Competition Results
Men's Division 2 (SA Open)

Match
#
Scheduled Date & Time Court Game
Desc
Team A Team B Result
Forfeit Info
Bronze Medal
52 13/01/2019 2:30PM 7 Bronze Medal Blake Kuipers/Ky Landers Sam Dunbavin/Maxx Hart 0-2 (21-23, 15-21)
Duty Team: Loser of previous match on Court #7

 
Gold Medal
53 13/01/2019 2:30PM 6 Gold Medal Nate Barke/Sam Scott Tim Gregory/Jack Gregory 0-2 (10-21, 18-21)
Duty Team: Loser of previous match on Court #6

 
Round of 16
35 TBA TBA TBA Round of 16 Sam Dunbavin/Maxx Hart Matt Goodluck/Phillip Im 2-0 (22-20, 21-11)
Duty Team: Loser of previous match on Court #TBA

 
34 TBA TBA TBA Round of 16 Ethan Waugh/Mitchell McCombe Russell Moore/Joseph Wells 0-2 (13-21, 19-21)
Duty Team: Loser of previous match on Court #TBA

 
Quarter Finals
48 TBA TBA TBD Quarter Finals Nate Barke/Sam Scott Griffin Bateman/Tyler Nix 2-0 (21-19, 21-19)
Duty Team: Loser of previous match on Court #TBD

 
46 TBA TBA TBD Quarter Finals Shaun Davis/Lucas Mark-Seymour Blake Kuipers/Ky Landers 0-2 (17-21, 12-21)
Duty Team: Loser of previous match on Court #TBD

 
Semi Finals
50 TBA TBA TBD Semi Finals Sam Dunbavin/Maxx Hart Tim Gregory/Jack Gregory 1-2 (15-21, 22-21, 15-17)
Duty Team: Loser of previous match on Court #TBD

 
Round of 24
33 TBA TBA TBA Round of 24 Connor O'Neill/Tom Dempsey Cooper Peacock/Harrison Peacock 0-2 (17-21, 16-21)
Duty Team: Loser of previous match on Court #TBA

 
32 TBA TBA TBA Round of 24 Jefferson Morrow/Alexander Bye Lewis Peach/Henry Ambagtsheer 0-2 (18-21, 11-21)
Duty Team: Loser of previous match on Court #TBA

 
31 TBA TBA TBA Round of 24 Marcus Arena/Elijah Tabuarua Zebedee Skellern/Solly Bushby 2-0 (21-18, 21-16)
Duty Team: Loser of previous match on Court #TBA

 
30 TBA TBA TBA Round of 24 Nick Anstey/Nick Arnold Jackson Barnett/Ruben Gale 2-0 (21-15, 21-16)
Duty Team: Loser of previous match on Court #TBA

 
29 TBA TBA TBA Round of 24 Russell Moore/Joseph Wells Matt Gigliotti/Zachary Clothier 2-1 (21-15, 18-21, 15-13)
Duty Team: Loser of previous match on Court #TBA

 
Round of 16
41 TBA TBA TBA Round of 16 Griffin Bateman/Tyler Nix Cooper Peacock/Harrison Peacock 2-1 (21-17, 16-21, 15-12)
Duty Team: Loser of previous match on Court #TBA

 
Semi Finals
51 TBA TBA TBD Semi Finals Nate Barke/Sam Scott Blake Kuipers/Ky Landers 2-1 (20-22, 21-18, 16-14)
Duty Team: Loser of previous match on Court #TBD

 
Quarter Finals
49 TBA TBA TBD Quarter Finals Tim Gregory/Jack Gregory Brad Sting/Kiahl Morley 2-0 (23-21, 21-17)
Duty Team: Loser of previous match on Court #TBD

 
Playoff Games
45 TBA TBA TBA Playoff Games Rory Hart/Jacob Roy Nicholas Willmott/Seth Anderson Hay 0-2 (13-21, 12-21)
Duty Team: Loser of previous match on Court #TBA

 
44 TBA TBA TBA Playoff Games Thomas Roscoe/Lochie Gulino Archie Muller/Henry Clapp -
Duty Team: Loser of previous match on Court #TBA

 
43 TBA TBA TBA Playoff Games Mitchell Olbrich/Lachlan Olbrich Antonio Rositano/Zac Carter 2-1 (21-19, 18-21, 15-11)
Duty Team: Loser of previous match on Court #TBA

 
42 TBA TBA TBA Playoff Games Rory Hart/Jacob Roy Jack Turner/Coen Key 2-0 (21-16, 21-16)
Duty Team: Loser of previous match on Court #TBA

 
Round of 16
40 TBA TBA TBA Round of 16 Nate Barke/Sam Scott Alex Rahmani/Chaz Pucko 2-0 (21-15, 21-19)
Duty Team: Loser of previous match on Court #TBA

 
Quarter Finals
47 TBA TBA TBD Quarter Finals Sam Dunbavin/Maxx Hart Russell Moore/Joseph Wells 2-0 (21-17, 21-11)
Duty Team: Loser of previous match on Court #TBD

 
Round of 16
39 TBA TBA TBA Round of 16 Shaun Davis/Lucas Mark-Seymour Jarrah Brownhill/Ryan Dagg 2-0 (21-17, 21-19)
Duty Team: Loser of previous match on Court #TBA

 
38 TBA TBA TBA Round of 16 Blake Kuipers/Ky Landers Lewis Peach/Henry Ambagtsheer 2-0 (21-13, 21-13)
Duty Team: Loser of previous match on Court #TBA

 
37 TBA TBA TBA Round of 16 Tim Gregory/Jack Gregory Marcus Arena/Elijah Tabuarua 2-0 (21-15, 21-12)
Duty Team: Loser of previous match on Court #TBA

 
36 TBA TBA TBA Round of 16 Brad Sting/Kiahl Morley Nick Anstey/Nick Arnold 2-1 (19-21, 21-14, 15-11)
Duty Team: Loser of previous match on Court #TBA

 
Pool A
22 12/01/2019 10:00AM 8 Pool A
Pool Play
Zebedee Skellern/Solly Bushby Rory Hart/Jacob Roy 2-0 (21-14, 21-17)
Duty Team: Loser of previous match on Court #8

 
15 12/01/2019 10:00AM 7 Pool A
Pool Play
Blake Kuipers/Ky Landers Matt Goodluck/Phillip Im 2-0 (21-14, 21-12)
Duty Team: Loser of previous match on Court #7

 
8 12/01/2019 7:30AM 5 Pool A
Pool Play
Matt Goodluck/Phillip Im Rory Hart/Jacob Roy 2-0 (21-15, 21-11)
Duty Team: Loser of previous match on Court #5

 
1 12/01/2019 7:30AM 4 Pool A
Pool Play
Blake Kuipers/Ky Landers Zebedee Skellern/Solly Bushby 2-0 (21-13, 21-17)
Duty Team: Loser of previous match on Court #4

 
Pool B
23 12/01/2019 11:00AM 5 Pool B
Pool Play
Jack Turner/Coen Key Connor O'Neill/Tom Dempsey 1-2 (15-21, 22-20, 6-15)
Duty Team: Loser of previous match on Court #5

 
16 12/01/2019 11:00AM 4 Pool B
Pool Play
Tim Gregory/Jack Gregory Sam Dunbavin/Maxx Hart 2-0 (21-15, 21-14)
Duty Team: Loser of previous match on Court #4

 
9 12/01/2019 7:30AM 8 Pool B
Pool Play
Sam Dunbavin/Maxx Hart Connor O'Neill/Tom Dempsey 2-0 (21-13, 21-14)
Duty Team: Loser of previous match on Court #8

 
2 12/01/2019 7:30AM 7 Pool B
Pool Play
Tim Gregory/Jack Gregory Jack Turner/Coen Key 2-0 (21-6, 21-9)
Duty Team: Loser of previous match on Court #7

 
Pool C
17 12/01/2019 11:00AM 7 Pool C
Pool Play
Nate Barke/Sam Scott Nick Anstey/Nick Arnold 2-0 (21-11, 21-17)
Duty Team: Loser of previous match on Court #7

 
24 12/01/2019 11:00AM 8 Pool C
Pool Play
Nicholas Willmott/Seth Anderson Hay Lewis Peach/Henry Ambagtsheer 0-2 (8-21, 12-21)
Duty Team: Loser of previous match on Court #8

 
3 12/01/2019 8:20AM 4 Pool C
Pool Play
Lewis Peach/Henry Ambagtsheer Nick Anstey/Nick Arnold 1-2 (19-21, 21-15, 11-15)
Duty Team: Loser of previous match on Court #4

 
10 12/01/2019 8:20AM 5 Pool C
Pool Play
Nate Barke/Sam Scott Nicholas Willmott/Seth Anderson Hay 2-0 (21-11, 21-9)
Duty Team: Loser of previous match on Court #5

 
Pool D
18 12/01/2019 11:50AM 4 Pool D
Pool Play
Ethan Waugh/Mitchell McCombe Shaun Davis/Lucas Mark-Seymour 2-0 (22-20, 21-14)
Duty Team: Loser of previous match on Court #4

 
25 12/01/2019 11:50AM 5 Pool D
Pool Play
Archie Muller/Henry Clapp Cooper Peacock/Harrison Peacock 0-2 (13-21, 14-21)
Duty Team: Loser of previous match on Court #5

 
4 12/01/2019 8:20AM 7 Pool D
Pool Play
Shaun Davis/Lucas Mark-Seymour Cooper Peacock/Harrison Peacock 2-0 (21-16, 21-16)
Duty Team: Loser of previous match on Court #7

 
11 12/01/2019 8:20AM 8 Pool D
Pool Play
Ethan Waugh/Mitchell McCombe Archie Muller/Henry Clapp 2-0 (21-14, 21-12)
Duty Team: Loser of previous match on Court #8

 
Pool E
19 12/01/2019 11:50AM 7 Pool E
Pool Play
Alex Rahmani/Chaz Pucko Jarrah Brownhill/Ryan Dagg 0-2 (9-21, 20-22)
Duty Team: Loser of previous match on Court #7

 
26 12/01/2019 11:50AM 8 Pool E
Pool Play
Jackson Barnett/Ruben Gale Thomas Roscoe/Lochie Gulino 2-1 (21-16, 18-21, 16-14)
Duty Team: Loser of previous match on Court #8

 
12 12/01/2019 9:10AM 5 Pool E
Pool Play
Jackson Barnett/Ruben Gale Alex Rahmani/Chaz Pucko 0-2 (13-21, 16-21)
Duty Team: Loser of previous match on Court #5

 
5 12/01/2019 9:10AM 4 Pool E
Pool Play
Jarrah Brownhill/Ryan Dagg Thomas Roscoe/Lochie Gulino 2-0 (21-12, 21-9)
Duty Team: Loser of previous match on Court #4

 
Pool F
27 12/01/2019 12:40PM 5 Pool F
Pool Play
Antonio Rositano/Zac Carter Matt Gigliotti/Zachary Clothier 0-2 (8-21, 10-21)
Duty Team: Loser of previous match on Court #5

 
20 12/01/2019 12:40PM 4 Pool F
Pool Play
Griffin Bateman/Tyler Nix Marcus Arena/Elijah Tabuarua 2-0 (21-10, 21-13)
Duty Team: Loser of previous match on Court #4

 
13 12/01/2019 9:10AM 8 Pool F
Pool Play
Griffin Bateman/Tyler Nix Antonio Rositano/Zac Carter 2-0 (21-6, 21-3)
Duty Team: Loser of previous match on Court #8

 
6 12/01/2019 9:10AM 7 Pool F
Pool Play
Matt Gigliotti/Zachary Clothier Marcus Arena/Elijah Tabuarua 0-2 (19-21, 15-21)
Duty Team: Loser of previous match on Court #7

 
Pool G
21 12/01/2019 12:40PM 7 Pool G
Pool Play
Brad Sting/Kiahl Morley Jefferson Morrow/Alexander Bye 2-0 (21-8, 21-9)
Duty Team: Loser of previous match on Court #7

 
28 12/01/2019 12:40PM 8 Pool G
Pool Play
Mitchell Olbrich/Lachlan Olbrich Russell Moore/Joseph Wells 0-2 (11-21, 12-21)
Duty Team: Loser of previous match on Court #8

 
14 12/01/2019 10:00AM 5 Pool G
Pool Play
Brad Sting/Kiahl Morley Mitchell Olbrich/Lachlan Olbrich 2-0 (21-6, 21-11)
Duty Team: Loser of previous match on Court #5

 
7 12/01/2019 10:00AM 4 Pool G
Pool Play
Russell Moore/Joseph Wells Jefferson Morrow/Alexander Bye 0-2 (19-21, 17-21)
Duty Team: Loser of previous match on Court #4