW) 2-0 (21-13, 21-14)
Duty Team: Loser of previous match on Court #9

 
Pool D
22 22/02/2020 1:00PM 3 Pool D
Pool Play
Bojan Tamburic (AUS/NSW)/Justin Fombonne (AUS/NSW) Martin Vavrla (AUS/NSW)/Peter Horniak (AUS/NSW) 1-2 (21-23, 21-17, 13-15)
Duty Team: Loser of previous match on Court #3

 
16 22/02/2020 12:10PM 3 Pool D
Pool Play
Georgios Fountotos (AUS/NSW)/Peter Fountotos (AUS/NSW) Mark Nicolaidis (AUS/QLD)/Robert Reeves (AUS/QLD) 0-2 (21-23, 14-21)
Duty Team: Loser of previous match on Court #3

 
10 22/02/2020 9:30AM 3 Pool D
Pool Play
Mark Nicolaidis (AUS/QLD)/Robert Reeves (AUS/QLD) Martin Vavrla (AUS/NSW)/Peter Horniak (AUS/NSW) 2-0 (21-10, 21-18)
Duty Team: Loser of previous match on Court #3

 
4 22/02/2020 8:40AM 3 Pool D
Pool Play
Georgios Fountotos (AUS/NSW)/Peter Fountotos (AUS/NSW) Bojan Tamburic (AUS/NSW)/Justin Fombonne (AUS/NSW) 2-0 (21-15, 21-9)
Duty Team: Loser of previous match on Court #3

 
Pool E
23 22/02/2020 1:00PM 2 Pool E
Pool Play
Liam McMillan (AUS/NSW)/Fellipe Ramos (AUS/NSW) Robert Kluge (AUS/NSW)/Jordi Cayuelas (AUS/NSW) 0-2 (10-21, 12-21)
Duty Team: Loser of previous match on Court #2

 
17 22/02/2020 12:10PM 2 Pool E
Pool Play
Jarrah Brownhill (AUS/VIC)/Ryan Dagg (AUS/SA) Abubarr Kamara (AUS/NSW)/Roman Arkaev (AUS/NSW) 1-2 (24-26, 21-16, 13-15)
Duty Team: Loser of previous match on Court #2

 
11 22/02/2020 9:30AM 2 Pool E
Pool Play
Abubarr Kamara (AUS/NSW)/Roman Arkaev (AUS/NSW) Robert Kluge (AUS/NSW)/Jordi Cayuelas (AUS/NSW) 2-0 (21-11, 21-11)
Duty Team: Loser of previous match on Court #2

 
5 22/02/2020 8:40AM 2 Pool E
Pool Play
Jarrah Brownhill (AUS/VIC)/Ryan Dagg (AUS/SA) Liam McMillan (AUS/NSW)/Fellipe Ramos (AUS/NSW) 2-0 (21-10, 21-9)
Duty Team: Loser of previous match on Court #2

 
Pool F
24 22/02/2020 1:00PM 9 Pool F
Pool Play
Matthew Collits (AUS/NSW)/Alexander Gibbons (AUS/NSW) Izac Carracher (AUS/NSW)/Sam Flowerday (AUS/QLD) 2-0 (21-17, 21-13)
Duty Team: Loser of previous match on Court #9

 
18 22/02/2020 12:10PM 9 Pool F
Pool Play
Francesco Riginelli (AUS/NSW)/Martin Reader (AUS/NSW) Joshua Slack (AUS/QLD)/Bradley Sting (AUS/QLD) 2-0 (21-18, 21-18)
Duty Team: Loser of previous match on Court #9

 
12 22/02/2020 9:30AM 9 Pool F
Pool Play
Joshua Slack (AUS/QLD)/Bradley Sting (AUS/QLD) Izac Carracher (AUS/NSW)/Sam Flowerday (AUS/QLD) 2-0 (21-13, 21-16)
Duty Team: Loser of previous match on Court #9

 
6 22/02/2020 8:40AM 9 Pool F
Pool Play
Francesco Riginelli (AUS/NSW)/Martin Reader (AUS/NSW) Matthew Collits (AUS/NSW)/Alexander Gibbons (AUS/NSW) 2-0 (24-22, 21-13)
Duty Team: Loser of previous match on Court #9