Competition Results
Men's Division 1 (SA Open)

Match
#
Scheduled Date & Time Court Game
Desc
Team A Team B Result
Forfeit Info
Gold Medal
28 13/01/2019 4:30PM 1 Gold Medal Paul Burnett/Max Guehrer Chris McHugh/Zachery Schubert 0-2 (16-21, 16-21)
Duty Team: Loser of previous match on Court #1

 
Bronze Medal
27 13/01/2019 2:30PM 1 Bronze Medal Damien Schumann/Cole Durant Tim Dickson/Marcus Ferguson 2-1 (21-14, 26-28, 15-9)
Duty Team: Loser of previous match on Court #1

 
Semi Final
26 13/01/2019 12:00PM 1 Semi Final Tim Dickson/Marcus Ferguson Chris McHugh/Zachery Schubert 0-2 (15-21, 15-21)
Duty Team: Loser of previous match on Court #1

 
25 13/01/2019 11:00AM 1 Semi Final Damien Schumann/Cole Durant Paul Burnett/Max Guehrer 0-2 (22-24, 18-21)
Duty Team: Loser of previous match on Court #1

 
Quarter Final
24 12/01/2019 6:30PM 1 Quarter Final Chris McHugh/Zachery Schubert Bo Soderberg/Isaac Kapa 2-0 (21-18, 21-17)
Duty Team: Loser of previous match on Court #1

 
23 12/01/2019 6:30PM 6 Quarter Final Tim Dickson/Marcus Ferguson Patrick Tang/Justin Schumann 2-0 (21-16, 21-15)
Duty Team: Loser of previous match on Court #6

 
21 12/01/2019 5:30PM 1 Quarter Final Damien Schumann/Cole Durant Brad Tutton/Mark Nicolaidis 2-0 (21-8, 21-9)
Duty Team: Loser of previous match on Court #1

 
22 12/01/2019 5:30PM 6 Quarter Final Paul Burnett/Max Guehrer Gareth Mann/Mateusz Zieba 2-0 (21-11, 23-21)
Duty Team: Loser of previous match on Court #6

 
Round of 16
20 12/01/2019 4:20PM 6 Round of 16 Bo Soderberg/Isaac Kapa Matthew Reeves/Joel Berry 2-0 (21-14, 21-19)
Duty Team: Loser of previous match on Court #6

 
19 12/01/2019 4:20PM 1 Round of 16 Patrick Tang/Justin Schumann George Fountotos/Peter Fountotos 2-0 (21-18, 21-14)
Duty Team: Loser of previous match on Court #1

 
18 12/01/2019 3:30PM 6 Round of 16 Gareth Mann/Mateusz Zieba Greg Hunt/Caleb Lampard 2-0 (21-17, 21-16)
Duty Team: Loser of previous match on Court #6

 
17 12/01/2019 3:30PM 1 Round of 16 Brad Tutton/Mark Nicolaidis Matt Abela/Bryce Poland 2-0 (21-11, 22-20)
Duty Team: Loser of previous match on Court #1

 
Pool A
13 12/01/2019 11:50AM 3 Pool A
Pool Play
George Fountotos/Peter Fountotos Daniel Kuklych/Greg Jury 2-0 (21-18, 21-12)
Duty Team: Loser of previous match on Court #3

 
9 12/01/2019 11:00AM 3 Pool A
Pool Play
Gareth Mann/Mateusz Zieba Damien Schumann/Cole Durant 0-2 (9-21, 18-21)
Duty Team: Loser of previous match on Court #3

 
5 12/01/2019 8:20AM 3 Pool A
Pool Play
Gareth Mann/Mateusz Zieba George Fountotos/Peter Fountotos 2-0 (21-13, 21-17)
Duty Team: Loser of previous match on Court #3

 
1 12/01/2019 7:30AM 3 Pool A
Pool Play
Damien Schumann/Cole Durant Daniel Kuklych/Greg Jury 2-0 (21-13, 21-3)
Medical
Duty Team: Loser of previous match on Court #3

 
Pool B
14 12/01/2019 1:30PM 3 Pool B
Pool Play
Ryan Penno/Dylan Phillips Greg Hunt/Caleb Lampard 0-2 (23-25, 17-21)
Duty Team: Loser of previous match on Court #3

 
10 12/01/2019 12:40PM 3 Pool B
Pool Play
Chris McHugh/Zachery Schubert Patrick Tang/Justin Schumann 2-0 (21-13, 21-14)
Duty Team: Loser of previous match on Court #3

 
6 12/01/2019 10:00AM 3 Pool B
Pool Play
Patrick Tang/Justin Schumann Greg Hunt/Caleb Lampard 2-0 (21-15, 21-14)
Duty Team: Loser of previous match on Court #3

 
2 12/01/2019 9:10AM 3 Pool B
Pool Play
Chris McHugh/Zachery Schubert Ryan Penno/Dylan Phillips 2-0 (21-12, 21-9)
Duty Team: Loser of previous match on Court #3

 
Pool C
15 12/01/2019 11:50AM 6 Pool C
Pool Play
Joey Yigit/Garang Anyang Matthew Reeves/Joel Berry 1-2 (21-17, 12-21, 8-15)
Duty Team: Loser of previous match on Court #6

 
11 12/01/2019 11:00AM 6 Pool C
Pool Play
Tim Dickson/Marcus Ferguson Matt Abela/Bryce Poland 2-0 (21-15, 21-16)
Duty Team: Loser of previous match on Court #6

 
7 12/01/2019 8:20AM 6 Pool C
Pool Play
Matt Abela/Bryce Poland Matthew Reeves/Joel Berry 2-1 (17-21, 21-16, 18-16)
Duty Team: Loser of previous match on Court #6

 
3 12/01/2019 7:30AM 6 Pool C
Pool Play
Tim Dickson/Marcus Ferguson Joey Yigit/Garang Anyang 2-0 (21-15, 21-17)
Duty Team: Loser of previous match on Court #6

 
Pool D
16 12/01/2019 1:30PM 6 Pool D
Pool Play
Brad Tutton/Mark Nicolaidis Maksim Bacovic/Jonathan Hunt 2-0 (21-19, 23-21)
Duty Team: Loser of previous match on Court #6

 
12 12/01/2019 12:40PM 6 Pool D
Pool Play
Paul Burnett/Max Guehrer Bo Soderberg/Isaac Kapa 2-1 (21-18, 16-21, 15-8)
Duty Team: Loser of previous match on Court #6

 
8 12/01/2019 10:00AM 6 Pool D
Pool Play
Maksim Bacovic/Jonathan Hunt Bo Soderberg/Isaac Kapa 0-2 (17-21, 17-21)
Duty Team: Loser of previous match on Court #6

 
4 12/01/2019 9:10AM 6 Pool D
Pool Play
Paul Burnett/Max Guehrer Brad Tutton/Mark Nicolaidis 2-0 (21-12, 21-13)
Duty Team: Loser of previous match on Court #6