Competition Results
Women's Division 2 (SA Open)

Match
#
Scheduled Date & Time Court Game
Desc
Team A Team B Result
Forfeit Info
Gold Medal
35 13/01/2019 2:00PM 3 Gold Medal Nicola Gregory/Eliza Spinks Charlotte White/Bonnie Hart 0-2 (18-21, 17-21)
Duty Team: Loser of previous match on Court #3

 
Bronze Medal
34 13/01/2019 2:00PM 4 Bronze Medal Izzy Laird/Tiaan Smith Indiana Hawkins/Ella Tromp 0-2 (10-21, 15-21)
Duty Team: Loser of previous match on Court #4

 
Playoff Games
31 13/01/2019 1:00PM 3 Playoff Games Isabella Homes/Tara Phillips Bailee Kendall/Khiani Dodd 2-1 (21-18, 17-21, 15-9)
Duty Team: Loser of previous match on Court #3

 
29 13/01/2019 1:00PM 4 Playoff Games Ruby Vanloo/Anna White Stella Vicario/Lauren Cox 0-2 (15-21, 16-21)
Duty Team: Loser of previous match on Court #4

 
Semi Finals
33 13/01/2019 12:00PM 4 Semi Finals Indiana Hawkins/Ella Tromp Charlotte White/Bonnie Hart 1-2 (23-21, 15-21, 14-16)
Duty Team: Loser of previous match on Court #4

 
32 13/01/2019 12:00PM 3 Semi Finals Izzy Laird/Tiaan Smith Nicola Gregory/Eliza Spinks 1-2 (21-17, 17-21, 14-16)
Duty Team: Loser of previous match on Court #3

 
Playoff Games
30 13/01/2019 11:00AM 4 Playoff Games Ella McCauley/Hannah Hermans Michaela Kelly/Leticia Giancola 2-1 (21-16, 21-23, 15-10)
Duty Team: Loser of previous match on Court #4

 
28 13/01/2019 11:00AM 3 Playoff Games Chelsea Doyle/Louella Wallbridge Isabella Homes/Tara Phillips 0-2 (16-21, 19-21)
Duty Team: Loser of previous match on Court #3

 
Quarter Finals
26 13/01/2019 10:00AM 3 Quarter Finals Alanna Campbell/Sasha Simmonds Indiana Hawkins/Ella Tromp 1-2 (21-18, 14-21, 7-15)
Duty Team: Loser of previous match on Court #3

 
27 13/01/2019 10:00AM 4 Quarter Finals Laura Pangrazio/Lucia La Terra Charlotte White/Bonnie Hart 0-2 (0-21, 0-21)
Medical
Duty Team: Loser of previous match on Court #4

 
25 13/01/2019 9:00AM 4 Quarter Finals Alisha Stevens/Tia Chamberlain Nicola Gregory/Eliza Spinks 1-2 (21-13, 22-24, 16-18)
Duty Team: Loser of previous match on Court #4

 
24 13/01/2019 9:00AM 3 Quarter Finals Izzy Laird/Tiaan Smith Brigitte Vanderham/Isabella Scotney 2-1 (13-21, 21-15, 15-11)
Duty Team: Loser of previous match on Court #3

 
Round of 16
23 TBA TBA TBA Round of 16 Caitlin Brawley/Eliza Jones Laura Pangrazio/Lucia La Terra 0-2 (11-21, 10-21)
Duty Team: Loser of previous match on Court #TBA

 
22 TBA TBA TBA Round of 16 Megan Avery/Corinna Nefzger Indiana Hawkins/Ella Tromp 1-2 (21-17, 19-21, 10-15)
Duty Team: Loser of previous match on Court #TBA

 
21 TBA TBA TBA Round of 16 Sarah Hasselerharm/Sarah Burton Alisha Stevens/Tia Chamberlain 0-2 (18-21, 18-21)
Duty Team: Loser of previous match on Court #TBA

 
20 TBA TBA TBA Round of 16 Jennifer Mascrenhas/Tessa Collard Brigitte Vanderham/Isabella Scotney 0-2 (13-21, 16-21)
Duty Team: Loser of previous match on Court #TBA

 
Pool A
1 12/01/2019 12:40PM 10 Pool A
2 v 3
Alanna Campbell/Sasha Simmonds Laura Pangrazio/Lucia La Terra 2-0 (21-12, 21-19)
Duty Team: Isabella Homes/Tara Phillips

 
6 12/01/2019 10:00AM 2 Pool A
1 v 3
Isabella Homes/Tara Phillips Laura Pangrazio/Lucia La Terra 1-2 (16-21, 21-18, 13-15)
Duty Team: Alanna Campbell/Sasha Simmonds

 
11 12/01/2019 7:30AM 2 Pool A
1 v 2
Isabella Homes/Tara Phillips Alanna Campbell/Sasha Simmonds 1-2 (16-21, 21-18, 4-15)
Duty Team: Laura Pangrazio/Lucia La Terra

 
Pool B
16 12/01/2019 11:00AM 10 Pool B
Pool Play
Megan Avery/Corinna Nefzger Chelsea Doyle/Louella Wallbridge 2-0 (21-14, 21-5)
Duty Team: Loser of previous match on Court #10

 
12 12/01/2019 11:00AM 2 Pool B
Pool Play
Izzy Laird/Tiaan Smith Caitlin Brawley/Eliza Jones 2-0 (21-14, 21-9)
Duty Team: Loser of previous match on Court #2

 
2 12/01/2019 8:20AM 2 Pool B
Pool Play
Izzy Laird/Tiaan Smith Megan Avery/Corinna Nefzger 2-1 (14-21, 21-17, 15-13)
Duty Team: Loser of previous match on Court #2

 
7 12/01/2019 8:20AM 10 Pool B
Pool Play
Chelsea Doyle/Louella Wallbridge Caitlin Brawley/Eliza Jones 0-2 (18-21, 8-21)
Duty Team: Loser of previous match on Court #10

 
Pool C
17 12/01/2019 11:50AM 10 Pool C
Pool Play
Stella Vicario/Lauren Cox Sarah Hasselerharm/Sarah Burton 0-2 (18-21, 10-21)
Duty Team: Loser of previous match on Court #10

 
13 12/01/2019 11:50AM 2 Pool C
Pool Play
Nicola Gregory/Eliza Spinks Indiana Hawkins/Ella Tromp 2-0 (28-26, 26-18)
Duty Team: Loser of previous match on Court #2

 
8 12/01/2019 9:10AM 11 Pool C
Pool Play
Indiana Hawkins/Ella Tromp Sarah Hasselerharm/Sarah Burton 2-1 (23-21, 18-21, 15-11)
Duty Team: Loser of previous match on Court #11

 
3 12/01/2019 8:20AM 11 Pool C
Pool Play
Nicola Gregory/Eliza Spinks Stella Vicario/Lauren Cox 2-0 (21-9, 21-18)
Duty Team: Loser of previous match on Court #11

 
Pool D
18 12/01/2019 12:40PM 11 Pool D
Pool Play
Michaela Kelly/Leticia Giancola Bailee Kendall/Khiani Dodd 0-2 (14-21, 19-21)
Duty Team: Loser of previous match on Court #11

 
14 12/01/2019 11:50AM 11 Pool D
Pool Play
Brigitte Vanderham/Isabella Scotney Alisha Stevens/Tia Chamberlain 1-2 (9-21, 21-10, 11-15)
Duty Team: Loser of previous match on Court #11

 
4 12/01/2019 9:10AM 2 Pool D
Pool Play
Alisha Stevens/Tia Chamberlain Bailee Kendall/Khiani Dodd 2-0 (22-20, 21-16)
Duty Team: Loser of previous match on Court #2

 
9 12/01/2019 9:10AM 10 Pool D
Pool Play
Michaela Kelly/Leticia Giancola Brigitte Vanderham/Isabella Scotney 0-2 (8-21, 12-21)
Duty Team: Loser of previous match on Court #10

 
Pool E
15 12/01/2019 10:00AM 10 Pool E
Pool Play
Charlotte White/Bonnie Hart Jennifer Mascrenhas/Tessa Collard 2-0 (21-17, 21-18)
Duty Team: Loser of previous match on Court #10

 
19 12/01/2019 10:00AM 11 Pool E
Pool Play
Ruby Vanloo/Anna White Ella McCauley/Hannah Hermans 0-2 (15-21, 12-21)
Duty Team: Loser of previous match on Court #11

 
10 12/01/2019 7:30AM 2 Pool E
Pool Play
Ella McCauley/Hannah Hermans Jennifer Mascrenhas/Tessa Collard 1-2 (22-20, 15-21, 12-15)
Duty Team: Loser of previous match on Court #2

 
5 12/01/2019 7:30AM 10 Pool E
Pool Play
Charlotte White/Bonnie Hart Ruby Vanloo/Anna White 2-0 (21-17, 21-13)
Duty Team: Loser of previous match on Court #10